RESULTS: 2017 Southwest Jr Tour #2 – 303 Classic


Southwest Junior Golf Tour

FINAL RESULTS: Southwest Junior Golf Tour
Event #2 303 Classic

Cossett Creek/Cherokee Hills GC
Par 72-70 Yardage 6615-6269
Tuesday-Wednesday June 13th-14th, 2017

Champion Series

Boys 15-18
Logan Bratsch, Olmsted Falls 77-78 155
Blake Shienkaruk, Medina 78-79 157
Jimmy Clark, North Olmsted 81-81 162
Connor Thomas, Medina 75-88 163
Cameron Jean, Medina 85-78 163
Jacob Frey, Broadview Hts. 80-85 165
Luke Seelie, North Olmsted 81-84 165
Bailey Hamilton, N. Royalton 82-85 167
Nathan Fousek, Medina 88-81 169
Sam Spacek, N. Royalton 84-86 170
Ross Williamson, Medina 86-86 172
Dylan Champney, Sheffield Vlg. 91-81 172
Alex Fehlan, Wellington 84-89 173
Connor Flynn, Bay Village 83-91 174
Andrew Lampner, Fairlawn 89-84 173
Kyle Kolick, Westlake 91-86 177
Tony Vannello, Medina 90-89 179
Alec Matej, N. Ridgevill 85-95 180
John Galik, Brecksville 94-89 183
Jake Jeske, Strongsville 96-90 186
Evan Medwid, Hinckley 96-94 190
Adam Sowers, Brecksville 94-97 191
Charles Beatty, Berea 90-102 192
Ian Shemo, Westlake 101-92 193
Sean Zach, Brecksville 106-87 193
Martin Higgins, Cleveland 105-91 196
Luke Fortunato, Bay Village 104-92 196
Ethan Kramer, N. Olmsted 122-114 226

Girls 18-U
Devon Matson, Brunswick 93-96 189
Ellen O’Leary, Rocky River 88-101 189
Rachel Hetman, N. Olmsted 87-103 190
Madeline Mindzora, Independence 93-97 190
Shannon Sullivan, Westlake 100-91 191
Ericka Marano, Brunswick 93-103 196
Alyssa Strongosky, Brecksville 97-102 199
Anna Schramko, Avon Lake 100-106 206

Boys 14-U
Jarrett Nowak, N. Royalton 88-85 173
Davin Amy, Westlake 84-97 181
Jack vichill, Westlake 87-95 182
Liam Doyle, Rocky River 93-94 186
Cam Addington, Avon Lake 87-103 190
Clayton Greiner, Brunswick 95-96 191
Mark Sowers, Brecksville 112-106 218

Founders Series

Boys 13-U
Griffin Hrabek, Medina 44
Max Gargano, Medina 57
Alex Hedden, Medina 59
Daniel McKee, N. Royalton 60
Andrew Osowski, N. Royalton 64
Parker Phillips, Medina 89

Girls 14-U
Emily Krutkiewicz, Medina 42
Hannah Stasiowski, Medina 51
Simona Kozul, Hinckley 60
Sidney Frazier, Medina 66
Grace Bandwen, Fairlawn 73
Stella Burns, Medina 79
Payton Phillips, Medina 100

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Drive, Chip & Putt Local Qualifier - Lake Forest
Next RESULTS: 2017 NOPGA Junior Tour - Windmill Pt2