RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division II Boys Sectional – Forest Hills


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 Division II Boys Sectional Tournament

Forest Hills Golf Course, Elyria, OH
Tuesday, September 25, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Elyria Catholic * 323
1. Kyle Mahaffey 11 39 42 81
2. Devin Pluta 12 40 43 83
3. Nick Urbaczewski 12 44 47 91
4. William Muzilla 10 40 41 81
5. Josh Wells 12 40 38 78
Coach: Rick Montgomery

2nd Lutheran West * 329
1. Sam Spacek 12 39 42 81
2. John Smolik 12 40 37 77
3. Hunter West 12 47 48 95
4. Tyler Robinson 11 41 47 88
5. Jakob Gross 10 46 37 83
Coach: Dale Lehrke

3rd Chippewa * 347
1. Ben Ellis 10 41 50 91
2. Brady Barnett 11 45 43 88
3. Hunter Cichon 11 44 48 92
4. Jared Braman 10 38 38 76
5. Andrew Bertsch 10 45 51 96
Coach: Jason Egli

4th Beachwood 349
1. Drew Schnee * 12 40 40 80
2. Nate Burke * 12 39 41 80
3. Matt Blumenthal 9 53 55 108
4. Andrew Belleli 11 45 46 91
5. Patrtick McCourt 12 50 48 98
Coach: William Cumpstone

5th Northwestern 354
1. Cal Rhamy 11 42 44 86
2. Joey Ballinger 10 45 45 90
3. Jordan Allshouse 11 42 47 89
4. Jake Hjerpe 12 46 43 89
5. Trevor Ferriman 12 50 52 102
Coach: Scott St.Clair

6th Firelands 355
1. Jackson Talbott 10 39 44 83
2. Carter Grude 12 52 45 97
3. Beau Grude 12 44 44 88
4. Jacob Newman 12 43 44 87
5. Will Folley 11 53 49 102
Coach: Chad Grude

7th Triway 357
1. Colton Snyder 10 51 51 102
2. Spencer Schmid 11 44 41 85
3. Jake Miller 11 41 48 89
4. Griffin Braun 9 41 43 84
5. Gavin Stutz 9 50 49 99
Coach: Brian Kiper

8th Keystone 366
1. Jake Morgan 9 43 44 87
2. Ian Morgan 9 45 44 89
3. Bryan Sayers 11 46 48 94
4. Rocky Houston 10 47 49 96
5. Kyler Yusko 11 49 47 96
Coach: Greg Morgan

9th Orrville 374
1. Jacob Banton 11 47 43 90
2. David Dilyard 11 48 46 94
3. Kaidan Domer 11 51 51 102
4. Parker Duxbury 11 42 46 88
5. Cody Weidner 12 51 51 102
Coach: chuck Davis

10th Fairview 383
1. Ryan Eckert 11 42 43 85
2. Andrew Repasy 12 47 52 99
3. Jack Munro 10 45 58 103
4. Tyler Holliday 9 46 59 105
5. Tom Biddle 10 48 48 96
Coach: Joe Battaglia

11th Norwayne 388
1. Justin Metsker 12 41 45 86
2. Hunter Muller 12 50 51 101
3. Jaret Coffman 12 44 49 93
4. Tyler Sampsel 11 52 56 108
5. Andrew Jacobs 12 61 60 121
Coach: Scott Norman

12th Benedictine 392
1. Luke Stergar * 12 41 40 81
2. Jack Kehres 9 45 44 89
3. Steven Zachlin 11 59 48 107
4. Kevin Hurst 12 56 59 115
5. Joe Delfre 12 DNS 0 DNS
Coach: Dan McGuigan

13th Holy Name 409
1. Zach Lepkowski 11 41 48 89
2. Niko Negron 12 37 51 88
3. Sam Hauck 12 64 67 131
4. Noah Prevost 11 56 59 115
5. Matt Laspisa 9 53 64 117
Coach: Timothy Sullivan

14th Black River 423
1. Kovacic Cliff 10 56 51 107
2. Nathan Moore 9 54 65 119
3. Zach LaHood 12 47 44 91
4. Foster Kyler 12 51 55 106
Coach: Mark Leiendecker

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous RESULTS: 2018 Greater Cleveland Conference Tournament #4 Boys High School Golf
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Mitchell-Haskell Tour Championship