RESULTS: 2017 NOPGA Junior Tour – Mallard Creek


NOPGA Junior Golf

FINAL RESULTS: NOPGA Junior Tour
Mallard Creek GC
, Columbia Station, OH)
July 12th, 2017

Boys 16-19
1. Adam’ Filo, Norton, OH, *35-34-69 -3
2. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *35-35-70 -2
3. Ben Koshmider, Dundee, OH, *35-36-71 -1
4. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *35-39-74 +2
5. David Laib, Wadsworth, OH, *39-37-76 +4
5. Jacob McConnell, Wooster, OH, *38-38-76 +4
5. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *38-38-76 +4
8. Alexander Moran’, Wadsworth, OH, *41-36-77 +5
8. Colin McClowry, Medina, OH, *39-38-77 +5
8. Mitchel Neidenthal, Strasburg, *39-38-77 +5
11. Logan Bratsch, Olmsted Falls, OH, *40-38-78 +6
11. Braden Smith’, Sterling, OH, *37-41-78 +6
13. Jake Vetrovsky, Sagamore Hills, OH, *38-41-79 +7
13. Carson Wirebaugh, Medina, OH, *41-38-79 +7
13. Bobby Jonda, Boardman, OH, *41-38-79 +7
16. Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg, OH, *41-39-80 +8
16. Jack Jones, Dover, OH, *42-38-80 +8
18. Tremper Coblentz, Millersburg, OH, *40-42-82 +10
19. Jacob Petrella, Brunswick, OH, *38-45-83 +11
19. Ian Gorman, Twinsburg, OH, *43-40-83 +11
21. Ty Johnson, Medina. Ohio, *42-42-84 +12
21. Matthew Russo, Medina, OH, *42-42-84 +12
23. Zachary Sterk, Medina, OH, *44-43-87 +15
24. Christopher Mays, Rocky River, OH, *45-45-90 +18
24. Timothy Wagner, Akron, OH, *46-44-90 +18
24. Mason Linx, Hudson, OH, *45-45-90 +18

Girls 16-19
1. Amanda Baker’, Brooklyn, OH, *39-38-77 +5
2. Lyndsay Blum’, Independence, OH, *41-40-81 +9
3. Hayley Lyons, Strongsville, OH, *41-41-82 +10
4. Samantha Burmeister, Avon, OH, *38-45-83 +11
4. Madison Gardner, Avon, OH, *38-45-83 +11
6. Britney Jonda, Boardman, OH, *40-44-84 +12
7. Erin Adams, Shaker Heights, OH, *42-45-87 +15
7. Annika Neumann, Valley City, OH, *43-44-87 +15
9. Maura Knox, Stow, OH, *43-46-89 +17
9. Megan Grospitch, North Royalton, OH, *44-45-89 +17

Boys 13-15
1. Solomon’ Petrie’, Akron, OH, *34-36-70 -2
2. Aaron Apticar’, Uniontown, OH, *40-37-77 +5
3. Jacob Blumer, Canton, OH, *39-39-78 +6
3. Joshua Wright, Fairlawn, OH, *40-38-78 +6
5. Andrew’ Wyss, Canton, OH, *40-39-79 +7
6. Mason Frazier’, Wooster, OH, *40-40-80 +8
6. Cooper Hrabak, Medina, OH, *43-37-80 +8
6. Blaze Tanner, Twinsburg, *41-39-80 +8
9. Matthew Giberti, Rocky River, OH, *42-40-82 +10
10. Jaydon Thammachack’, Akron, OH, *41-42-83 +11
11. Andrew Martin, Westlake, OH, *40-44-84 +12
12. Ethan McClowry, Medina, OH, *44-44-88 +16
13. Garrett Viton, Medina, OH, *45-44-89 +17
13. Liam Doyle, Rocky River, OH, *45-44-89 +17
13. Benjamin Ramold, Massillon, OH, *42-47-89 +17
13. Connor Rubin, Hudson, OH, *45-44-89 +17

Girls 13-15
1. Kira’ Moore, Mansfield, OH, *44-37-81 +9

Boys 12U
1. Nicholas Piesen, Strongsville, OH, *35-33-68 -4

Girls 12U
1. Ella’ Wong, Pepper Pike, OH, *44-44-88 +16

 
FINAL RESULTS: NOPGA PUPS Future Tour
Mallard Creek GC, Columbia Station, OH
July 12th, 2017

Boys 11-12
1. Jason Neal, Westlake, OH, *42 +6
2. Parker Barrett, Aurora, OH, *43 +7
2. Rocco Turner, Poland, OH, *43 +7
4. Fletcher Clark, Canton, OH, *48 +12
5. Kyle Smith, Akron, OH, *50 +14
6. Trezdon Cobb, Uniontown, OH, *51 +15
7. Ethan Pulido, Hudson, OH, *54 +18

Girls 13-15
1. Olivia Traci, Aurora, OH, *49 +13
2. Sophia Rosa, Canton, OH, *50 +14
3. Campbell Young, North Canton, OH, *52 +16

Girls 11-12
1. Kavya Chada, Hinckley, OH, *39 +3

Boys 8-10
1. Mica Thirion, Twinsburg, OH, *37 +1
2. Rory Healy, Chagrin Falls, OH, *40 +4
2. Dexter James, Hudson, OH, *40 +4
4. Dante Turner, Poland, OH, *42 +6
5. Dalton Beattie, Nova, OH, *44 +8

Previous Round 1 Results: 2017 Buckeye Tour Brookledge Championship
Next 2017 CMG Senior Masters Cleveland Am: Rd1 Scores, Rd2 Times