Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division II Boys District Tournament

Windmill Lakes Golf Course, Ravenna OH
Tuesday, October 2, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (NDCL) * 311
1. Arya Achar 12 38 37 75
2. Aditya Achar 11 41 41 82
3. Zander Gibson 10 37 38 75
4. Danny Milo 11 40 41 81
5. Jakob Flynn 12 40 40 80
Coach: Toni DeSanto

2nd Hawken * 314
1. Jack Gole 12 35 39 74
2. Drew Covitt 11 39 39 78
3. Thomas Hill 11 41 39 80
4. Thomas Wong 10 42 40 82
5. Zak Rutherford 11 48 51 99
Coach: Bert Kovarik

3rd Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (CVCA) * 332
1. Caden Scarbrough 10 40 37 77
2. Christian Beckett 12 45 38 83
3. Andrew Golembiewski 12 43 39 82
4. Blake Bolinski 10 47 44 91
5. Andrew Hendrickx 9 48 42 90
Coach: Jon Bucciarelli

4th Poland Seminary 333
1. Alex Rapp * 12 36 38 74
2. Jake Snyder 12 40 46 86
3. Luke Nord 10 39 45 84
4. Kyle Koziel 12 41 48 89
5. Ryan O’Kane 12 50 48 98
Coach: David DiGiacomo

5th Waynedale 336
1. Dylan Ledford * 11 38 40 78
2. Drew Hostetler 12 39 43 82
3. Thad Weaver 11 42 45 87
4. Ean Miller 9 44 48 92
5. Alex Pittman 10 42 47 89
Coach: Melinda Budd

6th South Range 339
1. Kaiden Sykes 9 40 44 84
2. Nick Fromel 12 41 44 85
3. Pat Kennedy 12 43 43 86
4. Gavin Batdorff 10 43 41 84
5. Garrett Sheets 10 49 46 95
Coach: James Hanek

7th Lutheran West 346
1. Sam Spacek 12 47 39 86
2. John Smolik 12 46 40 86
3. Hunter West 12 45 46 91
4. Tyler Robinson 11 42 50 92
5. Jakob Gross 10 41 42 83
Coach: Dale Lehrke

8th Ursuline 350
1. Seamus Chrystal 12 42 37 79
2. Alex Stoneman 12 44 38 82
3. Ethan Sicafuse 11 45 41 86
4. Joey Brooks 10 52 51 103
5. Nicco Sabella 9 57 58 115
Coach: Matt Morgan

9th West Branch 358
1. Nick Pidgeon 11 44 44 88
2. Brett Blickensderfer 11 43 44 87
3. Reese Leone 11 44 49 93
4. Aiden Wiesemann 10 48 42 90
5. J.D. Brain 10 48 51 99
Coach: Michael Brown

10th Chippewa 362
1. Ben Ellis 10 46 37 83
2. Brady Barnett 11 53 44 97
3. Hunter Cichon 11 46 52 98
4. Jared Braman 10 43 41 84
5. Andrew Bertsch 10 51 52 103
Coach: Jason Egli

11th Elyria Catholic 379
1. Kyle Mahaffey 11 38 41 79
2. Devin Pluta 12 56 56 112
3. Nick Urbaczewski 12 54 54 108
4. William Muzilla 10 50 52 102
5. Josh Wells 12 48 42 90
Coach: Rick Montgomery

12th Mooney 383
1. Keegan Butler 12 45 38 83
2. Aaron Pepperney 12 47 55 102
3. David Varley 12 52 45 97
4. Stephen VanSuch 11 48 53 101
5. James Maruca 12 58 55 113
Coach: Bill Cene

Edgewood
1. Dylan Fitchet * 12 37 37 74 (MEDALIST playoff)
Coach: Timothy Green

Chagrin Falls
1. Harrison White 11 49 42 91
Coach: Anne Caja

Girard
1. Dominic Malito 9 51 52 103
Coach: Patrick Rhodes

Canton South
1. Maddox Kruger 10 40 41 81
2. Brayden Brooks 10 55 39 94
Coach: Jeremy Noll

Field
1. Spencer Crone 11 46 44 90
Coach: Bob Harris

Crestwood
1. Ian Benoit 11 47 51 98
Coach: Aaron Rauber

Waterloo
1. Tucker Brown 10 52 55 107
Coach: Matthew Flanagan

Beachwood
1. Drew Schnee 12 36 46 82
2. Nate Burke 12 43 43 86
Coach: William Cumpstone

Benedictine
1. Luke Stergar 12 44 42 86
Coach: Dan McGuigan

Berkshire
1. Forrest Kuchling 12 42 40 82
Coach: David List

Previous Mike Simpson Tops 2018 Chippewa Scratch League
Next RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division II Girls District Tournament - Tam O'Shanter