RESULTS: 2017 Reece Alexander Invitational Boys High School Golf


High School Golf Results: Northeast Ohio Golf

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 Reece Alexander Invitational

Hosted by Gilmore Academy
Fowler’s Mill Golf Course, Chesterland
Sunday, August 27, 2017

TEAM FINISH:
SAINT EDWARD 304
ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 310
NOTRE DAME CATHEDRAL LATIN 317
WALSH JESUIT 317
SAINT IGNATIUS GOLD 321
SAINT IGNATIUS BLUE 325
ROCKY RIVER 326
BRUNSWICK 327
GILMOUR ACADEMY 331
UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 332
LAKE CATHOLIC 338
CATHEDRAL PREP 338
CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 345
CHAGRIN FALLS 359
URSULINE 363
PADUA FRANCISCAN 363
LUTHERAN WEST 402
HOLY NAME 406
CHARDON 415
VASJ 453
SAINT VINCENT ST MARY 471

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: Top 5
Ben Gleichauf – Saint Edward 68
Ben Brej – Rocky River 72
Charlie Toman – NDCL 73
Liam Chambers – Saint Edward 76
Dylan Erks – Archbishop Hoban 76

 
FULL RESULTS BY TEAM:

CHARDON 415
Mitch Cormeia 44 47 91
Andrew White 45 51 96
Adam Restly 54 63 117
Will Mazurek 53 58 111
Steven Jackson 57 61 118

CATHEDRAL PREP 338
Tanner Sliker 40 48 88
Zach Henry 43 42 85
Evan Rowane 40 44 84
Luke Misko 38 43 81
David Estes 51 48 99

HOLY NAME 406
Andrew Bleakley 46 43 89
Zach Lepkowsky 53 51 104
Sean Bradway 49 49 98
Niko Negon 65 50 115
Noah Prevost 74 78 152

BRUNSWICK 327
Even Gray 41 39 80
Cameron MacLellan 45 40 85
Matt Krivanek 37 45 82
Max Toom 41 39 80
Jacob Petrella 45 46 91

CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 345
Tyler Freudeman 38 41 79
Nolan Helline 45 49 94
Max Congeni 37 45 82
Luke Helline 46 47 93
Kyle Freudeman 48 43 91

NDCL 317
Charlie Toman 36 37 73
Aditya Achar 39 39 78
Arya Achar 41 42 83
Danny Milo 43 40 83
Devon Skufca 44 42 86

ROCKY RIVER 326
Roni Shin 38 40 78
Ben Brej 37 35 72
Ryan Dunning 46 42 88
Matt Willse 43 48 91
Mac Milenius 45 43 88

SAINT IGNATIUS GOLD 321
Michael McCaffrey 37 41 78
Andrew Kaye 43 37 80
Jake Moraca 40 41 81
Ryan Grabowski 40 42 82
Nick Longano 43 41 84

UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 332
Kyle Flatow 43 40 83
Joe Fedro 39 40 79
Tommy Coyne 39 45 84
Ben Cowan 44 43 87
Brett Rogers 42 44 86

URSULINE 363
Colin Faloon 41 46 87
Ethan Sicafuse 48 50 98
Seamus Chrystal 39 42 81
Patrick Faloon 54 60 114
Alex Stoneman 49 48 97

WALSH JESUIT 317
Ben Cors 36 40 76
Colton Levey 37 39 76
Cutler Zamecnik 48 37 85
Charlie Huscroft 46 42 88
Paul Harris 44 36 80

CHAGRIN 359
Harrison White 47 53 100
Scotty McCormack 49 44 93
Matt Young 42 45 87
Anrew Guggenheiw 50 51 101
Clark Rebool 38 41 79

GILMOUR ACADEMY 331
Jay Magyari 38 47 85
Tucker Morris 41 40 81
Liam Ottaway 44 42 86
Ben Foltz 39 40 79
Joey Hollis 44 43 87

ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 310
Dylan Erks 38 38 76
Josh Wright 35 43 78
Aaron Apticar 38 41 79
Vincent Grosso 38 41 79
Tommy Witschey 38 39 77

LAKE CATHOLIC 338
Nolan Adams 40 43 83
Nate Godic 46 44 90
Micheal Olson 39 40 79
Cole Horvath 44 42 86
Ryan Bruss 43 47 90

LUTHERAN WEST 402
Sam Spacek 42 42 84
John Smolik 50 47 97
Hunter West 52 54 106
Tyler Robinson 56 59 115
Triston Sopko 55 64 119

PADUA FRANCISCAN 363
Henry Neumann 44 42 86
Charlie Beatts 46 46 92
Matt Mog 46 44 90
Sam Fender 51 53 104
Cameron Tkacmik 49 46 95

SAINT EDWARD 304
Ben Gleichauf 34 34 68
Max Nepomuceno 44 39 83
Lian Chambers 39 37 76
Colin Myshenski 36 43 79
JJ Walters 40 41 81

ST VINCENT ST MARY 471
Joe Graff 51 48 85
Matt O’Connor 62 58 120
James Sloan 62 60 122
Dom Leonino 61 69 130
Jared Musci 72 70 142

SAINT IGNATIUS BLUE 325
Ross Williamson 38 43 81
Connor Warns 38 41 79
Jolin Klym 44 45 89
KJ Ripich 43 41 84
Zach Hazard 40 41 81

VASJ 453
Collin Green 49 51 100
Anthony Dinunzio 60 59 119
Paul Wise 50 58 108
Adam Stauffer 58 58 116
Johnathan Cook 64 68 132

Previous RESULTS: 2017 University School Invitational Boys High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2017 Aurora v. Kent Roosevelt Boys High School Golf