RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional – Pine Hills


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional Tournament

Pine Hills Golf Club, Hinckley, OH
Wednesday, September 26, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Gilmour Academy * 326
1. Liam Ottaway 10 35 38 73
2. Dylan Wharton 12 43 39 82
3. Harry Rogers 9 40 43 83
4. Luke Shepherd 12 44 44 88
5. Alex Swinarski 9 52 47 99
Coach: Jamey Polak

2nd Independence * 346
1. Carson Bianco 12 44 37 81
2. Joh Rydzinski 12 52 57 109
3. Tyler Sagi 12 41 42 83
4. Hugh Corrigan 10 45 47 92
5. Michael Jedrezek 10 46 44 90
Coach: Mark Echstenkamper

3rd Smithville * 358
1. Braden Smith 12 35 38 73
2. Jacob Mullen 12 46 42 88
3. Chantz Pagniano 10 50 49 99
4. Jayden Watts 11 47 51 98
5. Evan Yochheim 10 52 51 103
Coach: Michael Miller

4th Wellington 372
1. Will Palmison 10 48 47 95
2. Jordan McKee 11 44 46 90
3. Eric Benko 11 46 47 93
4. Luke Tandarich 11 48 46 94
5. Wyatt Sasack 10 53 50 103
Coach: Tom Guyer Jr

5th Loudonville 385
1. Owen Hinkle * 10 39 42 81
2. Charles Purdy 11 44 58 102
3. Cody Morris 11 48 52 100
4. Nate Morris 9 48 54 102
Coach: Jim Conley

6th VASJ 395
1. BK Kwasniak 9 53 44 97
2. Paul Wise 10 46 46 92
3. Zac Tizzano 9 45 53 98
4. Johnathan Cook 11 55 57 112
5. Patrick Dunmire 9 57 51 108
Coach: Ricky Grycan

7th Hillsdale 396
1. Luke Honaker * 12 40 38 78
2. Kooper Koster * 11 44 45 89
3. Zach Raudebaugh 12 61 52 113
4. Travis Nalley 10 64 67 131
5. Dylan Killey 11 60 56 116
Coach: Buddy Essick

8th Dalton 419
1. Jack Plance 11 57 54 111
2. David Cross 10 48 59 107
3. Dan Marks 10 54 61 115
4. Tristen Shisler 11 50 48 98
5. Jaban VanKirk 11 50 53 103
Coach: Jeff Feller

9th Cuyahoga Heights 419
1. Justin Lambert 12 41 49 90
2. Michael Hopkins 10 50 49 99
3. Alexander Krinov 12 46 54 100
4. Kyle Novak 10 66 67 133
5. Brady Pinter 9 64 66 130
Coach: Lindsey Andreski

10th Mapleton 464
1. Luke Miller 10 55 59 114
2. Evan Dennison 9 50 59 109
3. Jevin Mcquate 10 55 63 118
4. Grady Kline 9 56 67 123
5. Brynn Welch 9 82 74 156
Coach: Ken Eckenroth

11th Trinity 505
1. Anthony Basmagy 12 44 51 95
2. Luke Wessel 10 57 71 128
3. Jack Rolando 9 51 59 110
4. Robbie Witkowski 9 72 100 172
Coach: Paul Prospal

12th Lake Ridge Academy
1. Brayden Snezek 12 56 59 115
2. Sam Dresing 9 53 59 112
3. Connor Spencer 9 73 82 155
Coach: Andrew Edgar

Andrews Osborne Academy
1. James Hu 12 54 55 109
2. Nikola Petrovic 11 45 53 98
Coach: Scott McNevan

Rittman
1. Tyler Louk 10 57 73 130
Coach: Calvin Baird

Columbia
1. Zach Hritz 9 49 56 105
Coach: Charles Sincel

Previous RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division III Boys Sectional - Salem Hills
Next 2018 Cleveland Skins Game: Week 25 Results