RESULTS: 2017 Ursuline Irish Invitational Boys High School Golf


Boardman Boys High School Golf Team
The Boardman team posted a whopping 27-shot win in the Irish Invitational at Youngstown Country Club Aug 28th.

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 Ursuline Irish Invitational

Youngstown Country Club
Monday, August 28, 2017

 
TEAM RESULTS:

1 Boardman 288
Cade Kreps 69
Cole Christman 70
Bryan Kordupel 71
Bobby Jonda 78
Brian Terlesky 80

2 Medina 315
Colin McClowey 77
Ian Dorman 79
Caden Pittman 79
Blake Shiekaruk 80
John Varley 88

3 Ashland 316
Max Watson 73
Spencer Daniels 80
Luke Honaker 81
Ty Swartzentruber 82
Tate Wick 86

4 Gilmour Academy 319
Ben Foltz 75
Tucker Morris 77
Liam Ottaway 82
Jay Magyari 85
Joey Hollis 86

5 Brookfield 322
Connor Stevens 76
Justin Atkinson 76
Jake Shingledecker 83
Jonathan Hines 87
Nate Smoot 88

6 Mooney 332
Keegan Butler 75
Rebell Strollo 78
Nathan Cene 88
AJ Pepperney 91
James Maruca 103

7 CVCA 339
Daniel Burgoyne 79
Wyatt Ashton 86
Christian Beckett 86
Caden Scarborough 88
Andrew Golebieski 91

8 South Range 339
John Popa 80
Ryan Turnbull 80
Tom Roux 85
Justin Sympson 94
Pat Kennedy 95

9 Howland 339
Joey Vitali 81
Connor Tamarkin 81
Sam Tamarkin 85
Gage Tomko 92
Hunter Gordon 104

10 Ursuline 342
Seamus Chrystal 81
Colin Faloon 83
Carl Ross 86
Drew Murphy 92
Alex Stoneman 93

11 Columbiana 343
Jared Wilson 69
Seth Ross 78
Nate Whitehead 97
Tyler Anderson 99
Sean Whitehead 105

12 Solon 344
Jake Caldwell 83
Sean Finnerty 84
Abaan Saini 87
Brevin Karren 90
Jared Rosner W/D

13 Poland 349
Jake Snyder 79
Alex Rapp 88
Kyle Koziel 90
Zach Howard 92
JP Yerian 101

14 Hoban 356
Josh Wright 80
Ashton Manby 89
Matt Russo 90
Jake Shankel 97
Tom Radabaugh 102

15 JFK 361
Jimmy Graham 83
Gannon Fridley 86
James Martuccio 89
Dominic O’Brien 103
No #5

16 Aquinas 363
Ethan Hawkins 84
Ben Pavlica 86
Katie Hiestand 95
Colton Smith 98
Jacob Stephens 99

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: Top 10

1 Jared Wilson Columbiana 69* (-2)
2 Cade Kreps Boardman 69 (-2)
3 Cole Christman Boardman 70 (-1)
4 Bryan Kordupel Boardman 71 (E)
5 Max Watson Ashland 73 (+2)
T6 Keegan Butler Mooney 75 (+4)
Ben Foltz Gilmour 75 (+4)
T8 Connor Stevens Brookfield 76 (+5)
Justin Atkinson Brookfield 76 (+5)
T10 Tucker Morris Gilmour 77 (+6)
Colin McClowey Medina 77 (+6)

* won on first playoff hole

Previous 2017 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 14 Results
Next RESULTS: 2017 Chagrin Falls v. Perry Girls High School Golf