RESULTS: 2017 NOPGA Junior Tour – Mill Creek


NOPGA Junior Golf

NOPGA Junior Golf TourFinal Results: NOPGA Junior Tour
Mill Creek Golf Course
, Boardman, Ohio
Saturday, June 10th, 2017

Boys 16-19
1. Dean Austalosh, Campbell, OH, *35-40-75 +5
2. Dylan Fitchet, Conneaut, OH, *41-35-76 +6
2. Bryan Kordupel, Boardman, OH, *38-38-76 +6
2. Brent Dillon, Wooster, OH, *39-37-76 +6
5. Brock Hawkins, Canton, OH, *38-40-78 +8
6. Ken Keller, Youngstown, OH, *39-40-79 +9
6. W. Chandler Kraft, Canton, OH, *38-41-79 +9
8. Nathaniel Smoot, Brookfield, OH, *41-39-80 +10
8. Derek Miller, Garrettsville, OH, *41-39-80 +10
8. Zak Supelak, Copley, Ohio, *39-41-80 +10
8. Jacob Dixon, Pataskala, OH, *40-40-80 +10
12. Bruce Yoder, Millersburg, OH, *40-41-81 +11
13. Branson Brownfield, Lisbon, OH, *40-42-82 +12
13. Austin Goodwill, Mogadore, OH, *40-42-82 +12
13. Bobby* Jonda, Boardman, OH, *42-40-82 +12
16. Joey Vitali, Warren, OH, *40-43-83 +13
16. Dylan Tucker, Strasburg, OH, *42-41-83 +13
16. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *43-40-83 +13
19. John Popa, Salem, OH, *45-39-84 +14
19. Colin McClowry, Medina, OH, *40-44-84 +14
21. Alex Rapp, Poland, OH, *43-42-85 +15
21. Carson Wirebaugh, Medina, OH, *44-41-85 +15
23. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *41-45-86 +16
24. Emmett Caskey, Uniontown, OH, *46-41-87 +17
25. Keegan Butler, Canfield, OH, *45-43-88 +18
26. Ethan Hawkins, North Canton, OH, *41-48-89 +19
26. Tucker Morris, Newbury, OH, *42-47-89 +19
28. Ryan Turnbull, North Lima, OH, *49-41-90 +20

Girls 16-19
1. Jacinta Pikunas, Youngstown, OH, *32-39-71 +1
2. Avery Ovens, Willoughby Hills, OH, *34-39-73 +3
3. Britney Jonda, Boardman, OH, *38-40-78 +8
4. Jenna Vivo, Youngstown, OH, *39-40-79 +9
5. Sydney Heinbaugh, Youngstown, OH, *41-39-80 +10
6. Averi Hanna, seville, ohio, *42-40-82 +12
7. Sonum Jagetia, Westlake, OH, *42-44-86 +16
7. Armani Shepherd, Copley, *44-42-86 +16
9. Jenna Jacobson, Poland, OH, *43-44-87 +17
9. Samantha Tinsley, Lisbon, OH, *40-47-87 +17

Boys 13-15
1. Andrew Wyss, Canton, OH, *36-35-71 +1
2. Jacob Tarkany, Bay Village, OH, *36-38-74 +4
3. Alex’ Anderson, Hartville, OH, *38-37-75 +5
4. Alec Adcock, Canton, OH, *36-40-76 +6
4. Solomon Petrie, Akron, OH, *40-36-76 +6
6. Joseph Evans, Hartville, OH, *42-37-79 +9
7. Justin Atkinson, Brookfield, OH, *38-42-80 +10
8. Mason Frazier, Wooster, OH, *43-38-81 +11
8. Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *42-39-81 +11
10. Anthony Clark, Bristolville, OH, *44-39-83 +13
10. Ian Bruchhauser, Anchorage, AK, *43-40-83 +13
12. Zehnder Gibson, Sugarcreek, OH, *43-41-84 +14
13. Conner Stevens, Brookfield, OH, *41-45-86 +16
14. Dylan Kaufman, Benton, OH, *42-45-87 +17
15. Colton Levey, Twinsburg, OH, *42-47-89 +19
16. Nathan Ryan, Akron, OH, *45-46-91 +21

Girls 13-15
1. Madison Ardelean, North Canton, Ohio, *38-37-75 +5
2. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *41-35-76 +6
3. Madison Reemsnyder, Canton, OH, *39-40-79 +9
4. Madison Horvath, New Middletown, OH, *40-41-81 +11
5. Chloe Tarkany, Bay Village, OH, *43-41-84 +14
5. Sydney’ Leyerle, Helena, Ohio, *40-44-84 +14
7. Grace May, North Canton, OH, *41-44-85 +15
8. Catherine Wang, Solon, OH, *42-45-87 +17
9. Avery Wright, North Canton, OH, *44-46-90 +20

Girls 12U
1. Ella’ Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *43-43-86 +16

Previous 2017 Cleveland Skins: Week 9 Results
Next Rd 1 Results: 2017 Northeast Ohio Amateur Championship