RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division II Girls District Tournament – Tam O’Shanter


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division II Girls District Tournament

Tam O’Shanter Hlls Golf Course, Canton OH
Tuesday, October 2, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Mooney * 370
1. Hadley Spielvogel 12 39 43 82
2. Jayne Bernard 10 47 44 91
3. Alexandria Patrone 11 50 48 98
4. Alyssa Rapp 9 54 53 107
5. Grace Ogden 11 53 46 99
Coach: Mary Theresa Bellino

2nd Laurel * 371
1. Jami Morris 10 35 39 74 (MEDALIST)
2. Grace Durdle 12 50 48 98
3. Madeleine Bee 10 52 50 102
4. Emily Axner 11 42 55 97
5. Lauren Nassif 11 54 53 107
Coach: Marti Hardy

3rd Independence 382
1. Emma McGreal 11 42 43 85
2. Allie Ksiazka 10 47 50 97
3. Morgan Pascarella 10 50 46 96
4. Hannah Botzman 12 60 53 113
5. Alexis Kovesdi 11 54 50 104
Coach: Karl Schuld

4th Northwestern 387
1. Allison St.Clair 12 45 42 87
2. Karlie Mowrer 11 52 48 100
3. Joren Rickard 12 51 47 98
4. Tamar Walton 10 54 48 102
Coach: Scott St.Clair

5th SVSM 409
1. Julia Hofacker 11 49 46 95
2. Sarahkathryn Henderson 12 46 55 101
3. Kaitlin Kemp 11 53 55 108
4. Halle Kalaman 10 54 51 105
5. Emily Steel 10 55 53 108
Coach: Bob Brown

6th Beaumont 409
1. Natalie Noble 12 46 48 94
2. Lauren Bangasser 9 45 46 91
3. Nyomi Morris 11 52 46 98
4. Katherine Foerg 10 65 61 126
5. Olivia Panichi 12 67 67 134
Coach: Talia Trovato

7th Woodridge 412
1. Kayla Kearns 11 52 48 100
2. Liz Presley 11 49 58 107
3. Avery Rickenbacher 11 47 53 100
4. Hayley Roenigk 10 52 53 105
5. Reagan Wesig 11 57 53 110
Coach: Ty-Ann Gray

8th Champion 412
1. Allison Smith 11 49 53 102
2. Sydney Huffman 11 54 52 106
3. Julie Peace 11 51 53 104
4. Kylie Gardner 11 48 52 100
5. Allyson Wenger 10 55 64 119
Coach: Gary Israel

9th Lakeview 420
1. Sophia Nicholas 12 48 51 99
2. Kelsey Lucas 12 61 51 112
3. Kristen Lucas 12 55 57 112
4. Kaileen Stevens 11 65 57 122
5. Reagan Schick 9 50 47 97
Coach: Michael Turco

10th Orange 422
1. Emma Briskin 12 42 47 89
2. Noelle Laisure 11 53 58 111
3. Leah Laisure 11 56 62 118
4. Jesseca Hudson-Turpin 11 52 52 104
5. Casey Hart 12 57 61 118
Coach: David Chordas

11th Hubbard 430
1. Jacqelyn Adler 11 49 49 98
2. Amanda Trinckes 11 51 49 100
3. Noelle Trobek 9 59 55 114
4. Lena Dunkerley 10 64 62 126
5. Allison Femia 12 61 57 118
Coach: Abby Cook

12th Canton Central Catholic 462
1. Kaitlin Belden 9 56 53 109
2. Elle Harper 12 63 62 125
3. Taylor Adams 11 56 56 112
4. Katie Vranich 10 60 60 120
5. Katie Bonar 10 56 65 121
Coach: Mackenzie Smith

Lutheran West
1. Sam Webb * 10 39 38 77
Coach: Dave Ressler

Andrews Osborne Academy
1. Jelena Lainovic * 12 39 42 81
Coach: Scott McNevan

Elyria Catholic
1. Paige Sexstella 12 46 43 89
2. Madelyn Wechter 11 53 49 102
Coach: Eric Sexstella

Keystone
1. Nikki Selzer 12 45 46 91
Coach: Kimberly Sturgill

Springfield
1. Madison Horvath 11 45 45 90
Coach: Dom Daltorio

Crestview
1. Ariana Rodi 12 50 54 104
Coach: Ronald McCloskey

Rittman
1. Kara Leatherman 12 40 50 90
Coach: Calvin Baird

Salem
1. Kelly Hutton 10 50 55 105
Coach: Barb Wollitz

Bristol
1. Katie Webb 10 50 53 103
Coach: Douglas Seemann

Kirtland
1. Cici Anness 11 47 45 92
Coach: Darrell DiFabio

Columbiana
1. Jessica Himes 10 58 54 112
Coach: Chad Moreschi

Previous RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division II Boys District Tournament - Windmill Lakes
Next RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional - Tannenhauf