RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional – Tannenhauf


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament

Tannenhauf Golf Club, Alliance, OH
Tuesday, October 2, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Massillon Jackson * 304
1. Andrew Wyss 11 35 39 74
2. Mark Dilling 12 38 36 74
3. Christian Tomak 12 37 41 78
4. Ben Ramold 10 40 38 78
5. Andrew Dauk 11 42 40 82
Coach: Jim Kish

2nd Green * 318
1. Maxwell Moldovan 11 33 35 68 (MEDALIST)
2. Bryce Miller 12 41 43 84
3. Avery Schlue 11 42 39 81
4. Justin Tracy 11 43 47 90
5. Alex Micale 10 42 43 85
Coach: Jason Martin

3rd GlenOak * 324
1. Brandon Jatich 11 38 40 78
2. Alec Adcock 11 36 44 80
3. Danny Klotz 11 40 41 81
4. Brock Barbato 11 41 44 85
5. Andrew Franz 12 43 45 88
Coach: Scott McCahan

4th Marlington * 324
1. Austin Williamson 12 40 40 80
2. Zachary Closky 11 40 40 80
3. Mace Beamer 11 38 41 79
4. Derek Nieman 11 40 45 85
5. Caleb Mitchell 11 53 50 103
Coach: Rick Snode

5th Massillon Perry 325
1. Gunnar McCollins * 12 33 40 73
2. Cory Gruber 12 47 39 86
3. Trevor DeRoy 11 42 41 83
4. Ryan Maxin 11 42 41 83
5. Jack Hannan 11 44 43 87
Coach: Dan Pierce

6th Lake 334
1. Alex Anderson * 11 39 40 79
2. Joseph Evans 10 45 40 85
3. Anthony Bailey 11 43 42 85
4. Clay Byrd 11 47 42 89
5. Sully Ochs 11 44 41 85
Coach: Thom Grubb

7th Canfield 346
1. Noah Zoldan 12 46 42 88
2. Michael Chaplow 12 38 47 85
3. Dante Flak 12 45 43 88
4. Pat Lorelli 12 47 44 91
5. Bobby Smallwood 11 44 41 85
Coach: Michael Murphy

8th Hoover 347
1. Jamison Ellis 11 40 42 82
2. Justin Stock 12 43 46 89
3. Joey Dalpra 11 42 43 85
4. Tyler Dorsey 12 44 47 91
5. Ryan Fitzgerald 12 44 48 92
Coach: Scott Snyder

9th Louisville 348
1. Caleb Prasco * 12 40 37 77
2. Connor Wendt 12 42 44 86
3. Justin Shafer 11 42 43 85
4. Mark Kennedy 10 50 50 100
5. Tommy Karcher 11 50 54 104
Coach: Michael McFerren

10th Boardman 351
1. Cole Christman * 12 36 36 72
2. Austin Jones 12 51 51 102
3. Justin Jones 11 48 53 101
4. Ryan Sam 9 41 44 85
5. Dale Nitzsky 11 48 45 93
Coach: Brian Terlesky

11th Howland 355
1. Joey Vitali 12 41 43 84
2. Sam Tamarkin 12 47 43 90
3. Gage Tomko 11 46 43 89
4. Ethan Miller 10 48 44 92
5. Hunter Gordon 12 48 44 92
Coach: Christopher Chieffo

12th Alliance 357
1. Richard Elliott 12 40 41 81
2. Blake Hood 9 43 40 83
3. Sean Kelly 11 48 47 95
4. Noah Thomas 11 46 54 100
5. Ty Young 9 46 52 98
Coach: Jeff Graffice

13th Austintown-Fitch 367
1. Cory Stien 11 47 45 92
2. Dom Kapics 9 44 46 90
3. Nate Cene 10 47 43 90
4. Dylan Wrona 11 52 50 102
5. Dylan Roby 10 48 47 95
Coach: Chad Hanysh

14th Washington 377
1. Nathan Albrecht 10 53 49 102
2. Braxton Miller 12 42 39 81
3. T.J. Harper 11 47 49 96
4. Jordan Fronimo 10 48 50 98
5. Zac Turskey 10 56 59 115
Coach: Josh Sykora

15th McKinley 396
1. Jacob Buttar 11 40 41 81
2. Chris Loychik 10 51 54 105
3. Robert Shelton 11 51 56 107
4. Dom Fisher 11 50 53 103
5. Vince Chieffo 11 50 64 114
Coach: Thomas Velasquez

16th Canton McKinley 453
1. Robert Thompson 11 49 45 94
2. Manny Blythe 10 59 53 112
3. Adam Weldon 10 62 57 119
4. Delaney Hoskins 9 62 66 128
5. 0 0 0
Coach: Bryan Herberghs

17th Warren G Harding
1. Anthony Payiavlas 9 42 44 86
2. Nick Clementi 11 DNF 0 DNF
3. Alex Fox 11 58 56 114
4. Payton Karafa 10 56 56 112
Coach: Thomas Burd

Previous RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division II Girls District Tournament - Tam O'Shanter
Next RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Girls Sectional - Ellsworth