RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional – Sweetbriar


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional Tournament

Sweetbriar Golf Club, Avon Lake, OH
Monday, October 1, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st St. Ignatius * 308
1. Andrew Kaye 11 37 39 76
2. Topher Reed 9 38 38 76
3. Nick Longano 10 41 38 79
4. Ross Williamson 11 39 38 77
5. Jake Moraca 12 41 40 81
Coach: Brian Becker

2nd Strongsville * 321
1. Matt Nimsuwan 12 36 38 74
2. Michael Lee 10 39 42 81
3. Jake Jeske 12 42 39 81
4. Cameron Moteleski 11 45 46 91
5. Corey Malloy 11 40 45 85
Coach: Steve King

3rd St. Edward * 325
1. Liam Chambers 12 39 40 79
2. Max Nepecumeco 11 41 40 81
3. Cam Addington 11 41 44 85
4. Colin Myslenski 10 44 36 80
5. Sean Coughln 11 42 49 91
Coach: David Swan

4th Amherst Steele * 337
1. Jacob Fitzpatrick 11 36 40 76
2. Austin Bray 9 42 44 86
3. Nathan Harmych 10 45 43 88
4. Brent Baumgartner 10 50 44 94
5. Zach Pana 12 45 42 87
Coach: Mitch Gillam

5th Rocky River 340
1. Mac Milenius 11 40 46 86
2. Will Bennett * 10 39 43 82
3. Ethan Mylett 11 44 41 85
4. Tommy Kelly 12 42 49 91
5. Matthew McDonald 10 40 47 87
Coach: David Hendrickson

6th Avon Lake 345
1. Tyler Madden 11 43 42 85
2. Ryan Shinko * 11 38 38 76
3. Sean Laverty 10 43 48 91
4. Owen Conroy 11 45 48 93
5. Patrick Fitz 12 49 48 97
Coach: Matt Perry

7th No. Ridgeville 348
1. Alec Matej * 12 38 38 76
2. Andrew Bogner 12 47 48 95
3. Greg Codner 10 52 45 97
4. Ben Lampe 9 41 43 84
5. Jackson Dienes 12 44 49 93
Coach: Michael Belpulsi

8th Bay 349
1. Luke Fortunato 12 48 49 97
2. Eddie Papp 11 40 45 85
3. Jack Nagoette 10 48 43 91
4. Grant Cooper * 11 39 40 79
5. Garrett Butler 12 48 46 94
Coach: Rick Manderine

9th Olmsted Falls 354
1. Nick Mills 12 40 43 83
2. Ryan Higginbotham 12 46 47 93
3. Michael Fritz 12 44 42 86
4. Gavin Dietrich 12 45 50 95
5. Mally Kilbane 10 46 46 92
Coach: John Holzworth

10th Westlake 356
1. Matt Romansky 11 46 46 92
2. Will Fankhauser 9 42 44 86
3. Luke Vulku 11 54 44 98
4. Ryan Malloy 11 44 45 89
5. RJ Zanotti 11 45 44 89
Coach: Michael Berlekamp

11th Avon 363
1. Nick Robbins 12 42 44 86
2. Nolan King 9 44 44 88
3. Jack Gerborg 9 44 48 92
4. Cade Grant 12 51 48 99
5. Matt Granitto 10 49 48 97
Coach: Jeffrey Stevens

12th Midview 390
1. Andy Lewis 12 46 40 86
2. Micheal Ebosh 9 49 48 97
3.
4. Ryan Staron 12 51 51 102
5. Quinn Rowe 9 51 54 105
Coach: Randy Camp

13th Elyria 393
1. Eric Sito 11 48 59 107
2. Philip Mercado 12 49 47 96
3. Colin Weekley 12 49 46 95
4. Ryan Streator 11 49 46 95
5. Benjamin McFrederick 11 62 48 110
Coach: Jim Kistler

14th No. Olmsted 402
1. Matt Olah 12 46 48 94
2. Travis Vitaz 12 55 51 106
3. Ethan Kramer 11 54 47 101
4. Sean Whalen 11 49 54 103
5. Riley Vertosnik 12 55 49 104
Coach: Tim Murphy

15th Lakewood 440
1. Seth Andregg 12 49 49 98
2. Charles Hericks 11 50 46 96
3. Tristan Rumsey 11 48 62 110
4. Sean McHugh 10 78 58 136
Coach: Derek Smith

Previous RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional - Quail Hollow
Next RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Division I Boys Sectional - Windmill Lakes