Ohio High School Athletic Association
FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament

Windmill Lakes Golf Course, Ravenna OH
Monday, October 1, 2018

 

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Walsh Jesuit * 299
1. Colton Levey 11 35 37 72
2. Ben Cors 10 36 37 73
3. Maurice Jacobs 12 39 37 76
4. Cutler Zamecnik 12 36 45 81
5. Tim Wagner 12 38 40 78

2nd Stow-Munroe Falls * 312
1. Kyle Buzaki 12 32 37 69
2. Aaron Kim 11 43 39 82
3. Dan Page 10 39 39 78
4. Max Crookston 10 42 41 83
5. Scott Kline 11 48 40 88

3rd Hudson * 315
1. Ben Basta 10 39 38 77
2. Coop Pamer 9 38 41 79
3. Burke Villenauve 11 38 42 80
4. Erik Block 11 43 41 84
5. Greg Madar 11 37 42 79

4th North Royalton * 323
1. Jacob Frey 12 37 39 76
2. Jarrett Nowak 11 41 39 80
3. Justin Kocan 12 45 42 87
4. Kevin Gordon 11 38 43 81
5. Anthony Francisco 12 44 42 86

5th Twinsburg 332
1. Blaze Tanner * 10 41 38 79
2. Patrick Flaherty 12 42 45 87
3. Jake Walters 12 44 48 92
4. Dean Hoyle 10 41 42 83
5. Eric Bernhard 10 42 41 83

6th Brecksville 335
1. Jacob Henyey 12 40 40 80
2. Nick Walcutt 12 41 46 87
3. John Galik 11 41 43 84
4. Carson DeWeerd 12 44 45 89
5. Adam Sowers 12 42 42 84

7th Solon 336
1. Jake Caldwell * 12 35 41 76
2. Sean Finnerty 12 43 45 88
3. Benji Grossman 11 46 41 87
4. Abaan Saini 12 40 45 85
5. Zach Greenberg 11 46 43 89

8th Aurora 341
1. Luke Radis * 10 40 37 77
2. Spencer Harris 12 42 41 83
3. Mason Wolkov 10 47 46 93
4. Danny Abbass 10 47 44 91
5. Alex Ventimiglia 9 45 45 90

9th Roosevelt 342
1. Carter Troyer * 11 39 40 79
2. Griffen Wise 12 39 46 85
3. Marek Seaholts 11 44 45 89
4. Casey Troyer 11 46 46 92
5. Gavin Markham 10 43 46 89

10th Kenston 347
1. Nate Fisher 12 41 41 82
2. Adam Farrell 11 42 43 85
3. Sean Kukoleck 12 44 46 90
4. Robert Sunderhaft 11 44 46 90
5. Will Pollack 9 52 55 107

11th Padua 357
1. Charley Beatty 11 48 43 91
2. Matt Mog 11 42 49 91
3. Cameron Tkachik 11 43 46 89
4. Dan Fisher 10 45 41 86
5. Jake Szadba 9 52 46 98

12th Nordonia 371
1. Jon DePiero 12 42 43 85
2. Hayden Kobelak 12 47 47 94
3. Brady Shick 11 55 46 101
4. Dante Chiabai 10 46 45 91
5. Luke Cribbs 10 54 47 101

13th Normandy 378
1. Kaleb Telepak 12 46 53 99
2. Noah Telepak 11 40 49 89
3. J.P. Newman 11 43 47 90
4. Blake Gyory 11 52 56 108
5. Mick Franz 11 49 51 100

14th Parma 424
1. Jack Borke 11 42 45 87
2. Bobby Hausler 11 51 54 105
3. Sebastian Root 12 62 59 121
4. Evan Utterback 12 52 59 111

15th Valley Forge
1. Chase Reiger 11 55 54 109

Bedford
1. Joshua Edwards 11 58 52 110
2. Matthew Twitt 11 48 49 97

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional - Sweetbriar
Next RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional - Tamer Win