RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Junior Golf & PUPS Future Tours @ Fox Den


NOPGA Junior Golf

FINAL RESULTS:
2018 Northern Ohio PGA Junior Golf
and PUPS Future Tours
Fox Den Golf Course
, Stow, OH
Friday, July 13, 2018

 
BOYS 16-19:
1 Dean Austalosh Campbell, OH 2019 35-35–70 -1
2 Andrew Wyss Canton, OH 2020 35-36–71 E
3 Derek Miller Garrettsville, OH 2018 36-36–72 +1
T4 Eric Summers Dalton, OH 2018 38-35–73 +2
T4 Dylan Erks Clinton, OH 2018 37-36–73 +2
6 Bruce Yoder Millersburg, OH 2020 37-37–74 +3
7 Alexander Moran Wadsworth, OH 2017 40-35–75 +4
T8 Kyle Buzaki Stow 2019 37-40–77 +6
T8 Jake Moraca Strongsville, Ohio 2019 37-40–77 +6
T8 James Graham Warren, OH 2019 38-39–77 +6
T11 Matthew Nimsuwan Strongsville, OH 2019 41-38–79 +8
T11 Colton Vincelette Wadsworth, OH 2019 37-42–79 +8
T11 Keegan Butler Canfield, OH 2019 39-40–79 +8
T11 Dylan Ledford Apple Creek, OH 2020 37-42–79 +8
T15 Benjamin Lansinger Mogadore, OH 2020 41-39–80 +9
T15 Cooper Phelps Wadsworth, OH 2018 38-42–80 +9
T17 Andrew Golembiewski Northfield Center, OH 2019 42-39–81 +10
T17 Taylor Wittmer Lexington, OH 2019 40-41–81 +10
T19 Jaydon Thammachack Akron, OH 2020 41-42–83 +12
T19 Harry Thorp Mentor, OH 2019 43-40–83 +12
T19 Kyle Campbell Massillon, OH 2020 44-39–83 +12
T22 Liam Tokash Tallmadge, OH 2019 42-42–84 +13
T22 Cory Gruber Massillon, OH 2019 42-42–84 +13
24 Drake Van Nostran North Canton, OH 2019 43-43–86 +15
25 Matt Miller Smithville, OH 2018 41-46–87 +16
T26 Greg Madar Hudson, OH 2020 45-44–89 +18
T26 Joshua Fisher Silver Lake, OH 2020 43-46–89 +18
T26 Matthew Ripple Massillon, OH 2019 42-47–89 +18
T26 Jacob McConnell Wooster, OH 2017 43-46–89 +18
30 Zach Lepkowski Independence, OH 2020 46-44–90 +19
31 Ian Gorman Twinsburg, OH 2018 45-46–91 +20
32 Matthew Russo Medina, OH 2019 44-48–92 +21
T33 Jacob Boodjeh Sagamore Hills, OH 2019 44-49–93 +22
T33 Cameron Wandrie North Olmsted, OH 2020 47-46–93 +22
T33 Oscar Valentine Medina, OH 2020 48-45–93 +22
36 Blake Bolinski Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2021 47-50–97 +26
37 Lukas Capatosto Stow, OH 2020 52-47–99 +28

 
BOYS 11-15:
1 Nolan Haynes Barberton, OH 2023 34-35–69 -2
2 Jack Vojtko Stow, OH 2024 36-34–70 -1
3 Carter Mishler Millersburg, OH 2022 35-39–74 +3
T4 Andrew Martin Westlake, OH 2021 36-39–75 +4
T4 Rendall Scott Weaver Sugarcreek, OH 2021 36-39–75 +4
T4 Colin Myslenski Richfield, OH 2021 36-39–75 +4
T7 Charlie Mort Alliance 2023 38-40–78 +7
T7 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 37-41–78 +7
T7 Jacob Sylak Mineral Ridge, OH 2021 37-41–78 +7
T7 Liam Doyle Rocky River, OH 2021 40-38–78 +7
11 Benjamin Ramold Canton, OH 2021 35-44–79 +8
T12 Clark Nemer Hudson, OH 2022 43-38–81 +10
T12 Alexander Heilbrun Brunswick, OH 2022 40-41–81 +10
T14 Dylan Dunn Stow, OH 2022 40-42–82 +11
T14 Ben Skripac Stow, OH 2023 38-44–82 +11
16 Michael Porter McDonald, OH 2022 40-43–83 +12
17 Charlie Huscroft Kent, OH 2021 43-43–86 +15
T18 Nathan Beskid Hudson, OH 2020 42-45–87 +16
T18 Ethan Shah Munroe Falls, OH 2021 49-38–87 +16
T20 Gavin Markham Kent, OH 2021 40-48–88 +17
T20 Ryan Beaufait Canton, OH 2021 45-43–88 +17
T20 Devon Starcher Wooster, OH 2022 43-45–88 +17
T23 Jonathan Dimos Massillon, OH 2021 44-45–89 +18
T23 Lucas Fall Brecksville, OH 2021 41-48–89 +18
25 Michael Massa Mansfield, OH 2021 43-47–90 +19
T26 John Beskid Hudson, OH 2022 46-46–92 +21
T26 Kyle Susz Hudson, OH 2021 45-47–92 +21
28 Zachary Sieverts Canton, OH 2021 46-48–94 +23
29 Rocco Turner Poland, OH 2024 45-50–95 +24
30 Jack Myslenski Richfield, OH 2024 49-47–96 +25
31 Fletcher Clark Canton, OH 2023 49-48–97 +26
T32 Ted Hoover Canton, OH 2023 47-52–99 +28
T32 John Snyder Rocky River, OH 2021 51-48–99 +28
34 Anthony Dolata Aurora, OH 2022 49-53–102 +31
35 Ethan Huly Warren, OH 2022 54-54–108 +37
36 Matthew Dinan Akron, OH 2022 53-56–109 +38

 
GIRLS 11-15:
1 Nicole Jones Shelby, OH 2022 35-38–73 +2
2 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 34-41–75 +4
3 Sandy Deng Solon, OH 2020 40-45–85 +14
4 Erin Strouse Louisville, OH 2022 43-44–87 +16
5 Ava Pulley Uniontown, OH 2023 42-48–90 +19
6 Emily Liptak Akron, OH 2022 45-47–92 +21
7 Sydnie Leavery Streetsboro, OH 2022 41-52–93 +22
8 Jayne Bernard Youngstown, OH 2021 46-49–95 +24
T9 Halle Kalaman Tallmadge, OH 2021 47-49–96 +25
T9 Nicolina Valore Twinsburg, OH 2021 47-49–96 +25
11 Jaden Eckard Uniontown, OH 2021 48-51–99 +28
12 McKenna Fast Seville, OH 2021 48-52–100 +29
13 Kaitlin Kemp Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2020 56-58–114 +43
14 Grace Bandwen Wadsworth, OH 2022 64-59–123 +52
15 Suzette Gissinger Wadsworth, OH 2021 68-70–138 +67

 
GIRLS 16-19:
1 Samantha Tinsley Lisbon, OH 2018 43-39–82 +11
T2 Madison Justice Akron, OH 2018 41-43–84 +13
T2 Sydney Heinbaugh Youngstown, OH 2017 38-46–84 +13
4 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 42-43–85 +14
5 Armani Shepherd Copley 2018 43-43–86 +15
T6 Hadley Spielvogel Youngstown, OH 2019 42-45–87 +16
T6 Meaghan Grant Hudson, OH 2019 44-43–87 +16
T6 Haley Brenner Kent, OH 2020 43-44–87 +16
T6 Carly Ungaro Poland, OH 2020 40-47–87 +16
T10 Grace Thompson Kent, OH 2019 43-45–88 +17
T10 Hannah Finley Kent, OH 2018 45-43–88 +17
T10 Jenna Vivo Youngstown, OH 2018 43-45–88 +17
T10 Anna Grillo Columbus, OH 2019 44-44–88 +17
14 Alexis Green Uniontown, OH 2018 46-46–92 +21
15 Samantha Torres Olmsted Township, OH 2020 47-47–94 +23
16 Paige Rider North Royalton, OH 2019 45-50–95 +24
17 Clara Grillo Columbus, OH 2019 47-51–98 +27
18 Kelsey Cole Stow, OH 2019 51-49–100 +29
T19 Maura Knox Stow, OH 2018 54-55–109 +38
T19 Aubrey Cavey Medina, OH 2020 57-52–109 +38
21 Olivia Vagasky Aurora, OH 2020 60-55–115 +44

 
BOYS 8-10:
T1 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 2027 40 +5
T1 Dylan Phillips Chesterland, OH 2028 40 +5
3 Dante Turner Poland, OH 2026 41 +6
T4 Dexter James Hudson, OH 2027 42 +7
T4 Braeden Sallee Austintown, OH 2028 42 +7
T4 Silas Kirkpatrick Clinton, OH 2026 42 +7
7 James Morgan North Benton, OH 2026 46 +11
8 Tyler Robertson Stow, OH 2028 50 +15
T9 Dalton Beattie Nova, OH 2026 53 +18
T9 Michael Robertson Stow, OH 2026 53 +18

 
BOYS 11-12:
1 Mica Thirion Twinsburg, OH 2026 42 +7
2 Parker Barrett Aurora, OH 2024 44 +9
3 Dane Jarvis Uniontown, OH 2024 46 +11
4 William Guest Medina, Ohio 2024 48 +13
5 Harrison Pumphrey Akron, Oh 2024 51 +16
T6 Hayden Voth Richfield 2024 55 +20
T6 Ryan Dinan Akron, OH 2024 55 +20

 
GIRLS 12-15:
1 Madison Gruber Louisville, OH 2021 46 +11
2 Kristen Belden Canton, OH 2023 49 +14
3 Nina Shaffer Uniontown, OH 2023 51 +16
4 Lyndsey Stephens Twinsburg, OH 2023 54 +19
5 Brooke Barnes Macedonia, OH 2024 55 +20
6 Emily Pierce Aurora, OH 2022 60 +25
7 Cammie Densevich Stow, OH 2025 67 +32

 
GIRLS 8-11:
1 Alex Conley Canfield, OH 2027 43 +8
2 Zoë Mort Alliance, OH 2025 44 +9
3 Ashlyn Leavery Streetsboro, OH 2025 52 +17
4 Natalie Barnes Macedonia, OH 2026 56 +21
5 Ashtyn Spooner Rocky River, Ohio 2027 58 +23
6 Aubree Philibin Canfield, OH 2027 61 +26

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2018 Ohio Amateur Championship
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2018 Good Park Junior Tournament