Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament

The Elms Country Club of Massillon
Wednesday, October 3, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st GlenOak * 322
1. Jessica Hahn 12 37 35 72 (CO-MEDALIST)
2. Madison Reemsnyder 9 39 42 81
3. Faith Brown 11 34 44 78
4. Lauren Petro 10 43 48 91
5. Tina Athans 12 45 50 95
Coach: Linda Kubilus

2nd Hoover * 338
1. Madison Ardelean 12 36 39 75
2. Grace May 10 39 39 78
3. Mattie Muckleroy 10 49 43 92
4. Emily Czubaj 12 44 49 93
5. Campbell Young 9 46 47 93
Coach: Scott Snyder

3rd Massillon Jackson * 341
1. Anastasia Nikolaidis 10 44 39 83
2. Avery Wright 9 43 45 88
3. Sydney Scibetta 11 39 46 85
4. Savanna Porter 9 42 43 85
5. Abrielle Nikolaidis 9 45 47 92
Coach: Teal Harvey

4th Copley * 358
1. Sophia Canale 12 33 39 72 (CO-MEDALIST)
2. Alexia Ostich 11 45 47 92
3. Caroline Kimberly 12 45 53 98
4. Camryn Neumeyer 11 47 50 97
5. Grace Prentiss 9 47 50 97
Coach: Daniel Sutter

5th Green 362
1. Olivia Casenhiser 11 49 52 101
2. Emily Liptak 9 42 46 88
3. Jaden Eckard 10 46 50 96
4. Brittney Moore 11 45 46 91
5. Jessie Li 11 44 43 87
Coach: Jake Shocklee

6th Cloverleaf 362
1. Averi Hanna * 12 39 36 75
2. Mckenna Jordan 12 40 46 86
3. Brynn Shetterly 12 49 49 98
4. Ashley Kizzen 9 52 53 105
5. Jill Donnelly 9 53 50 103
Coach: Adam Michel

7th Marlington 362
1. Erica Headley * 11 40 43 83
2. Kaitlyn Engelhart 11 45 41 86
3. Bella Warner 11 39 49 88
4. Haley Hamilton 11 54 65 119
5. Sophie Frase 11 52 53 105
Coach: Shawn Dillon

8th Louisville 378
1. Katie Bice * 10 41 42 83
2. Alexis Ralston 9 46 43 89
3. Madison Gruber 10 62 45 107
4. Karli Redinger 12 50 52 102
5. Erin Strouse 9 50 54 104
Coach: Ted Cahill

9th Massillon Perry 378
1. Sophia Rosa * 9 38 40 78
2. Maddie Fisher 12 46 44 90
3. Emma George 12 51 50 101
4. Gabby Lucas 9 52 57 109
5. Savannah Vance 10 DNF 0 DNF
Coach: Joe Whitmer

10th Hoban 395
1. Samantha Huth 11 43 41 84
2. Mackenna Harding 11 49 47 96
3. Lauren Reymann 12 55 71 126
4. Katherine Reeves 11 48 55 103
5. Ava Dobbins 10 60 52 112
Coach: Ben Wehmann

11th Lake 412
1. Olivia Swain * 11 36 39 75
2. Bethany Carron 12 52 62 114
3. Anna Labbe 10 52 57 109
4. Anja Benson 11 54 60 114
5. Riley Mitchell 12 55 60 115
Coach: Michael Yoder

12th Springfield 435
1. Karly Devaney 11 43 55 98
2. Madison Miller 11 53 47 100
3. Madelyn Allen 11 49 54 103
4. Chloe Meeks 12 66 68 134
5. Grace Atkinson 9 78 68 146
Coach: Kevin Hanna

13th Washington 436
1. Hannah Frey 11 55 55 110
2. Meghan Davis 11 48 57 105
3. Hailey Biehl 11 46 56 102
4. Peyton Wagner 11 61 58 119
5. Arianna Carter 10 64 83 147
Coach: Brooke Morgan

14th Wooster 476
1. Mackenzi Ahrens 9 54 55 109
2. Ashley Ragusa 9 52 60 112
3. Arielle Mettler 10 65 59 124
4. Madison Schroer 10 59 72 131
5. Sammy Amier 9 72 76 148
Coach: Mark Snowbarger

Alliance
1. Maggie Ledbetter 11 53 54 107
2. Carrie Barnett 9 69 69 138
3. Shiann Jackson 12 0 0 0
Coach: Phillip Yarian

Barberton
1. Alea Griffith 11 39 45 84
Coach: David Kaser

Canton McKinley
1. Jada Howard 11 58 50 108
2. Mickayla Charles 11 80 113 193
3. Alexis Marciano 11 0 0 0
Coach: Clifford Lee

Cuyahoga Falls
1. Faith Kay 10 77 108 185
2. Kayla Stewart 9 70 67 137
Coach: Yvonne Federonick

Norton
1. Julia Davenport 9 44 48 92
Coach: John Pritchard

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA vs SOPGA Ohio Cup Matches
Next RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division III Boys District Tournament - Tannenhauf