RESULTS: 2017 Nordonia Classic Boys High School Golf


High School Golf Results: Northeast Ohio Golf

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 Nordonia Classic

Ellsworth Meadows Golf Course, Hudson
Thursday, August 10, 2017

TEAM RESULTS:
1) Highland 307
2) Twinsburg 317
3) Stow 323
4) Brecksville 324
5) Aurora 330
6) Roosevelt 337
7) Brunswick 343
8) Tallmadge 347
9) Copley 348
10) Canfield 350
11) Wadsworth 353
12) Mayfield 356
13) Shaker Hts 370
14) Nordonia 375
15) Barberton 385
16) West Geauga 446
17) St. V/M 448
18) Streetsboro N/A

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: Top Scores
1) Kyle Buzaki, Stow 71
2) Blaze Tanner, Twinsburg 72
3) Ross Scherler, Highland 74
4) Cooper Phelps, Highland 75
5) Cameron Jean, Highland 76

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BY TEAM:

Aurora
Michael Avalon 77
Luke Radis 81
James Robinson 85
Matthew Maselli 87
Mason Wolkov 88
Team Total 330

Highland
Ross Scherler 74
Cooper Phelps 75
Cameron Jean 76
David Laib 82
Carson Wirebaugh 84
Team Total 307

Stow
Kyle Buzaki 71
Dan Page 82
Ethan Fretag 82
Alex Collins 88
Max Crookston 90
Team Total 323

Barberton
Jayden Morgan 85
Alea Griffith 90
Jared Bittenger 102
Nelson Velo 108
Brevan Mitchell 113
Team Total 385

Mayfield
Connor Gdovin 82
Angelo Donato 85
Nick Ausperk 93
Jason Razum 96
Vince Daher 97
Team Total 356

Streetsboro
Hunter Timmons 103
Connor Swim 118
Madison Danna 124
Team Total N/A

Brecksville
Jacob Hanyey 80
John Galik 81
Nick Walcott 81
Jimmy Tyler 82
Adam Sowers 93
Team Total 324

Nordonia
Jake Vetrovsky 84
Jason Zaborszki 94
Walt Kress 97
Jon DePiero 100
Dante Chiabai 112
Team Total 375

Tallmadge
Darin Hudak 78
Noah Bowser 82
Jake Reifsnyder 90
Brandon Gray 97
Jake Kanatzar 120
Team Total 347

Brunswick
Jon Cappellazzo 79
Jacob Petrella 85
Chase Safko 89
Jaret Malleo 90
Clay Greiner 96
Team Total 343

Roosevelt
Kyle Smith 79
Griffen Wise 83
Casey Troyer 85
Carter Troyer 90
Mason Moldvay 94
Team Total 337

Twinsburg
Blaze Tanner 72
Parker Sayovich 79
Jake Walters 82
Patrick Flaherty 84
Jake Webb 87
Team Total 317

Canfield
Carl Desiato 86
Dante Flak 87
Andy Murphy 88
Bobby Smallwood 89
Noah Zoldan 102
Team Total 350

St Vincent-St Mary
0
Joe Graff 92
Matt O’Connor 106
Dom Leonino 112
Andrew Farmer 138
Team Total 448

Wadsworth
Matt Moore 86
Cameron Merle 86
Logan Reeves 86
Beau Casey 95
Jordan Theders 102
Team Total 353

Copley
Rusty Long 82
William Yang 87
Jacob Strandberg 88
Andrew Lampner 91
Gavin Srodawa 93
Team Total 348

Shaker Hts
Will Schinabeck 89
Ben Cawley 90
Ben Ritts 95
Conner Henning 96
Kayin Claytor 105
Team Total 370

West Geauga
Josh Irwin 105
Tyler Marous 111
Mason Kirchner 111
Roman Desciscio 119
Ruslan Abakmov 121
Team Total 446

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Eagles Invitational Boys High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2017 Lakeview Bulldog Invitational Girls High School Golf