RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Boys Division II Sectional – Quail Hollow


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2018 Division II Boys Sectional Tournament

Quail Hollow Country Club, Painesville OH
Monday, September 24, 2018

Qualifiers *: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st NDCL * 303
1. Arya Achar 12 37 34 71
2. Aditya Achar 11 39 37 76
3. Zander Gibson 10 37 41 78
4. Danny Milo 11 42 36 78
5. Jakob Flynn 12 40 38 78
Coach: Toni DeSanto

2nd Hawken * 338
1. Jack Gole 12 44 42 86
2. Drew Covitt 11 40 42 82
3. Thomas Hill 11 43 42 85
4. Thomas Wong 10 42 43 85
5. Zach Rutherford 11 56 53 109
Coach: Bert Kovarik

3rd CVCA * 339
1. Caden Scarbrough 10 47 37 84
2. Christian Beckett 12 43 44 87
3. Andrew Golembiewski 12 42 36 78
4. Blake Bolinski 10 45 45 90
5. Andrew Hendrickx 9 45 48 93
Coach: Jon Bucciarelli

4th Chagrin Falls 345
1. Winston Breeden 11 49 42 91
2. Luca Opperman 11 48 40 88
3. Clark Reboul 11 42 44 86
4. Scotty McCormack 12 49 39 88
5. Harrison White * 11 41 42 83
Coach: Anne Caja

5th Kirtland 363
1. Jack Dever 12 46 41 87
2. Adam Mueller 12 42 47 89
3. Seann McGill 12 44 41 85
4. Matt Speece 12 49 53 102
5. Reese Van Arnhem 10 54 57 111
Coach: Darrell DiFabio

6th Edgewood 380
1. Dylan Fitchet * 12 42 38 80
2. Ryan Green 11 53 46 99
3. Dominic Paolillo 11 57 58 115
4. Hunter Johnston 10 53 48 101
5. Max Crooks 11 53 47 100
Coach: Timothy Green

7th Perry 397
1. Nick Carnovale 11 46 44 90
2. Nate Cubbison 11 45 46 91
3. Jacob Culliton 12 61 57 118
4. Gavin Jean 12 50 53 103
5. Brad Peters 10 55 58 113
Coach: John Grdina

8th West Geauga 400
1. Mason Kirchner 11 52 50 102
2. Armen Maksoudian 10 53 42 95
3. Aidan Garvey 11 53 47 100
4. Travis Johnson 10 54 50 104
5. Alex Lavin 10 53 50 103
Coach: Jay Kletecka

9th Orange 403
1. Kyle Haddon 12 49 59 108
2. Jackson Fellinger 9 52 45 97
3. Jack Stover 9 51 47 98
4. Dawson Goss 10 55 48 103
5. Alex Proels 11 51 54 105
Coach: Rick Clark

10th Berkshire 403
1. Forrest Kuchling * 12 40 38 78
2. Caden Neumore 11 54 51 105
3. Andrew Young 11 60 65 125
4. Mason Mulacek 12 59 47 106
5. Alex Mulacek 11 59 55 114
Coach: David List

11th Cardinal 421
1. Jonathan Heredos 12 42 43 85
2. Kevin Hammitt 12 50 51 101
3. Daniel Heredos 12 55 56 111
4. Mitchell Samas 12 58 66 124
Coach: Glenn Travers

12th Wickliffe 456
1. Andrew Michalski 11 50 50 100
2. Mario Cefaratti 10 59 66 125
3. Calvin Cackowski 9 56 55 111
4. Robbie Veri 10 62 58 120
5. Broderick Linderman 11 88 102 190
Coach: Mike Cackowski

13th Jefferson Area 458
1. Zach Ashba 9 57 62 119
2. Ethan Butcher 11 DQ 0 DQ
3. Brock Bean 9 56 49 105
4. Casey Clark 11 61 54 115
5. Chase Pascarella 9 58 61 119
Coach: Scott Barber

14th Conneaut 495
1. Malachi Lors 12 53 50 103
2. Dylan Fedor 10 51 55 106
3. Ryan Laitinen 12 74 85 159
4. J.T. Vendetti 10 65 62 127
Coach: Jim Campbell

Previous RESULTS: 2018 Greater Cleveland Conference Tournament Girls High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2018 OHSAA Girls Division II Sectional - Punderson