Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division I Girls District Tournament

The Legends of Massillon, Massillon OH
Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Massillon Jackson * 317
1. Anastasia Nikolaidis 10 39 42 81
2. Avery Wright 9 38 41 79
3. Sydney Scibetta 11 41 38 79
4. Savanna Porter 9 38 40 78
5. Abrielle Nikolaidis 9 51 48 99
Coach: Teal Harvey

2nd GlenOak * 328
1. Jessica Hahn 12 38 38 76
2. Madison Reemsnyder 9 35 40 75
3. Faith Brown 11 42 46 88
4. Lauren Petro 10 50 47 97
5. Tina Athans 12 43 46 89
Coach: Linda Kubilus

Madison Ardelan3rd Hoover * 338
1. Madison Ardelean 12 37 37 74 (MEDALIST pictured)
2. Grace May 10 43 36 79
3. Mattie Muckleroy 10 41 44 85
4. Emily Czubaj 12 50 53 103
5. Campbell Young 9 47 53 100
Coach: Scott Snyder

4th Poland Seminary * 340
1. Jenna Jacobson 12 40 41 81
2. Marlie Mcconnell 12 40 43 83
3. Carly Ungaro 11 42 44 86
4. Gianna Myers 11 48 45 93
5. Elena Cammack 12 44 46 90
Coach: Joe Colella

5th Solon 340
1. Grace Gao 12 41 40 81
2. Catherine Wang 11 42 45 87
3. Sandy Deng 11 40 41 81
4. Jessie Kasper 12 43 48 91
5. Catherine Shong 11 51 47 98
Coach: Damien Kopkas

6th Roosevelt 346
1. Grace Thompson 12 45 42 87
2. Haley Brenner 11 44 47 91
3. Emma Picicco 12 43 42 85
4. Maren Seaholts 09 42 41 83
5. Lauren Garner 12 45 46 91
Coach: Bryan Harvey

2018 Div 1 Girls Districts Individual Qualifiers Legends of Massillon
Individual Qualifiers: Jenn David, Paighton Masterson, Secilia Ho, Averi Hanna

7th Avon Lake 347
1. Paighton Masterson * 12 37 38 75
2. Emma Davies 12 40 45 85
3. Maggie Owen 12 49 49 98
4. Liz Thieken 12 45 44 89
5. Marissa Hall 12 47 52 99
Coach: Krystine Frisch

8th Walsh Jesuit 349
1. Audrey Zedella 12 43 48 91
2. Christina Geiger 12 38 40 78
3. Gwen Bush 11 41 43 84
4. Nicolina Valore 10 47 49 96
5. Karis OZiomek 11 59 61 120
Coach: Bill Reilly

9th Medina 355
1. Maddie Debnar 11 39 45 84
2. Erin Frey 11 41 42 83
3. Cleo Meldrum 10 44 50 94
4. Olivia Ferris 12 48 46 94
5. Aubrey Cavey 11 49 50 99
Coach: Mickey McGrath

10th Magnificat 361
1. Aly Kovach 12 38 45 83
2. Ellen O’Leary 10 41 42 83
3. Shia Vargo 10 51 48 99
4. Anna Schramko 11 49 47 96
5. Grace Boccia 12 56 53 109
Coach: Elizabeth Szep

11th Hudson 362
1. Jenn David * 12 37 39 76
2. Meaghan Grant 12 42 39 81
3. Emily Dunne 11 50 47 97
4. Lilly Hess 11 57 53 110
5. Sarah Hinkle 11 57 51 108
Coach: JT Goodson

12th Copley 367
1. Sophia Canale 12 41 41 82
2. Alexia Ostich 11 47 44 91
3. Sei Kondo 12 46 51 97
4. Camryn Neumeyer 11 51 55 106
5. Grace Prentiss 9 48 49 97
Coach: Daniel Sutter

13th Canfield 376
1. Hannah Keffler 12 41 41 82
2. Victoria Messuri 12 42 53 95
3. Kristin Shelley 12 46 52 98
4. Ava Staebler 10 51 50 101
5. Eileen McHale 10 63 61 124
Coach: Diane McCall

14th NDCL 387
1. Avery Ovens 12 39 38 77
2. Casey King 12 47 47 94
3. Lauren Frank 11 55 51 106
4. Kayleigh Collins 9 51 59 110
5. Valerie Raicevich 12 59 63 122
Coach: Michael Wheeler

15th Westlake 392
1. Emily Fankhauser 12 43 42 85
2. Charlotte Button 12 54 51 105
3. Lauren Akers 12 52 55 107
4. Kayla Shuemann 10 48 47 95
5. Alexa Prexta 11 53 56 109
Coach: Traci Edmunds

T16th Chagrin Falls 401
1. Maggie Mills 11 47 46 93
2. Katie Kwasny 11 50 51 101
3. Piper Magyaros 12 51 51 102
4. Hanne Wilson 11 56 61 117
5. Emma Bartlett 11 48 57 105
Coach: Kristin Reboul

T16th North Royalton 401
1. Paige Rider 12 48 52 100
2. Alexa Belardo 11 49 52 101
3. Brenna Groh 11 49 48 97
4. Emily Michalak 10 61 56 117
5. Samantha Horvath 12 50 53 103
Coach: Nick Neumeister

Wadsworth
1. Secilia Ho * 12 35 40 75
Coach: Michael Schmeltzer

Cloverleaf
1. Averi Hanna * 12 39 37 76
Coach: Adam Michel

Chardon
1. Laine Hursh 12 44 38 82
Coach: Bob Condon

Rocky River
1. Iris Shin 12 39 38 77
Coach: Rick Haag

Howland
1. Madison Schaefer 11 48 50 98
2. Emily Darlington 12 55 47 102
Coach: Anthony Bernard

Tallmadge
1. Lizzie Bickar 11 39 45 84
Coach: Scott Campbell

Hathaway Brown
1. Kate Hickey 11 43 43 86
Coach: Kati Corbitt

Nordonia
1. Ally Siewert 10 45 46 91
Coach: Greg Harris

St. Joseph Academy
1. Libby Poole 12 48 47 95
Coach: Joe Moses

Strongsville
1. Lauren ONeill 11 52 48 100
Coach: Kevin Weir

Madison
1. Mina Gephart 12 56 51 107
Coach: Brian Titman

Steele
1. Rosalyn Friend 11 51 49 100
Coach: David Zvara

Lake
1. Olivia Swain 11 39 40 79
Coach: Michael Yoder

Massillon Perry
1. Sophia Rosa 9 44 39 83
Coach: Joe Whitmer

Marlington
1. Erica Headley 11 40 38 78
Coach: Shawn Dillon

 
Photos courtesy of Bill Pollock

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Assistant Professional Championship
Next RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Shoot-Out at Shaker