RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Boys Division II Sectional – Windmill Lakes


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 Division II Boys Sectional Tournament

Windmill Lakes Golf Course, Ravenna OH
Monday, September 24, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Poland Seminary * 336
1. Alex Rapp 12 37 44 81
2. Jake Snyder 12 40 39 79
3. Luke Nord 10 42 41 83
4. Kyle Koziel 12 44 49 93
5. J.P. Yerian 12 59 53 112
Coach: David DiGiacomo

2nd Ursuline * 354
1. Seamus Chrystal 12 39 41 80
2. Alex Stoneman 12 49 40 89
3. Ethan Sicafuse 11 46 41 87
4. Joey Brooks 10 49 49 98
5. Nicco Sabella 9 49 52 101
Coach: Matt Morgan

3rd Mooney * 366
1. Keegan Butler 12 40 44 84
2. Aaron Pepperney 12 46 46 92
3. David Varley 12 46 46 92
4. Stephen VanSuch 11 48 51 99
5. James Maruca 12 49 49 98
Coach: Bill Cene

4th Waterloo 376
1. Luke Simons 9 47 48 95
2. Matthew DeAngelis 12 44 49 93
3. Carl Freeland 11 51 49 100
4. Tucker Brown * 10 44 47 91
5. Gavin English 10 48 49 97
Coach: Matthew Flanagan

5th Garfield 380
1. Jake Britton 10 47 52 99
2. Bradley Valdman 11 54 51 105
3. Cam King 11 48 45 93
4. Travis Criblez 12 47 44 91
5. Bobby Del Torto 12 47 50 97
Coach: Tom Bartz

6th Girard 392
1. Austin Claussell 12 50 44 94
2. John Greene 12 51 53 104
3. Dominic Malito * 9 45 46 91
4. Matt Payich 12 48 55 103
5. Gianni Cella 12 66 79 145
Coach: Patrick Rhodes

7th Lakeview 401
1. Anthony Innocenzi 12 44 51 95
2. Doug Patterson 12 53 61 114
3. Jake McDivitt 11 51 45 96
4. Nick DeMonica 10 50 53 103
5. Antonio Campolito 12 49 58 107
Coach: Steve Woofter

8th Ravenna 410
1. Mike Wunderle 12 46 47 93
2. Connor Lovejoy 11 53 51 104
3. Carter Bregant 12 54 51 105
4. Connor Coffman 9 60 55 115
5. Zach Scibelli 9 54 54 108
Coach: Steve Hustack

9th Hubbard 411
1. David Dull 12 48 50 98
2. Aidan Schuler 11 51 52 103
3. Andrew Addy 12 54 58 112
4. William McCarthy 12 54 44 98
5. Lucas Adduci 12 60 61 121
Coach: David Cooper

10th Southeast 417
1. Joe McLay 11 48 44 92
2. Greg Guthrie 10 49 48 97
3. Daniel Boyd 11 54 55 109
4. Wyatt Styer 10 60 59 119
5. Joe Colman 12 58 67 125
Coach: Mike Jenior

11th Crestwood 419
1. Ian Benoit * 11 41 44 85
2. James Riley 11 59 55 114
3. Scott Schaefer 12 59 53 112
4. Brady Svab 11 53 55 108
5. Isaac Guyette 10 61 66 127
Coach: Aaron Rauber

12th Champion 431
1. Garrett Engle 12 49 50 99
2. Nick Mondot 12 59 50 109
3. Willis Howell 11 60 55 115
4. Jake Witheraw 9 57 51 108
5. Nate McKean 12 58 59 117
Coach: Bryant Wilson

13th Streetsboro 431
1. Connor Swim 12 46 49 95
2. Hunter Timmons 10 50 48 98
3. Preston Yuzwa 10 67 55 122
4. Clayton Paul 10 70 71 141
5. Cruz Bellar 9 58 58 116
Coach: Bruce Thomas

14th Newton Falls 433
1. Brandon Gibson 10 44 49 93
2. Nate Wainwright 12 50 53 103
3. Trevor Hanzel 11 58 60 118
4. Aiden Knight 11 57 74 131
5. Caleb Howard 10 57 62 119
Coach: Seth Howard

15th LaBrae 442
1. Dane Sprague 12 52 49 101
2. Elijah Whiteside 12 56 53 109
3. Malakai Roberts 11 53 51 104
4. Landon Kiser 10 67 61 128
5. Aiden Kiser 9 66 69 135
Coach: John Pugh

16th Struthers 477
1. Anthony Monaco 11 49 51 100
2. Brandon Breznai 12 50 58 108
3. Nathan Paulsey 11 65 60 125
4. Jeremy Clemente 11 71 73 144
5. Andrew Day 9 77 76 153
Coach: William Cammack

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Girls Division II Sectional - Punderson
Next RESULTS: 2018 Greater Cleveland Conference Tournament #4 Boys High School Golf