RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division III Boys District Tournament – Tannenhauf


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division III Boys District Tournament

Tannenhauf Golf Club, Alliance, OH
Thursday, October 4, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Brookfield * 306
1. Conner Stevens 11 38 36 74
2. Justin Atkinson 11 34 38 72 (MEDALIST)
3. Anthony Clark 11 38 40 78
4. Jake Shingledecker 11 42 42 84
5. Jon Hiner 12 41 41 82
Coach: Larry Smoot

2nd Canton Central Catholic * 333
1. Tyler Freudeman 12 40 41 81
2. Max Congeni 11 42 43 85
3. Luke Helline 12 43 42 85
4. Kyle Freudeman 10 42 41 83
5. Charlie Belden 10 42 42 84
Coach: David Oates

3rd Gilmour Academy 342
1. Liam Ottaway 10 41 39 80
2. Dylan Wharton 12 40 44 84
3. Harry Rogers 9 42 47 89
4. Luke Shepherd 12 43 46 89
5. Alex Swinarski 9 47 46 93
Coach: Jamey Polak

4th John F. Kennedy 344
1. Jimmy Graham 12 37 40 77
2. Gannon Fridley 12 46 42 88
3. Dominic OBrien 10 48 43 91
4. James Martuccio 11 44 44 88
5. Nick Vassis 9 DQ DQ
Coach: Tom Rider

5th McDonald 349
1. Zavier Bokan 12 45 43 88
2. Tanner Matig 12 46 46 92
3. Ethan Domitrovich 11 43 42 85
4. Michael Porter 9 41 43 84
5. Josh Werle 12 53 51 104
Coach: Matthew Vukovic

6th Columbiana 350
1. Seth Ross 12 41 38 79
2. Tyler Andersen 10 42 43 85
3. Nate Whitehead 12 49 46 95
4. Sean Whitehead 11 42 49 91
5. Riley Mcelwain 9 54 53 107
Coach: Bob Hall

7th St. Thomas Aquinas 352
1. Ethan Hawkins 12 42 46 88
2. Jacob Stephens 11 40 47 87
3. Ben Pavlica 12 45 43 88
4. Colton Smith 12 44 45 89
5. Mark Wucinich 12 DQ 0 DQ
Coach: Terry Murphy

8th Smithville 354
1. Braden Smith 12 39 37 76
2. Jacob Mullen 12 42 40 82
3. Chantz Pagniano 10 50 45 95
4. Jayden Watts 11 50 53 103
5. Evan Yochheim 10 52 49 101
Coach: Michael Miller

9th Independence 400
1. Carson Bianco 12 47 47 94
2. Tyler Sagi 12 51 50 101
3. Hugh Corrigan 10 55 46 101
4. Michael Jedrezek 10 50 54 104
5. Joh Rydzinski 12 57 55 112
Coach: Mark Echstenkamper

Rootstown
1. Laszlo May * 12 39 34 73
Coach: Keith Waesch

Memorial
1. Dean Austalosh * 12 40 35 75
Coach: Rick Gozur

Mineral Ridge
1. Jake Sylak 10 41 42 83
Coach: Shawn Brown

David Anderson
1. Austin Craig 11 45 48 93
Coach: Ryan Snyder

Hillsdale
1. Luke Honaker 12 44 43 87
2. Kooper Koster 11 49 38 87
Coach: Buddy Essick

Loudonville
1. Owen Hinkle 10 41 40 81
Coach: Jim Conley

St. John
1. Dave DiSalvatore 10 44 51 95
Coach: Kathryn Dutton

Bristol
1. Nick Chirozzi 12 51 40 91
Coach: Douglas Seemann

Previous RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional - The Elms
Next 2018 Cleveland Skins Game: Week 26 Results