RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Jr Tour Kenny Novak Championship + PUPS


NOPGA Junior Golf

FINAL RESULTS: NOPGA Junior Golf
2018 Kenny Novak Championship & Walden PUPS Event

Club Walden, Aurora, OH
July 25 – 26, 2018

BOYS 16-19:
T1 Derek Miller Garrettsville, OH 2018 79-72–151 +7
T1 Mark Dilling Canton, OH 2019 76-75–151 +7
T1 Kyle Buzaki Stow 2019 76-75–151 +7
4 Dean Austalosh* Campbell, OH 2019 75-78–153 +9
5 Emmett Weil Chagrin Falls, OH 2018 75-79–154 +10
6 Dylan Erks Clinton, OH 2018 79-76–155 +11
T7 Bruce Yoder Millersburg, OH 2020 76-80–156 +12
T7 Andrew Wyss Canton, OH 2020 75-81–156 +12
9 Alex Dye Akron, OH 2019 80-77–157 +13
T10 Anthony Clark Bristolville, OH 2020 80-78–158 +14
T10 Ben Cors Wooster, OH 2021 69-89–158 +14
12 Emmett Caskey Uniontown, OH 2017 79-80–159 +15
13 Nolan Adams Concord, OH 2019 83-78–161 +17
14 Jay Magyari Sagamore Hills, OH 2020 80-82–162 +18
T15 Aaron Apticar* Canal Fulton, OH 2020 83-80–163 +19
T15 Matthew Nimsuwan Strongsville, OH 2019 76-87–163 +19
17 Colton Vincelette Wadsworth, OH 2019 84-80–164 +20
18 Cooper Hrabak Medina, OH 2020 77-88–165 +21
T19 Tyler Madden* Avon Lake, OH 2020 88-79–167 +23
T19 Jake Moraca Strongsville, Ohio 2019 84-83–167 +23
T19 Logan Bratsch Olmsted Falls, OH 2018 82-85–167 +23
T19 Ben Koshmider Dundee, OH 2017 79-88–167 +23
23 Tyler Ankrom Akron, OH 2019 83-86–169 +25
24 Nick Stehle Lexington, OH 2019 89-82–171 +27
25 Alex Anderson Hartville, OH 2020 90-82–172 +28
26 Taylor Wittmer Lexington, OH 2019 85-89–174 +30
27 Jacob McConnell Wooster, OH 2017 89-92–181 +37

 
GIRLS 16-19:
T1 Mackenzie Dale Dover, OH 2018 75-84–159 +15
T1 Laine Hursh Chardon, OH 2019 81-78–159 +15
3 Meaghan* Grant Hudson, OH 2019 87-79–166 +22
4 Madison Ardelean North Canton, Ohio 2019 86-82–168 +24
5 Lyndsay Blum* Independence, OH 2018 81-89–170 +26
6 Sophia Canale Fairlawn, OH 2019 90-81–171 +27
7 Hadley Spielvogel Youngstown, OH 2019 89-83–172 +28
8 Armani Shepherd Copley 2018 90-84–174 +30
9 Sydney Heinbaugh Youngstown, OH 2017 83-92–175 +31
T10 Emily Fankhauser OHIO 2019 87-92–179 +35
T10 Allison St.Clair* West Salem, OH 2019 88-91–179 +35
12 Tiffany So Hinckley, Ohio 2019 94-88–182 +38
13 Haley Brenner Kent, OH 2020 92-93–185 +41
14 Samantha Torres Olmsted Township, OH 2020 92-94–186 +42

 
BOYS 11-15:
1 Darin Hudak Tallmadge, OH 2021 36-38–74 +2
T2 Bradley Chill Columbia Station, OH 2024 38-39–77 +5
T2 Nick Longano Concord, OH 2021 39-38–77 +5
T2 William Fankhauser* Avon, OH 2022 39-38–77 +5
5 Clark Nemer* Hudson, OH 2022 39-39–78 +6
6 Caden Scarbrough North Canton, OH 2021 40-39–79 +7
T7 Andrew Martin Westlake, OH 2021 40-40–80 +8
T7 Jack Vojtko Stow, OH 2024 40-40–80 +8
T7 Michael Lee Strongsville, OH 2021 40-40–80 +8
10 Max Crookston* Stow, OH 2021 41-41–82 +10
T11 Alexander Heilbrun Brunswick, OH 2022 41-43–84 +12
T11 Charlie Mort Alliance 2023 41-43–84 +12
T13 Rendall Scott Weaver Sugarcreek, OH 2021 41-44–85 +13
T13 Kyle Freudeman Canton, OH 2021 42-43–85 +13
T15 Joshua Wright Fairlawn, OH 2021 41-45–86 +14
T15 Preston Trumpler* Medina, OH 2023 45-41–86 +14
17 Dylan Dunn Stow, OH 2022 42-45–87 +15
T18 Liam Doyle Rocky River, OH 2021 46-44–90 +18
T18 Colin Myslenski Richfield, OH 2021 46-44–90 +18
T20 Carter Mishler Millersburg, OH 2022 44-48–92 +20
T20 Ben Ellis Doylestown, OH 2021 46-46–92 +20
22 Kyle Salamon Medina, OH 2022 45-48–93 +21
23 Michael Porter McDonald, OH 2022 46-52–98 +26

 
GIRLS 11-15:
T1 Jami Morris Orange, OH 2021 42-38–80 +8
T1 Amanda Ruminski Shelby, OH 2021 40-40–80 +8
T3 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH 2021 43-42–85 +13
T3 Nicole Jones Shelby, OH 2022 43-42–85 +13
T3 Isabella Goyette Medina, OH 2024 42-43–85 +13
6 Alessandra Goyette Medina, OH 2022 47-40–87 +15
T7 Halle Ellis Uniontown, OH 2023 44-47–91 +19
T7 Sandy Deng Solon, OH 2020 46-45–91 +19
T7 Erin* Strouse Louisville, OH 2022 44-47–91 +19
10 Sydnie Leavery* Streetsboro, OH 2022 44-53–97 +25
11 Maggie Masterson* Avon Lake, OH 2021 48-54–102 +30
12 Grace Prentiss Copley Twp, OH 2022 49-54–103 +31

 
BOYS 11-12:
1 Parker Barrett* Aurora, OH 2024 46 +10
2 Dane Jarvis Uniontown, OH 2024 48 +12
3 Mica Thirion* Twinsburg, OH 2026 53 +17

 
GIRLS 12-15:
1 Ellie Ryan Stow, OH 2022 51 +15
2 Lyndsey Stephens* Twinsburg, OH 2023 52 +16
3 Madison Gruber Louisville, OH 2021 56 +20

 
BOYS 8-10:
1 Dylan Phillips Chesterland, OH 2028 44 +8
2 Dexter James Hudson, OH 2027 46 +10
T3 Braeden Sallee Austintown, OH 2028 48 +12
T3 Angelo Rinaldi Poland, OH 2027 48 +12
5 James Morgan North Benton, OH 2026 55 +19

 
GIRLS 8-11:
1 Ashtyn Spooner Rocky River, Ohio 2027 59 +23
2 Zoƫ Mort Alliance, OH 2025 60 +24
3 Natalie Barnes Macedonia, OH 2026 65 +29

Be First to Comment

Post a Comment

Previous Zips Danielle Nicholson Wins 2018 Ohio Women's Am
Next 2018 Cleveland Skins Game: Week 16 Results