RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour @ Pine Hills


NOPGA Junior Golf

FINAL RESULTS:
2018 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
Pine Hills Golf Club
, Hinckley, OH
Monday, July 9, 2018

BOYS 16-19:
1 Andrew Wyss Canton, OH 2020 34-35–69 -3
2 Nick Stehle Lexington, OH 2019 36-35–71 -1
T3 David Laib Wadsworth, OH 2018 36-36–72 E
T3 Dylan Erks Clinton, OH 2018 39-33–72 E
T3 Aaron Apticar Canal Fulton, OH 2020 37-35–72 E
T3 Derek Miller Garrettsville, OH 2018 35-37–72 E
7 Emmett Caskey Uniontown, OH 2017 36-37–73 +1
8 Colton Vincelette Wadsworth, OH 2019 38-36–74 +2
T9 Mark Dilling Canton, OH 2019 37-38–75 +3
T9 Ben’ Cors Wooster, OH 2021 36-39–75 +3
T9 Mitchell Cormiea Chardon, OH 2020 38-37–75 +3
T12 Eric Summers Dalton, OH 2018 38-38–76 +4
T12 Jamison Ellis Uniontown, OH 2020 39-37–76 +4
T12 Luke Radis Aurora, OH 2021 36-40–76 +4
T12 Tyler Madden Avon Lake, OH 2020 37-39–76 +4
T16 Colin McClowry Medina, OH 2019 40-37–77 +5
T16 Ian Dorman Medina, OH 2019 39-38–77 +5
T18 Alex Dye Akron, OH 2019 39-39–78 +6
T18 Timothy Wagner Akron, OH 2019 40-38–78 +6
T18 Andrew Dauk Massillon, OH 2020 38-40–78 +6
T18 Mitchel Neidenthal Strasburg 2019 35-43–78 +6
T18 Cooper Hrabak Medina, OH 2020 39-39–78 +6
T23 Nathan Fousek Medina, OH 2019 40-39–79 +7
T23 Preston Levandowski Brunswick, OH 2018 42-37–79 +7
T23 Cutler Zamecnik Macedonia, OH 2019 36-43–79 +7
T23 Kyle Buzaki Stow 2019 41-38–79 +7
T23 Mason Frazier Wooster, OH 2020 40-39–79 +7
T23 Taylor Wittmer Lexington, OH 2019 41-38–79 +7
29 Jess Saunders Fairview Park, OH 2020 42-38–80 +8
T30 Caden Pittman Medina, OH 2019 41-40–81 +9
T30 Cooper Phelps Wadsworth, OH 2018 40-41–81 +9
32 Patrick Delaney Akron, OH 2019 38-44–82 +10
T33 John Varley Medina, OH 2020 42-41–83 +11
T33 Tyler Ankrom Akron, OH 2019 39-44–83 +11
T33 Jacob McConnell Wooster, OH 2017 45-38–83 +11
T33 Ian Shemo Westlake, OH 2021 39-44–83 +11
T33 Vincent Grosso Green, OH 2019 42-41–83 +11
38 Servulo Colaco Richfield, OH 2020 45-39–84 +12
39 Burke Villenauve Hudson, OH 2020 45-40–85 +13
40 Clay Byrd Hartville, OH 2020 43-43–86 +14
T41 Evan Norris Canton, OH 2017 47-40–87 +15
T41 Jacob Petrella Brunswick, OH 2018 43-44–87 +15
T41 Justin Stock Uniontown, OH 2019 43-44–87 +15
T41 Kobe Green Shelby, OH 2019 42-45–87 +15
T41 Daniel Argo Geneva, OH 2019 46-41–87 +15
T41 Cory Gruber Massillon, OH 2019 44-43–87 +15
T47 Jake Jeske Strongsville, OH 2019 43-45–88 +16
T47 Ethan McClowry Medina, OH 2020 43-45–88 +16
T47 Kyle Campbell Massillon, OH 2020 41-47–88 +16
T47 Andrew Halas Canton, OH 2020 44-44–88 +16
T47 Matt Romansky Westlake, OH 2020 42-46–88 +16
52 Corey Malloy Strongsville, OH 2020 45-44–89 +17
T53 Jaydon Thammachack Akron, OH 2020 46-45–91 +19
T53 Jacob Boodjeh Sagamore Hills, OH 2019 46-45–91 +19
T53 Joey Dalpra North Canton, OH 2020 47-44–91 +19
T53 Blake Bolinski Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2021 45-46–91 +19
57 Carter Troyer Kent, OH 2020 46-46–92 +20
T58 Casey Troyer Kent, OH 2020 43-50–93 +21
T58 Cole Chluda Hudson, OH 2020 47-46–93 +21
60 Davin Amy Westlake, OH 2020 49-47–96 +24
61 Wyatt Petek Medina, OH 2020 48-49–97 +25
62 Seth Kerns Medina, OH 2020 51-50–101 +29
63 Zach Lepkowski Independence, OH 2020 51-52–103 +31
64 Devin Dalessandro Strongsville, OH 2019 54-50–104 +32
65 Cameron Wandrie North Olmsted, OH 2020 51-55–106 +34
T66 Ashton Manby Akron, OH 2019 56-51–107 +35
T66 Ethan Kuwatch Green, OH 2020 56-51–107 +35
68 Joey Dindia Strongsville, OH 2019 51-60–111 +39

 
BOYS 11-15:
1 Darin Hudak Tallmadge, OH 2021 34-37–71 -1
2 Benjamin Ramold Canton, OH 2021 35-38–73 +1
3 Nolan Haynes Barberton, OH 2023 36-40–76 +4
T4 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, OH 2023 36-41–77 +5
T4 Kyle Salamon Medina, OH 2022 38-39–77 +5
T4 Colin Myslenski Richfield, OH 2021 40-37–77 +5
T7 Jack Vojtko Stow, OH 2024 36-42–78 +6
T7 Max Crookston Stow, OH 2021 39-39–78 +6
T7 Dylan Dunn Stow, OH 2022 38-40–78 +6
T10 Alexander Heilbrun Brunswick, OH 2022 39-40–79 +7
T10 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 36-43–79 +7
T10 Daniel Page Munroe Falls, OH 2021 40-39–79 +7
T13 Jacob Sylak Mineral Ridge, OH 2021 40-40–80 +8
T13 Matthew Giberti Rocky River, OH 2021 40-40–80 +8
T15 Andrew Martin Westlake, OH 2021 38-44–82 +10
T15 Preston Trumpler Medina, OH 2023 39-43–82 +10
T17 Griffin Hrabak Medina, OH 2022 44-40–84 +12
T17 Sean White Olmsted Township, OH 2021 44-40–84 +12
T17 Clark Nemer Hudson, OH 2022 41-43–84 +12
T17 Daniel Fisher Seven Hills, OH 2021 44-40–84 +12
21 Liam Doyle Rocky River, OH 2021 43-42–85 +13
22 William Fankhauser Avon, OH 2022 42-44–86 +14
23 Clayton Greiner Brunswick, OH 2021 43-45–88 +16
24 Kyle Susz Hudson, OH 2021 46-46–92 +20
T25 Ethan Shah Munroe Falls, OH 2021 49-47–96 +24
T25 Harry Deng Solon, OH 2023 51-45–96 +24
T27 Jack Myslenski Richfield, OH 2024 48-52–100 +28
T27 John Snyder Rocky River, OH 2021 51-49–100 +28
29 Jackson Alexander Akron, OH 2022 54-50–104 +32

 
GIRLS 11-15:
1 Sandy Deng Solon, OH 2020 45-42–87 +15
2 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 46-46–92 +20
3 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 49-48–97 +25
4 Halle Ellis Uniontown, OH 2023 48-50–98 +26
5 Maggie Masterson Avon Lake, OH 2021 56-52–108 +36
6 McKenna Fast Seville, OH 2021 52-57–109 +37
T7 Nicolina Valore Twinsburg, OH 2021 51-60–111 +39
T7 Grace Prentiss Copley Twp, OH 2022 61-50–111 +39

 
GIRLS 16-19:
1 Avery Ovens Willoughby Hills, OH 2019 37-39–76 +4
2 Alexis Green Uniontown, OH 2018 42-39–81 +9
3 Armani Shepherd Copley 2018 44-40–84 +12
4 Erin Adams Shaker Heights, OH 2017 43-43–86 +14
T5 Tiffany So Hinckley, Ohio 2019 42-45–87 +15
T5 Anna Grillo Columbus, OH 2019 39-48–87 +15
T7 Erin Frey Medina, OH 2020 45-47–92 +20
T7 Lyndsay Blum Independence, OH 2018 46-46–92 +20
T7 Emily Fankhauser OHIO 2019 45-47–92 +20
10 Clara Grillo Columbus, OH 2019 47-46–93 +21
11 Leah Burtscher Mansfield, OH 2018 45-49–94 +22
12 Samantha Torres Olmsted Township, OH 2020 48-47–95 +23
13 Audrey Zedella Hinckley, OH 2019 50-49–99 +27
T14 Aubrey Cavey Medina, OH 2020 60-53–113 +41
T14 Karis Oziomek Akron, OH 2020 54-59–113 +41

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Stroke Play #5
Next 2018 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 9 Results