RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Stableford Stroke Play #1


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS: 2018 Northern Ohio PGA
Club Car / Pepsi Stableford Stroke Play #1

Congress Lake Club, Hartville OH
Monday, April 30, 2018

Stableford Scoring System: Double Eagle +8; Eagle +5; Birdie +3; Par +1; Bogey 0; Double Bogey+ -2

Championship Division
1. Mike Stone, Belmont CC, $1,200.00, 24
2. Rob Moss, Pepper Pike Club, The, $900.00, 23
3. Cory Kumpf, Brookside, $650.00, 22
3. Jaysen Hansen, Beechmont, $650.00, 22
3. Jon Mills, Kent State University GC, $650.00, 22
3. Nathan Tarter, Firestone CC, $650.00, 22
3. Jim Troy, Mt. Vernon CC, $650.00, 22
8. Gary Robison, Brookside, $425.00, 20
8. Randy Dietz, Windmill Golf Center​, $425.00, 20
10. David Morgan, Eagle Creek GC, $375.00, 19
11. David Champagne, Firestone CC, $337.50, 18
11. Steve Mulcahy, Shawnee CC, $337.50, 18
13. Tyler McHugh, Fox Den GC, $300.00, 17
14. Shelby Thompson, Brookside, $275.00, 16
15. Dustin Lieber, Eagle Creek GC, $200.00, 15
15. Adam Lewicki, Portage, $200.00, 15
15. Casey Schrader, Pepper Pike Club, $200.00, 15
15. Nick Gustin, Erie Shores GC, $200.00, 15
15. Julian Pina, Findlay CC, $200.00, 15
20. Jon Jones, Youngstown, $37.50, 14
20. Jake Houston, Beechmont, $37.50, 14
20. Jordan Paolini, Fairlawn, $37.50, 14
20. Thomas Lydic, Pepper Pike Club, $37.50, *38-38-76 14

Out of the Money:
24 Garrett Korte The Country Club 13
T25 Matthew Creech Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 12
T25 Mark Bixler Kirtland 12
T25 William McKinley Canterbury 12
T25 John Powers Cleveland State University 12
T29 Joseph Leenheer Northern Ohio PGA 11
T29 Matt Rutland Westwood 11
T29 Asa Donaldson Shawnee CC 11
T29 Matthew McMahon Lakewood 11
T33 Mark Evans Mayfield Sand Ridge Club 10
T33 Justin Long Windmill Lakes GC 10
T33 Michael Collins Trumbull 10
T36 Drew Pierson Shaker Heights 9
T36 Shawn Tompkins Chagrin Valley 9
T36 Nick Paez GolfTEC – Cleveland West 9
T36 Colin Westphal Canterbury 9
T40 Daniel Terry Northern Ohio PGA 8
T40 Joe Meglen GolfTEC-Stonebrook 8
T40 Sean Stone Plum Brook CC 8
43 Michael Thirion Turkeyfoot Lake GL 7
44 Trevor Thomas Stone Oak CC 5
T45 Steven Weir Cleveland State University 4
T45 Trent Maxwell Windmill Golf Center​ 4
47 Michael Franko Sweetbriar 2
T48 Steve Parker Portage 1
T48 David Dinan Windmill Golf Center​ 1
T48 Robert Atkinson Golf Performance Institute 1
T48 Kelcey Eberle Congress Lake 1
52 Adam Stinogle Beechmont 0
53 Chris Knevel Westwood -1

 
Senior Division
1. Tony Adcock, Seven Hills CC, $800.00, 25
2. Mitchell Camp, Club Walden, $650.00, 21
3. Gary Robison, Brookside, $500.00, 20
4. Eric Morgan, Plum Brook CC, $375.00, 19
4. Tony Milam, North Coast Jr Tour, $375.00, 19
6. Tom Waitrovich, Lakewood, $233.33, 18
6. Steve Mulcahy, Shawnee CC, $233.33, 18
6. Craig Goldsberry, Bent Tree GC, $233.33, 18

Out of the Money:
9 Ned Weaver StoneWater GC 15
T10 Jon Jones Youngstown 14
T10 Jack McKelvey The Country Club 14
T10 Scott Pollack Callaway Golf Company 14
13 John Sico Westwood 12
14 Andy Santor Mill Creek GC 9
15 Brad Apple Belmont CC 8
T16 Michael Rankin Westbrook CC 6
T16 David Boos PGA Of America Life Membe 6
18 Mark Smith Highland Meadows GC 3
19 Steve Parker Portage 1
20 Charlie Wood Mayfield Sand Ridge Club -3

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2018 Yankee Run 5-M Scramble
Next Kent to Reunion, CSU to Scarlet for 2018 NCAA Regionals