RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Junior Tour @ Barberton Brookside


NOPGA Junior Golf

FINAL RESULTS:
2018 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Series
Barberton Brookside Country Club
, Norton, OH
Wednesday, June 27, 2018

BOYS 16-19:
1 Alex Anderson Hartville, OH 2020 33-39–72 E
T2 David Laib Wadsworth, OH 2018 37-36–73 +1
T2 Aaron Apticar Canal Fulton, OH 2020 36-37–73 +1
T2 Thad Weaver Wooster, OH 2020 34-39–73 +1
T5 Nathan Fousek Medina, OH 2019 35-39–74 +2
T5 Tyler Ankrom Akron, OH 2019 35-39–74 +2
7 Colton Vincelette Wadsworth, OH 2019 37-39–76 +4
T8 Alexander Moran Wadsworth, OH 2017 35-42–77 +5
T8 Cooper Hrabak Medina, OH 2020 40-37–77 +5
10 Caden Pittman Medina, OH 2019 39-41–80 +8
T11 Colin McClowry Medina, OH 2019 41-40–81 +9
T11 Alec Adcock Canton, OH 2020 43-38–81 +9
T11 Matt Miller Smithville, OH 2018 38-43–81 +9
T14 Vincent Grosso Green, OH 2019 42-40–82 +10
T14 Justin Atkinson Brookfield, OH 2020 41-41–82 +10
16 John Popa Salem, OH 2018 42-41–83 +11
T17 Nick Dye Akron, OH 2019 42-42–84 +12
T17 Joshua Woodward Canal Fulton, OH 2018 41-43–84 +12
T19 Alex Dye Akron, OH 2019 42-43–85 +13
T19 Jaydon Thammachack Akron, OH 2020 43-42–85 +13
T21 John Varley Medina, OH 2020 45-41–86 +14
T21 Nick Stehle Lexington, OH 2019 42-44–86 +14
T23 Max Congeni Massillon, OH 2020 43-44–87 +15
T23 Ian Shemo Westlake, OH 2021 40-47–87 +15
T23 Nathan Kinsey Dover, OH 2020 45-42–87 +15
T26 Clay Byrd Hartville, OH 2020 48-40–88 +16
T26 James Groh Hinckley, OH 2019 47-41–88 +16
T26 Patrick Delaney Akron, OH 2019 44-44–88 +16
T26 Jacob Petrella Brunswick, OH 2018 43-45–88 +16
T26 Servulo Colaco Richfield, OH 2020 41-47–88 +16
T26 Matthew Ripple Massillon, OH 2019 44-44–88 +16
T26 Eric Summers Dalton, OH 2018 44-44–88 +16
T33 Ethan McClowry Medina, OH 2020 45-44–89 +17
T33 Andrew Halas Canton, OH 2020 47-42–89 +17
T35 Wyatt Petek Medina, OH 2020 45-45–90 +18
T35 Daniel Argo Geneva, OH 2019 45-45–90 +18
T35 Marek Seaholts Kent, OH 2020 44-46–90 +18
38 Harry Thorp Mentor, OH 2019 46-46–92 +20
T39 Jacob Shankel Canton, OH 2020 47-50–97 +25
T39 Kobe Green Shelby, OH 2019 45-52–97 +25
41 Patrick Hess Medina, OH 2020 49-49–98 +26
42 Brandon Gray Tallmadge, OH 2019 48-52–100 +28
43 Josh Geer Akron, OH 2020 52-51–103 +31
44 Ashton Manby Akron, OH 2019 47-57–104 +32

 
BOYS 11-15:
1 Nolan Haynes Barberton, OH 2023 34-37–71 -1
2 Jacob Sylak Mineral Ridge, OH 2021 37-39–76 +4
T3 Kyle Freudeman Canton, OH 2021 37-40–77 +5
T3 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 38-39–77 +5
5 Blaze Tanner Aurora, OH 2021 38-40–78 +6
T6 Benjamin Ramold Canton, OH 2021 38-42–80 +8
T6 Max Crookston Stow, OH 2021 40-40–80 +8
8 Alexander Heilbrun Brunswick, OH 2022 41-43–84 +12
9 Clayton Greiner Brunswick, OH 2021 40-45–85 +13
10 Caden Scarbrough North Canton, OH 2021 43-43–86 +14
11 Ethan Shah Munroe Falls, OH 2021 43-46–89 +17
12 Caleb Eckenrode Akron, OH 2021 45-46–91 +19
13 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 2022 44-49–93 +21
14 Ben Ellis Doylestown, OH 2021 42-52–94 +22
15 John Snyder Rocky River, OH 2021 51-50–101 +29
16 Nathan Hazlett Copley, OH 2021 55-52–107 +35
17 Cameron Bartek Akron, OH 2023 57-53–110 +38

 
GIRLS 11-15:
1 Erin Strouse Louisville, OH 2022 41-45–86 +14
T2 Emily Liptak Akron, OH 2022 41-47–88 +16
T2 Mattie Muckleroy Uniontown, OH 2021 42-46–88 +16
4 Sydnie Leavery Streetsboro, OH 2022 42-47–89 +17
5 Ellie McCoy Stow, OH 2021 49-42–91 +19
6 Maren Seaholts Kent, OH 2022 48-48–96 +24
7 Jillian Donnelly Lodi, OH 2022 56-50–106 +34
8 Grace Prentiss Norton, OH 2012 59-58–117 +45

 
GIRLS 16-19:
1 Armani Shepherd Copley 2018 38-37–75 +3
T2 Lyndsay Blum Independence, OH 2018 39-39–78 +6
T2 Meaghan Grant Hudson, OH 2019 39-39–78 +6
T4 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 39-41–80 +8
T4 Erin Adams Shaker Heights, OH 2017 42-38–80 +8
T4 Allison St.Clair West Salem, OH 2019 40-40–80 +8
7 Hannah Finley Kent, OH 2018 40-44–84 +12
T8 Grace Thompson Kent, OH 2019 41-45–86 +14
T8 Lizzie Bickar Tallmadge, OH 2020 43-43–86 +14
10 Chloe Crone Dover, OH 2019 42-46–88 +16
T11 Haley Brenner Kent, OH 2020 44-46–90 +18
T11 Lauren Garner Kent, OH 2019 45-45–90 +18
13 Paige Rider North Royalton, OH 2019 46-47–93 +21
14 Maggie Owen Avon Lake, OH 2019 46-48–94 +22
15 Samantha Huth Barberton, OH 2020 46-49–95 +23
16 Alexia Ostich Fairlawn, OH 2020 49-48–97 +25
17 Emma Picicco Roosevelt HS Kent,Ohio 2020 55-47–102 +30
18 Madeline Kritzell Wadsworth, OH 2020 55-54–109 +37

Previous RESULTS: 2018 Southwest Junior Tour #6 Western Rodeo
Next 2018 Fox Den Big Skins Game: 6/27 Results