RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour & Pups @ Rawiga


NOPGA Junior Golf

FINAL RESULTS:
2018 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf Series & Pups Tour
Rawiga Golf and Country Club
, Seville, OH
Friday, June 29, 2018

 
BOYS 16-19:
1 David Laib Wadsworth, OH 2018 37-36–73 +1
2 Nick Stehle Lexington, OH 2019 35-39–74 +2
T3 Matthew Nimsuwan Strongsville, OH 2019 37-40–77 +5
T3 Logan Bratsch Olmsted Falls, OH 2018 37-40–77 +5
5 Alex Dye Akron, OH 2019 41-37–78 +6
6 Matt Romansky Westlake, OH 2020 40-39–79 +7
T7 Mark Dilling Canton, OH 2019 40-40–80 +8
T7 Joshua Woodward Canal Fulton, OH 2018 40-40–80 +8
9 Cameron Henry Uhrichsville, OH 2020 39-42–81 +9
10 Harry Thorp Mentor, OH 2019 42-40–82 +10
T11 Tyler Ankrom Akron, OH 2019 40-43–83 +11
T11 Colin McClowry Medina, OH 2019 39-44–83 +11
T13 Alexander Moran Wadsworth, OH 2017 42-42–84 +12
T13 Drew Hostetler Apple Creek, OH 2019 42-42–84 +12
T15 Ethan Kuwatch Green, OH 2020 44-42–86 +14
T15 Thad Weaver Wooster, OH 2020 41-45–86 +14
T15 Luke Radis Aurora, OH 2021 44-42–86 +14
18 Caden Pittman Medina, OH 2019 40-47–87 +15
T19 Seth Kerns Medina, OH 2020 46-43–89 +17
T19 Davin Amy Westlake, OH 2020 42-47–89 +17
21 Ethan Miller Fresno, OH 2020 47-44–91 +19
22 Ethan McClowry Medina, OH 2020 44-48–92 +20
23 Matthew Russo Medina, OH 2019 47-46–93 +21
24 Patrick Hess Medina, OH 2020 57-45–102 +30

 
BOYS 11-15:
1 Nolan Haynes Barberton, OH 2023 39-34–73 +1
T2 Benjamin Ramold Canton, OH 2021 38-40–78 +6
T2 Jacob Sylak Mineral Ridge, OH 2021 41-37–78 +6
4 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 37-42–79 +7
T5 Blaze Tanner Aurora, OH 2021 42-41–83 +11
T5 Ben Ellis Doylestown, OH 2021 39-44–83 +11
T5 Caden Scarbrough North Canton, OH 2021 39-44–83 +11
8 Michael Porter McDonald, OH 2022 41-43–84 +12
9 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 45-41–86 +14
10 Garrett Viton Medina, OH 2021 43-49–92 +20
T11 Tyler Ove Westlake, OH 2022 44-49–93 +21
T11 Harry Deng Solon, OH 2023 48-45–93 +21
T13 Rocco Turner Poland, OH 2024 49-45–94 +22
T13 Jackson Choi Hudson, OH 2021 45-49–94 +22
T15 Fletcher Clark Canton, OH 2023 49-48–97 +25
T15 Devon Starcher Wooster, OH 2022 50-47–97 +25
17 Ethan Huly Warren, OH 2022 54-55–109 +37
18 William (Trey) Grega III Hudson, OH 2021 61-56–117 +45

 
GIRLS 11-15:
1 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 45-34–79 +8
2 Sandy Deng Solon, OH 2020 44-37–81 +10
3 Sophia* Rosa Canton, OH 2021 45-39–84 +13
4 Lauren Petro Canton, OH 2021 46-45–91 +20
5 Jaden Eckard Uniontown, OH 2021 48-55–103 +32
6 Grace Prentiss Norton, OH 2022 56-55–111 +40
7 Suzette Gissinger Wadsworth, OH 2021 71-67–138 +67

 
GIRLS 16-19:
1 Mackenzie Dale Dover, OH 2018 41-36–77 +6
2 Armani Shepherd Copley 2018 38-41–79 +8
3 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 38-42–80 +9
4 Chloe Crone Dover, OH 2019 40-43–83 +12
5 Maura Knox Stow, OH 2018 45-42–87 +16
6 Maggie Owen Avon Lake, OH 2019 46-42–88 +17
7 Tiffany So Hinckley, Ohio 2019 41-50–91 +20
T8 SarahKathryn Henderson Stow, OH 2019 45-49–94 +23
T8 Paige Rider North Royalton, OH 2019 50-44–94 +23
T8 Erin Frey Medina, OH 2020 49-45–94 +23
11 Madeline Kritzell Wadsworth, OH 2020 56-54–110 +39
12 Aubrey Cavey Medina, OH 2020 62-52–114 +43

 
BOYS 8-10:
T1 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 2027 40 +4
T1 Dexter James Hudson, OH 2027 40 +4
T3 Ben Fauver Hudson, OH 2027 47 +11
T3 Dalton Beattie Nova, OH 2026 47 +11
5 Dante Turner Poland, OH 2026 52 +16
T6 Braeden Sallee Austintown, OH 2028 54 +18
T6 Chase Zelesnak Youngstown, OH 2027 54 +18
8 James Morgan North Benton, OH 2026 63 +27
9 Hayden Miller Clinton, OH 2026 64 +28

 
BOYS 11-12:
1 Parker Barrett Aurora, OH 2024 42 +7
2 Mica Thirion Twinsburg, OH 2026 47 +12
3 William Guest Medina, Ohio 2024 51 +16
4 Sam Fauver Hudson, OH 2025 52 +17
5 Dane Jarvis Uniontown, OH 2024 55 +20
6 Jaxon Forgues North canton, OH 2025 68 +33
7 Tevin Wade Barberton, OH 2025 81 +46

 
GIRLS 12-15:
1 Ellie Ryan Stow, OH 2022 48 +13
2 Campbell Young North Canton, OH 2022 49 +14
3 Nina Shaffer Uniontown, OH 2023 50 +15
4 Angely Boske Akron, OH 2021 51 +16
5 Lyndsey Stephens Twinsburg, OH 2023 53 +18
T6 Annabel Fauver Hudson, OH 2023 56 +21
T6 Brooke Barnes Macedonia, OH 2024 56 +21
8 Emily Pierce Aurora, OH 2022 69 +34

 
GIRLS 8-11:
1 Natalie Barnes Macedonia, OH 2026 74 +38

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2018 NCJT Jim Dawson Match Play Championship
Next RESULTS: 2018 Zoar 2x4 Scramble