RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional – Riverview


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional Tournament

Riverview Golf Course, Newton Falls, OH
Thursday, September 26, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Brookfield * 291
1. Conner Stevens 11 33 35 68
2. Justin Atkinson 11 37 38 75
3. Anthony Clark 11 36 35 71
4. Jake Shingledecker 11 38 39 77
5. Jon Hiner 12 43 40 83

2nd McDonald * 329
1. Zavier Bokan 12 41 39 80
2. Tanner Matig 12 40 44 84
3. Ethan Domitrovich 11 38 44 82
4. Michael Porter 9 40 43 83
5. Collin Ruane 11 51 49 100

3rd John F. Kennedy * 341
1. Jimmy Graham 12 36 37 73
2. Gannon Fridley 12 39 40 79
3. Dominic OBrien 10 45 44 89
4. James Martuccio 11 52 48 100
5. Nick Vassis 9 69 67 136

4th Bristol 348
1. Nick Chirozzi * 12 40 41 81
2. Seth Jarrett 12 47 46 93
3. Scott Thompson 12 45 45 90
4. Chase Kuchak * 12 40 44 84
5. Kenneth Swager 10 51 48 99

5th Mogadore 357
1. Ben Lansinger 11 43 45 88
2. Cory Gasaway 10 44 44 88
3. Aaron Morris 11 48 46 94
4. Ben Isaly 12 42 45 87
5. Chandler Wieland 12 50 47 97

6th Maplewood 376
1. Mason Kotanchek 12 45 52 97
2. Ryan Bedlion 11 50 48 98
3. Tim Deraway 11 49 48 97
4. Cody Farmer 11 50 44 94
5. Shane Swogger 11 44 44 88

7th Liberty 376
1. Mike Everly 12 46 42 88
2. Anthony Marsco 12 45 45 90
3. Mike Walker 12 46 51 97
4. Joey Nohra 9 48 53 101
5. Andrew Baumeier 11 60 55 115

8th Mineral Ridge 389
1. Jake Sylak * 10 42 37 79
2. Dylan Mazzupappa 11 52 44 96
3. Antonio LaMonica 11 49 48 97
4. Mason Deley 12 64 53 117
5. Chris McMahan 10 57 63 120

9th Lordstown 402
1. Jordan Vaught 11 40 50 90
2. Austin Milhoan 11 52 49 101
3. Vince Spano 10 51 54 105
4. Brock Pyles 10 54 64 118
5. Connor Waldorf 11 54 52 106

10th Chalker 406
1. Brandon Holk 12 45 43 88
2. Jarrett Hudak 11 49 52 101
3. Nick Miller 12 45 48 93
4. Niles Wick 11 66 58 124
5. Lukas Rhodes 11 71 81 152

11th Pymatuning Valley 410
1. Ryan Heym 10 46 44 90
2. Eric Heym 10 43 54 97
3. Elan Murphy 10 63 53 116
4. Andrew Ostavitz 11 54 53 107
5. Nate Henry 9 58 58 116

12th Mathews 440
1. Eugene Conway 12 44 42 86
2. Josh Farr 12 45 49 94
3. James Koehler 12 57 56 113
4. Jake Kirby 12 75 72 147

13th St. John 444
1. Jon Chambers 12 43 42 85
2. Dave DiSalvatore * 10 40 44 84
3. Owen Wilms 12 51 60 111
4. Lauren Lavek 11 85 79 164
5. John Biggens 9 95 88 183

14th Badger 462
1. Cruze Nipple 11 53 51 104
2. Jimmy Plunkett 11 52 54 106
3. Tate Smith 11 68 70 138
4. Sal Santell 11 65 59 124
5. Colton Marshall 11 68 60 128

15th Windham 507
1. Tyler Wiley 11 47 48 95
2. Damien Kesling 12 52 50 102
3. Kenneth Thompson 10 62 76 138
4. Dillon Fall 9 94 78 172

16th Cornerstone Christian 515
1. Ethan Dang 12 63 75 138
2. Jacob Shaw 10 68 62 130
3. Nate Dell 9 83 67 150
4. Josh Malavosic 9 65 69 134
5. Tim Huffman 10 55 58 113

17th Bloomfield
1. Lee Machamer 9 DQ 0 DQ

Previous RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division II Girls Sectional - Riceland
Next RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional - Salem Hills