RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour & PUPs @ Raintree


NOPGA Junior Golf

FINAL RESULTS:
2018 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf & PUPS Tour
Raintree Country Club
, Uniontown, OH
Tuesday, July 3, 2018

BOYS 16-19:
1 Ben Cors Wooster, OH 2021 33-37–70 -2
T2 Joshua Woodward Canal Fulton, OH 2018 34-37–71 -1
T2 Derek Miller Garrettsville, OH 2018 35-36–71 -1
4 Aaron Apticar Canal Fulton, OH 2020 36-36–72 E
5 Emmett Caskey Uniontown, OH 2017 36-37–73 +1
6 Cooper Hrabak Medina, OH 2020 38-36–74 +2
T7 Keegan Butler Canfield, OH 2019 37-38–75 +3
T7 Mark Dilling Canton, OH 2019 36-39–75 +3
T7 Kyle Buzaki Stow 2019 39-36–75 +3
T10 Max Congeni Massillon, OH 2020 38-38–76 +4
T10 Nathan Fousek Medina, OH 2019 39-37–76 +4
T10 Timothy Wagner Akron, OH 2019 36-40–76 +4
T10 Taylor Wittmer Lexington, OH 2019 39-37–76 +4
T10 Dylan Ledford Apple Creek, OH 2020 36-40–76 +4
T10 Jacob Petrella Brunswick, OH 2018 40-36–76 +4
16 Andrew Dauk Massillon, OH 2020 36-41–77 +5
17 Clay Byrd Hartville, OH 2020 40-38–78 +6
T18 Adam Filo Norton, OH 2018 40-39–79 +7
T18 Cory Gruber Massillon, OH 2019 40-39–79 +7
T18 Tyler Ankrom Akron, OH 2019 41-38–79 +7
21 Mitchel Neidenthal Strasburg 2019 43-37–80 +8
T22 Jamison Ellis Uniontown, OH 2020 41-40–81 +9
T22 Matthew Ripple Massillon, OH 2019 41-40–81 +9
T24 Jaydon Thammachack Akron, OH 2020 40-43–83 +11
T24 Kyle Campbell Massillon, OH 2020 40-43–83 +11
T26 Michael DeLisi Akron, OH 2018 47-37–84 +12
T26 Vincent Grosso Green, OH 2019 42-42–84 +12
T26 Nathan Kinsey Dover, OH 2020 44-40–84 +12
T29 Justin Stock Uniontown, OH 2019 42-43–85 +13
T29 Andrew Golembiewski Northfield Center, OH 2019 38-47–85 +13
31 Pete Jordanides Massillon, OH 2019 41-47–88 +16
32 Joey Dalpra North Canton, OH 2020 43-46–89 +17
33 Lukas Capatosto Stow, OH 2020 41-51–92 +20
34 Joshua Fisher Silver Lake, OH 2020 45-48–93 +21
35 Ethan Kuwatch Green, OH 2020 55-49–104 +32

 
BOYS 11-15:
1 Nolan Haynes Barberton, OH 2023 32-35–67 -5
2 Kyle Salamon Medina, OH 2022 36-35–71 -1
T3 Benjamin Ramold Canton, OH 2021 34-38–72 E
T3 Dylan Dunn Stow, OH 2022 34-38–72 E
T5 Nick Longano Concord, OH 2021 37-36–73 +1
T5 Colin Myslenski Richfield, OH 2021 36-37–73 +1
T5 Kyle Freudeman Canton, OH 2021 37-36–73 +1
8 Bradley Chill Columbia Station, OH 2024 37-39–76 +4
9 Charlie Mort Alliance 2023 38-39–77 +5
10 Max Crookston Stow, OH 2021 38-40–78 +6
11 William Fankhauser Avon, OH 2022 38-41–79 +7
12 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 40-40–80 +8
13 Nathan Ryan Akron, OH 2021 40-41–81 +9
T14 Jacob Ryan Akron, OH 2023 41-41–82 +10
T14 Ethan Shah Munroe Falls, OH 2021 40-42–82 +10
T16 Ben Ellis Doylestown, OH 2021 46-37–83 +11
T16 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 42-41–83 +11
18 Harry Deng Solon, OH 2023 41-43–84 +12
19 Fletcher Clark Canton, OH 2023 42-45–87 +15
20 Ryan Beaufait Canton, OH 2021 46-47–93 +21
21 Joseph DeSimone Munroe Falls, OH 2022 45-49–94 +22
22 Jackson Alexander Akron, OH 2022 48-49–97 +25
23 Tyler Spiegel Stow, OH 2024 51-50–101 +29
24 Nathan Boyd Tallmadge, OH 2022 56-56–112 +40

 
GIRLS 11-15:
1 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 37-35–72 E
2 Sandy Deng Solon, OH 2020 40-38–78 +6
3 Anastasia Nikolaidis Canton, OH 2021 39-40–79 +7
T4 Grace May North Canton, OH 2021 43-39–82 +10
T4 Emily Liptak Akron, OH 2022 43-39–82 +10
6 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 46-37–83 +11
T7 Halle Ellis Uniontown, OH 2023 42-42–84 +12
T7 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 42-42–84 +12
9 Savanna Porter North Canton, OH 2022 42-46–88 +16
10 Mattie Muckleroy Uniontown, OH 2021 43-48–91 +19
11 Jaden Eckard Uniontown, OH 2021 48-45–93 +21
12 Ellie McCoy Stow, OH 2021 48-46–94 +22
13 Kaitlin Kemp Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2020 50-53–103 +31
14 Angela Peterson Fairlawn, OH 2021 69-65–134 +62

 
GIRLS 16-19:
1 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 40-39–79 +7
2 Armani Shepherd Copley 2018 42-38–80 +8
3 Olivia Swain Uniontown, OH 2020 41-40–81 +9
4 Julia Hofacker Akron, OH 2020 43-39–82 +10
5 Madison Justice Akron, OH 2018 39-44–83 +11
6 Tiffany So Hinckley, Ohio 2019 46-41–87 +15
7 Emily Fankhauser OHIO 2019 45-43–88 +16
8 Alexia Ostich Fairlawn, OH 2020 54-48–102 +30

PUPS TOUR

GIRLS 8-11:
1 Zoƫ Mort Alliance, OH 2025 45 +9

 
BOYS 11-12:
1 Parker Barrett Aurora, OH 2024 41 +5
2 Mica Thirion Twinsburg, OH 2026 43 +7
3 William Guest Medina, Ohio 2024 50 +14
4 Dane Jarvis Uniontown, OH 2024 55 +19
5 Harrison Pumphrey Akron, Oh 2024 60 +24
6 Jaxon Forgues North canton, OH 2025 62 +26
7 Tevin Wade Barberton, OH 2025 86 +50

 
BOYS 8-10:
1 Alexander Eckstein Canfield, OH 2026 40 +4
T2 Dexter James Hudson, OH 2027 41 +5
T2 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 2027 41 +5
4 Dylan Phillips Chesterland, OH 2028 46 +10
5 Jacob Rainieri Uniontown, OH 2026 49 +13
6 James Morgan North Benton, OH 2026 50 +14
7 Braeden Sallee Austintown, OH 2028 54 +18
8 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, OH 2026 58 +22
9 Tyler Robertson Stow, OH 2028 59 +23
10 Hayden Miller Clinton, OH 2026 61 +25
11 Andrew Byron Tallmadge, OH 2026 67 +31

 
GIRLS 12-15:
1 Lyndsey Stephens Twinsburg, OH 2023 44 +8
2 Ellie Ryan Stow, OH 2022 47 +11
3 Madison Gruber Louisville, OH 2021 49 +13
4 Campbell Young North Canton, OH 2022 54 +18
5 Angely Boske Akron, OH 2021 55 +19
6 Nina Shaffer Uniontown, OH 2023 56 +20
7 Brooke Barnes Macedonia, OH 2024 59 +23
8 Cammie Densevich Stow, OH 2025 68 +32
JWD Ayden Pettigrew Rootstown, OH 2021

Previous RESULTS: 2018 North Coast Junior Tour @ Pine Ridge
Next 2018 Cleveland Am Exemptions Announced