RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional – Ellsworth


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional Tournament

Ellsworth Meadows Golf Course, Hudson OH
Tuesday, October 2, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Solon * 326
1. Grace Gao 12 37 39 76
2. Catherine Wang 11 36 42 78
3. Sandy Deng 11 41 42 83
4. Jessie Kasper 12 47 46 93
5. Catherine Shong 11 46 43 89
Coach: Damien Kopkas

2nd Walsh Jesuit * 337
1. Audrey Zedella 12 43 46 89
2. Christina Geiger 12 42 41 83
3. Gwen Bush 11 40 38 78
4. Nicolina Valore 10 43 44 87
5. Karis OZiomek 11 59 54 113
Coach: Bill Reilly

3rd Hudson * 354
1. Jenn David 12 40 44 84
2. Meaghan Grant 12 39 39 78
3. Emily Dunne 11 44 50 94
4. Lilly Hess 11 48 50 98
5. Sarah Hinkle 11 48 57 105
Coach: JT Goodson

4th North Royalton * 367
1. Paige Rider 12 40 49 89
2. Alexa Belardo 11 40 50 90
3. Brenna Groh 11 46 55 101
4. Emily Michalak 10 41 47 88
5. Samantha Horvath 12 53 47 100
Coach: Nick Neumeister

5th Stow-Munroe Falls 370
1. Kelsey Cole 12 43 46 89
2. Ellie McCoy 10 43 44 87
3. Jen Goubeaux 12 44 49 93
4. Olivia Balawender 11 49 53 102
5. Abbey Staats 11 46 55 101
Coach: Scotte Rorabaugh

6th Wadsworth 373
1. Secilia Ho * 12 33 39 72 (MEDALIST)
2. Maddie Kritzell 11 44 55 99
3. Emily Thompson 11 55 48 103
4. Abby Thomas 10 57 59 116
5. Arianna Kaser 9 49 50 99
Coach: Michael Schmeltzer

7th Tallmadge 374
1. Lizzie Bickar * 11 41 38 79
2. Gia Currey 10 53 51 104
3. Marissa Graham 12 44 44 88
4. Kaytlin Miller 12 49 57 106
5. Brooke Santomauro 12 52 51 103
Coach: Scott Campbell

8th Aurora 392
1. Julia McGarry 12 49 51 100
2. Angeli Mishra 9 45 46 91
3. Grace Caffoe 11 51 49 100
4. Olivia Vagasky 11 51 50 101
5. Coryn Hegele 10 53 51 104
Coach: Noah Goodman

9th Highland 393
1. Alessandra Goyette 9 43 46 89
2. Tiffany So 12 42 45 87
3. Tess Gallaspie 10 52 51 103
4. Kenzie Roe 11 59 61 120
5. Emily Groh 9 56 58 114
Coach: Mary Becker

10th Hathaway Brown 397
1. Kate Hickey * 11 41 45 86
2. Emily Jones 11 41 47 88
3. Simr Deo 10 58 57 115
4. Kailey Joyce 10 51 57 108
5. Ashley Joyce 12 56 70 126
Coach: Kati Corbitt

11th Revere 399
1. Laney Shacklett 10 57 63 120
2. Sarisha Mahajan 10 45 49 94
3. Amy Race 12 42 50 92
4. Samantha Ma 11 53 51 104
5. Emily Randall 11 51 58 109
Coach: Kyle Haglock

12th Nordonia 406
1. Ally Siewert * 10 39 47 86
2. Paige Becker 10 57 51 108
3. Kaitlyn Hazelton 12 49 50 99
4. Jenn Tomak 10 58 63 121
5. Meghan Falkowski 11 59 54 113
Coach: Greg Harris

13th Brecksville 411
1. Chloe Zelis 12 52 52 104
2. Julia Melaragno 12 52 46 98
3. Alyssa Strongosky 11 53 57 110
4. Emily Schwenn 11 49 58 107
5. Sylvia Stibley 11 53 49 102
Coach: Brady Bourquin

14th Padua Franciscan 425
1. Emily Wirtz 12 49 57 106
2. Stephanie Neff 10 52 50 102
3. Angela Wise 11 53 53 106
4. Carli Urban 10 53 59 112
5. Gianna Mascardine 11 56 55 111
Coach: Patrick Dailey

15th Twinsburg 427
1. Nia Fuentes 11 45 61 106
2. Tyler Gliba 11 51 53 104
3. Maya Stewart 9 56 70 126
4. Katie Gwatkin 11 49 58 107
5. Audra Rosenthal 11 53 57 110
Coach: Matthew McAdoo

Valley Forge
1. Isabella Magistro 11 54 70 124
2. Olivia Nelson 11 44 50 94
Coach: Sean Connors

Mayfield
1. Bridgett Kirby 12 53 57 110
2. Hannah Bright 12 65 59 124
3. Avery Fish 9 56 66 122
Coach: Geoff Grim

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional - Tannenhauf
Next RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional - Sweetbriar