RESULTS: 2017 Southwest Junior Tour #9 – Valleaire


Southwest Junior Golf Tour

FINAL RESULTS: Southwest Junior Golf Tour
Event #9 Valleaire GC, Hinckley

Par 72 Yardage 6528
Wednesday July 12th, 2017

Champions Series

Boys 15-18
Connor Thomas, Medina 73
Lukas Vollman, Hinckley 80
Blake Shienkaruk, Medina 80
Alex Fehlan, Wellington 81
Chase Capela, Litchfield 83
Luke Seelie, N. Olmsted 83
Kyle Gerrity, Rocky River 84
Nathan Fousek, Medina 84
Tony Vannello, Medina 85
Kyle Nowak, N. Royalton 86
Jack Hoynes, Medina 87
Andrew Lampner, Fairlawn 87
Evan Groh, N. Royalton 88
Charles Beatty, Berea 89
Martin Higgins, Cleveland 90
Dylan Champney, Sheffield Vlg. 90
John Galik, Brecksville 90
Luke Fortunato, Bay Village 91
Kyle Kolick, Westlake 91
Ian Shemo, Westlake 92
Carson Bianco, Independence 93
Nick Robbins, Avon 94
Cameron Tkachik, Parma Hts. 95
Liam Dent, Lakewood 95
Evan Medwid, Hinckley 97
Sean White, Olmsted Falls 98
Owen Dunphy, Westlake 102
Nick Mills, Olmsted Falls 103
Ethan Kramer, N. Olmsted 104

Girls 18-U
Rachel Hetman, N. Olmsted 93
Makayla Sheehan, Rocky River 96
Madison Debnar, Medina 96
Molly DuPerow, Strongsville 96
Shannon Sullivan, Westlake 96
Maddie Harper, Independence 100
Alyssa Strongosky, Brecksville 107
Madeline Mindzora, Independence 110

Boys 14-U
Jarrett Nowak, N. Royalton 85
Kevin Gordon, N.Royalton 89
Clayton Greiner, Brunswick 92
Mark Sowers, Brecksville 96
Jack Vichill, Westlake 100
Holden Oddo, N. Royalton 112
Daniel McGonegal, Broadview Hts. 122

Founders Series

(9 holes/Par 36)

Boys 13-U
Griffin Hrabak, Medina 46
Justin Kundra, Broadview Hts. 49
Chase Coleman, Middleburg Hts. 53
AJ Marcinko, Independence 57
Max Gargano, Medina 62
Andrew Osowski, N. Royalton 63
Parker Phillips, Medina 78

Girls 14-U
Emily Krutkiewicz, Medina 48
Aubrie Rush, Avon 55
Brenna Groh, N. Royalton 60
Sidney Frazier, Medina 68
Grace Bandwen, Sharon Twp. 71

Previous Chippewa Scratch League Washed Out
Next Round 1 Results: 2017 Buckeye Tour Brookledge Championship