RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional – Tamer Win


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament

Tamer Win Golf & Country Club, Cortland, OH
Monday, October 1, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Roosevelt * 340
1. Grace Thompson 12 37 43 80
2. Haley Brenner 11 41 48 89
3. Emma Picicco 12 39 45 84
4. Maren Seaholts 09 47 49 96
5. Lauren Garner 12 41 46 87

2nd Poland Seminary * 356
1. Jenna Jacobson 12 42 44 86
2. Marlie Mcconnell 12 40 48 88
3. Carly Ungaro 11 45 54 99
4. Gianna Myers 11 42 48 90
5. Elena Cammack 12 47 45 92

3rd Canfield * 376
1. Hannah Keffler 12 40 46 86
2. Victoria Messuri 12 56 48 104
3. Kristin Shelley 12 44 47 91
4. Ava Staebler 10 53 55 108
5. Eileen McHale 10 47 48 95

4th NDCL * 385
1. Avery Ovens 12 36 47 83
2. Casey King 12 49 48 97
3. Lauren Frank 11 53 55 108
4. Kayleigh Collins 9 50 51 101
5. Valerie Raicevich 12 48 56 104

5th Chagrin Falls 388
1. Maggie Mills 11 46 50 96
2. Katie Kwasny 11 47 52 99
3. Piper Magyaros 12 48 53 101
4. Hanne Wilson 11 49 51 100
5. Emma Bartlett 11 46 47 93

6th Mentor 395
1. Nicole Betz 12 46 52 98
2. Sam Bostelman 12 51 54 105
3. Gabi Iannetta 12 50 50 100
4. Hailey Bryan 12 52 47 99
5. Aditi Patel 12 48 50 98

7th Howland 399
1. Emily Darlington * 12 46 47 93
2. Madison Schaefer * 11 42 50 92
3. Allie Mijavec 12 49 53 102
4. Lauren Miles 11 53 59 112
5. Bailey Ulrich 12 53 67 120

8th Chardon 409
1. Laine Hursh * 12 39 39 78
2. Cate Condon 10 51 51 102
3. Abby Friana 10 63 60 123
4. Lyndsie Sharp 9 53 53 106
5. Katherine Giza 10 63 70 133

9th Madison 432
1. Mina Gephart * 12 45 48 93
2. Emileigh Kleps 12 48 56 104
3. Veronica Forman 12 61 59 120
4. Abbie Wilson 10 57 58 115

10th Geneva 436
1. Madison Lindberg 12 48 54 102
2. Audra Lininger 12 56 55 111
3. Nia Gribbons 10 51 69 120
4. Kara Hutchinson 12 51 60 111
5. Audrey Williams 12 55 57 112

11th Boardman 441
1. Emily Jackson 12 50 52 102
2. Noelle Hammar 9 49 54 103
3. Maura Murphy 10 49 66 115
4. Maddie Moran 10 58 63 121
5. Hannah Koch 10 58 66 124

12th Lake Catholic 442
1. Kayley Kelly 11 48 57 105
2. Gabrielle Grandini 12 58 65 123
3. Julia Schoen 11 52 52 104
4. Kerry Kelly 9 52 58 110
5. Jordan Kern 11 68 66 134

13th North 442
1. Megan Luoma 11 48 52 100
2. Sarah Richter 11 62 75 137
3. McKenna Naymick 10 54 42 96
4. Hallie Wilson 10 51 58 109

14th Austintown-Fitch 460
1. Hannah Logan 11 52 55 107
2. Maddy Weaver 12 54 62 116
3. Adria Stelluto 12 51 53 104
4. Taylor Esker 12 70 80 150
5. Cammille Hagan 9 66 67 133

15th Kenston 465
1. Layla Gilbert 10 52 56 108
2. Morgan Polcar 10 48 58 106
3. Andi Grams 12 65 75 140
4. Amanda Eastman 9 65 63 128
5. Cadie Matty 9 53 70 123

16th McKinley 466
1. Olivia Taylor 12 49 50 99
2. Miranda Bugos 10 51 60 111
3. Gianna Vigorito 12 75 77 152
4. Gabriella Clementi 12 70 61 131
5. Riley ONeil 11 61 64 125

17th Willoughby South 468
1. Caty Johnston 12 59 53 112
2. Hannah Vodicka 12 47 55 102
3. Nanuli Shengelya 12 60 74 134
4. Camila Digulis 11 69 59 128
5. Molly McLaughlin 9 58 68 126

18th Riverside
1. Brooke Spaulding 12 47 49 96

Warren G Harding
1. Kelsey Rising 12 60 63 123
2. Emily Hunter 12 DNF 0 DNF
3. Morgan Fisher 12 DNF 0 DNF
4. Payton Schuller 12 68 78 146

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional - Windmill Lakes
Next Walsh's Colton Levey Makes Ace at Windmill Sectional