RESULTS: 2018 Golfwee Junior Tour @ Avalon


Golfweek Junior Tour

FINAL RESULTS:
Golfweek Junior Tour at
Avalon Golf & Country Club
, Warren, OH
Sat, May 19 – Sun, May 20, 2018

BOYS 16-19
1 Cole Christman 2019, Youngstown, OH 69 – 66 = 135
2 Maxwell Moldovan 2020, Uniontown, OH 68 – 69 = 137
3 Michael Prebles 2018, Liberty Twp, OH 71 – 72 = 143
4 Jimmy Graham 2019, Warren, OH 70 – 75 = 145
T5 Dylan Fitchet 2019, Conneaut, OH 74 – 72 = 146
T5 Gunnar McCollins 2019, Massillon, OH 75 – 71 = 146
T5 Joshua Spiess 2019, New Albany, OH 75 – 71 = 146
8 Paul Mastros 2019, Wintersville, OH 76 – 72 = 148
T9 Gregor Meyer 2019, Pittsburgh, PA 71 – 79 = 150
T9 Michael Schnur 2018, Kirtland Hills, OH 75 – 75 = 150
T9 Kyle Buzaki 2019, Stow, OH 76 – 74 = 150
T9 Conner Stevens 2020, Brookfield, OH 76 – 74 = 150
T9 Colton Levey 2020, Twinsburg, OH 77 – 73 = 150
T9 Cade Kreps 2018, Youngstown, OH 80 – 70 = 150
T15 Keagan Younkin 2018, Grove city, OH 75 – 77 = 152
T15 John Catanzarite 2019, Columbus, OH 78 – 74 = 152
T17 Angus McHolme 2019, Elizabeth Twp, PA 73 – 80 = 153
T17 Connor Warns 2020, Avon Lake, OH 75 – 78 = 153
T19 Alex Anderson 2020, Hartville, OH 75 – 79 = 154
T19 Andrew Wyss 2020, Canton, OH 81 – 73 = 154
21 Christian Tomak 2019, Massillon, OH 73 – 82 = 155
T22 Preston Nanthavong 2019, Groveport, OH 75 – 81 = 156
T22 Jamison Ellis 2020, Uniontown, OH 78 – 78 = 156
T22 Pierre Southibounnorath 2019, Westerville, OH 82 – 74 = 156
25 Nick Naumovski 2018, Halton Hills, ON 76 – 81 = 157
T26 Jonathan Cloyd 2018, Springboro, OH 80 – 78 = 158
T26 Alex Rapp 2019, Youngstown, OH 82 – 76 = 158
28 Dean Austalosh 2019, Campbell, OH 80 – 82 = 162
29 Miles Miller 2019, Dublin, OH 83 – 81 = 164
30 Anthony Clark 2020, Bristolville, OH 79 – 86 = 165
31 Andrew Inthavongsone 2020, Columbus, OH 83 – 84 = 167
32 Jas Fuhrer 2019, Pittsburgh, PA 81 – 87 = 168
T33 Tomasz Douangsy 2020, Pickerington, OH 84 – 85 = 169
T33 Keegan Butler 2019, Canfield, OH 86 – 83 = 169
35 Ben Cowan 2018, Orange Village, OH 88 – 86 = 174
NC Charlie Lichtenwalter 2017, Erie, PA
NC Lincoln Hammon 2019, Fort Wright, KY

BOYS 14-15
1 Benjamin Basta 2021, Hudson, OH (p) 76 – 69 = 145
2 Drew Salyers 2020, Howard, OH 73 – 72 = 145
3 Joshua Qian 2021, Westerville, OH 73 – 75 = 148
4 Bryce Reed 2021, Delaware, OH 73 – 76 = 149
5 Jake Yarbrough 2021, Dublin, OH 76 – 78 = 154
T6 Carson Bellish 2022, Pickerington, OH 79 – 76 = 155
T6 Tyler Sabo 2022, Ashland, OH 77 – 78 = 155
T8 chuck Tragesser 2021, Murrysville, PA 82 – 76 = 158
T8 Dan Page 2021, Munroe Falls, OH 78 – 80 = 158
T8 Adam Lauer 2021, Pittsburgh, PA 77 – 81 = 158
T11 Nathan Brown 2021, Westerville, OH 85 – 77 = 162
T11 Mychal McKelvey 2020, Plain City, OH 86 – 76 = 162
T11 Benjamin Ramold 2021, Canton, OH 80 – 82 = 162
14 Alex Turowski 2021, Harrison City, PA 82 – 81 = 163
15 Gabe Miller 2020, Dover 78 – 87 = 165
16 Blaze Tanner 2021, Aurora, OH 83 – 83 = 166
17 Joseph Evans 2021, Hartville, OH 88 – 79 = 167
18 Nicholas Longano 2021, Concord, OH 86 – 82 = 168
T19 Max Nepomuceno 2020, Avon Lake, OH 92 – 82 = 174
T19 Jaden Thompson 2021, Pickerington, OH 94 – 80 = 174
T19 Keegan Heinlen 2020, Dublin, OH 86 – 88 = 174
22 Carter Woodward 2022, Pickerington, OH 90 – 86 = 176

BOYS 13-Under
1 Nicholas Piesen 2023, Strongsville, OH 74 – 77 = 151
2 Jake Ryan 2023, Akron, OH 78 – 76 = 154
3 Nolan Haynes 2023, Barberton, OH 80 – 75 = 155
4 Jack Snyder 2022, Powell, OH 82 – 76 = 158
5 Leo Walling 2024, Powell, OH 82 – 81 = 163
6 Drew Keyser 2022, Dublin, OH 85 – 89 = 174
WD Myles Murphy 2023, Maumee, OH

GIRLS 15-19
1 Jessica Hahn 2019, Canton, OH (p) 72 – 75 = 147
2 Madison Spiess 2021, New Albany, OH 70 – 77 = 147
3 Madison Reemsnyder 2022, Canton, OH 71 – 81 = 152
4 Haley Barclay 2019, Strathroy, ON 72 – 81 = 153
T5 Grace Mitchell 2019, Ingersoll, ON 80 – 74 = 154
T5 Kiaira Porter 2019, Monaca, PA 78 – 76 = 154
T5 Morgan Pankow 2019, New Albany OH 75 – 79 = 154
T5 Avery Ovens 2019, Willoughby Hills, OH 75 – 79 = 154
9 Tatum McKelvey 2019, Sewickley, PA 80 – 75 = 155
10 Iris Shin 2019, Rocky River, OH 80 – 76 = 156
11 Jenn David 2019, Hudson, OH 78 – 79 = 157
12 Secilia Ho 2019, Wadsworth, OH 78 – 80 = 158
13 Jessica Meyers 2019, Wexford, PA 78 – 81 = 159
14 Shae Zydeck 2019, Plymouth, MI 83 – 78 = 161
T15 Mckenna Jordan 2019, Westfield Center, OH 84 – 80 = 164
T15 Nicole Deline 2021, Pickerington, OH 80 – 84 = 164
17 Charlize True 2019, Fortville, IN 80 – 87 = 167
18 Zo McClain 2022, Erie, PA 83 – 85 = 168
19 Erika Hoover 2019, New Castle, PA 87 – 83 = 170
20 Olivia Brickey 2019, Dublin, OH 89 – 87 = 176
21 Madison Horvath 2020, New Middletown, OH 100 – 100 = 200
NC Christina Lewis 2019, Wexford, PA
NC Sophia Trombetta 2018, Independence, OH

GIRLS 14-Under
1 Anna Ritter 2022, New Albany, OH 79 – 79 = 158
2 Kirsty Mitchell 2022, Ingersoll, ON 83 – 89 = 172

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2018 Ohio Publinx Mid-Am
Next RESULTS: 2018 NEOHgolf.com Skyland Pines 3-M Scramble