RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional – The Elms


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional Tournament

The Elms Country Club of Massillon
Thursday, September 26, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st West Branch * 321
1. Nick Pidgeon 11 35 38 73
2. Brett Blickensderfer 11 39 41 80
3. Reese Leone 11 48 41 89
4. Aiden Wiesemann 10 41 41 82
5. J.D. Brain 10 41 45 86
Coach: Michael Brown

2nd Waynedale * 321
1. Dylan Ledford 11 36 36 72
2. Drew Hostetler 12 38 40 78
3. Thad Weaver 11 42 40 82
4. Ean Miller 9 42 47 89
5. Alex Pittman 10 50 49 99
Coach: Melinda Budd

3rd South Range * 347
1. Kaiden Sykes 9 42 39 81
2. Nick Fromel 12 40 47 87
3. Pat Kennedy 12 40 51 91
4. Gavin Batdorff 10 43 45 88
5. Joey Schneider 12 42 49 91
Coach: James Hanek

4th Canton South 355
1. Brayden Brooks * 10 42 42 84
2. Maddox Kruger * 10 40 43 83
3. Kameron Long 11 48 55 103
4. Aiden Leahy 10 44 52 96
5. Logan Zaleski 11 39 53 92
Coach: Jeremy Noll

5th Field 387
1. Ryan Stevens 12 44 47 91
2. Spencer Crone * 11 42 43 85
3. Gwyn Wilde 10 49 51 100
4. Maria Belvin 12 56 55 111
5. Griffin Balan 12 61 57 118
Coach: Bob Harris

6th Tuslaw 390
1. Korey Bolitho 12 42 49 91
2. Brian Lash 12 49 52 101
3. Noah Johnson 11 50 49 99
4. Christian Miller 10 55 56 111
5. Duke Bolitho 9 49 50 99
Coach: Matt Halter

7th Northwest 392
1. Drew Goddard 12 44 51 95
2. Brady Schmeltzer 12 50 54 104
3. Haden Pullen 11 48 46 94
4. Jack Rood 10 49 50 99
5. Brady Schenz 10 65 56 121
Coach: Bob Foutty

8th Salem 397
1. Logan Zimmerman 12 51 51 102
2. Dylan Ulrich 11 48 55 103
3. Kaleb Day 12 48 51 99
4. Mike Kidd 11 54 63 117
5. Lane Rhodes 10 41 52 93
Coach: Rick Istnick

9th Manchester 399
1. Ryan Wike 11 47 55 102
2. Christian Shover 11 49 45 94
3. Brandon Caster 12 54 59 113
4. Ty Kutscherenko 10 49 52 101
5. Josh Eubank 11 45 57 102
Coach: Shawn Zavodney

10th United 409
1. Shane Black 12 43 55 98
2. Brant Hahlen 11 52 52 104
3. Michael Bardo 10 52 45 97
4. Parker Berdine 9 51 59 110
Coach: Todd Sarchet

11th SVSM 412
1. Matt O’Connor 10 45 51 96
2. John Halasa 10 44 54 98
3. Kevin Reese 11 52 57 109
4. Constantine Nonno 9 55 54 109
5. Adam Reese 10 58 58 116
Coach: James Currie

12th Woodridge 414
1. Antonio Fitzsimmons 10 50 55 105
2. Zach Hess 11 54 52 106
3. Kyle Mottice 11 53 50 103
4. Dawson Rienhart 10 53 47 100
5. Max Schneckenburger 9 57 49 106
Coach: David Krusinski

13th Crestview 435
1. Ethan McCloskey 11 44 43 87
2. A.J. Robb 10 50 52 102
3. Braden Urmson 10 60 63 123
4. Matt Wollet 9 61 62 123
Coach: Ronald McCloskey

14th Fairless 503
1. Cade Swonger 10 50 45 95
2. Paul Payne 10 56 59 115
3. Jagger Price 10 79 59 138
4. Austin Weller 10 71 84 155
Coach: Jim Jennings

15th East Palestine
1. Ricky Bell 10 46 53 99
2. Max Carvelli 9 65 75 140
Coach: Angela Molaskey

Previous RESULTS: 2018 Cloverleaf vs Barberton Boys High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division II Girls Sectional - Riceland