RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division II Girls Sectional – Pine Lakes


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division II Girls Sectional Tournament

Pine Lakes Golf Club, Hubbard, OH
Wednesday, September 26, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Mooney * 363
1. Hadley Spielvogel 12 40 41 81
2. Jayne Bernard 10 46 45 91
3. Alexandria Patrone 11 45 51 96
4. Alyssa Rapp 9 49 46 95
5. Grace Ogden 11 47 49 96
Coach: Mary Theresa Bellino

2nd Hubbard * 405
1. Jacqelyn Adler 11 41 42 83
2. Amanda Trinckes 11 51 56 107
3. Noelle Trobek 9 52 49 101
4. Lena Dunkerley 10 58 56 114
5. Allison Femia 12 65 64 129
Coach: Abby Cook

3rd Champion * 421
1. Allison Smith 11 48 56 104
2. Sydney Huffman 11 55 47 102
3. Julie Peace 11 58 58 116
4. Kylie Gardner 11 52 47 99
5. Allyson Wenger 10 57 63 120
Coach: Gary Israel

4th Lakeview * 426
1. Sophia Nicholas 12 48 52 100
2. Kelsey Lucas 12 52 64 116
3. Kristen Lucas 12 51 54 105
4. Kaileen Stevens 11 53 57 110
5. Reagan Schick 9 57 54 111
Coach: Michael Turco

5th Ursuline 449
1. Kelly Wlodarsky 12 58 51 109
2. Erika Hankavich 11 56 56 112
3. Megan Stoneburner 10 58 55 113
4. Lucia Naples 10 58 57 115
5. Kamryn Ross 11 62 56 118
Coach: Matt Morgan

6th Struthers 455
1. Delaney Baber 12 66 48 114
2. Taylor Susany 10 64 51 115
3. Jena Mosca 11 53 58 111
4. Giavanna Lorubbio 12 61 63 124
5. Carley Calabrette 11 62 53 115
Coach: Ronald Lesko

7th Salem 455
1. Makayla Stoffer 12 50 53 103
2. Kelly Hutton * 10 45 53 98
3. Sloan Rudibaugh 11 64 65 129
4. Camryn Riley 12 59 66 125
5. Lexi Miller 10 76 62 138
Coach: Barb Wollitz

8th Columbiana 457
1. Jessica Himes * 10 43 55 98
2. Lauren Stauffer 12 63 57 120
3. Morgan Dunlap 10 57 58 115
4. Stephanie Novak 12 60 64 124
5. EmmaRae Foy 9 81 68 149
Coach: Chad Moreschi

9th East Palestine 464
1. Payton Sherry 10 54 50 104
2. Taylor Bycroft 10 51 60 111
3. Morgan Rutledge 10 58 56 114
4. Abbie Andre 10 DNS 0 DNS
5. Kaedance Boso 10 65 70 135
Coach: Angela Molaskey

10th John F. Kennedy 511
1. Madeline Gumino 10 57 51 108
2. Gabby Foreman 10 60 55 115
3. Athena Burzinski 12 63 65 128
4. Isabella Diana 9 79 81 160
Coach: Tom Rider

11th Lowellville 546
1. Alexis Biscella 12 64 75 139
2. Samantha Snyder 12 63 73 136
3. Mattison Russell 12 70 71 141
4. Christiana Donatelli 11 60 70 130
Coach: Larry Sammartino

12th Jackson-Milton 725
1. Kailey Carson 11 84 94 178
2. Abby Spalding 11 68 73 141
3. Spencer Christopher 11 70 100 170
4. Lynzi Satterlee 11 114 122 236
Coach: Kelly Abe

13th LaBrae
1. Heidi Reppart 11 52 55 107
2. Jenna Reppart 10 78 82 160
Coach: John Pugh

Badger
1. Brooke Morgan 12 51 52 103
2. Cassie Forsha 11 73 61 134
3. Devon Palick 11 83 85 168
4. Richelle Merrow 10 DNF 0 DNF
Coach: Thomas Perkoski

Springfield
1. Madison Horvath * 11 38 43 81
Coach: Dom Daltorio

Crestview
1. Ariana Rodi * 12 48 45 93
2. Emily Hill 9 52 52 104
Coach: Ronald McCloskey

David Anderson
1. Anna Marshalek 9 82 69 151
Coach: Ryan Snyder

Newton Falls
1. Hannah Pietro 12 51 52 103
3. Grace Suarez 12 87 75 162
4. Jordan Hawkins 12 66 63 129
Coach: Zach Parent

Lordstown
1. Jacilyn Wilk 9 76 77 153
Coach: Mitch Blake

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous RESULTS: 2018 Southwestern Conference Tournament Girls High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2018 Aurora vs Revere Boys High School Golf