RESULTS: 2017 Magnificat Invitational Girls High School Golf


High School Golf Results: Northeast Ohio Golf

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
Magnificat Blue Streak 8th Annual Invitational

Legacy Golf Course, Avon, Ohio
Tuesday, August 8, 2017

1st Hathaway Brown 336
1. Colby Cohen 12 40 42 82
2. Sonum Jagetia 12 43 45 88
3. Hanna Froimson 12 46 45 91
4. Rebecca Gorman 10 41 41 82
5. Kate Hickey 10 42 42 84
Coach: William Scully

2nd Avon Lake 340
1. Paighton Masterson 11 35 40 75
2. Emma Davies 11 44 38 82
3. Liz Thieken 11 41 45 86
4. Maggie Masterson 9 54 53 107
5. Maggie Owen 11 50 47 97
Coach: Krystine Frisch

3rd Roosevelt 343
1. Hannah Thomas 12 39 47 86
2. Grace Thompson 11 41 42 83
3. Lauren Garner 11 45 44 89
4. Haley Brenner 10 43 42 85
5. Emma Picicco 10 46 46 92
Coach: Bryan Harvey

4th Magnificat 349
1. Aly Kovach 11 35 42 77
2. Rachel Hetman 12 51 44 95
3. Shannon Sullivan 12 44 49 93
4. Ellen O’Leary 9 42 42 84
5. Anna Schramko 10 41 54 95
Coach: Elizabeth Smith

5th NDCL 354
1. Avery Ovens 11 37 38 75
2. Nora Nelson 12 38 43 81
3. Casey King 11 40 47 87
4. Lauren Frank 10 59 52 111
5. Mackenzie Willner 9 DNF 0 DNF
Coach: Dan McGuigan

6th Laurel 356
1. Jami Morris 9 37 40 77
2. Taylor Thierry 9 45 43 88
3. Haley Thierry 9 44 46 90
4. Grace Durdle 11 64 57 121
5. Sophia Levinson 12 52 49 101
Coach: Marti Hardy

7th Walsh Jesuit 365
1. Hayley Lyons 12 45 45 90
2. Christina Geiger 11 43 45 88
3. Audrey Zedella 11 45 46 91
4. Gwen Bush 10 47 49 96
5. Nicolina Valore 9 57 47 104
Coach: Bill Reilly

8th Solon 365
1. Grace Gao 11 41 44 85
2. Catherine Wang 10 46 41 87
3. Sandy Deng 10 45 46 91
4. Jessie Kasper 11 52 56 108
5. Catherine Shong 10 52 50 102
Coach: Damien Kopkas

9th No. Royalton 375
1. Megan Grospitch 12 40 47 87
2. Paige Rider 11 48 43 91
3. Gabby Horvath 12 49 49 98
4. Alexa Belardo 10 49 50 99
5. Kaytie Kieklak 12 55 51 106
Coach: Nick Neumeister

10th Westlake 380
1. Emily Fankhauser 11 42 45 87
2. Charlotte Button 11 46 46 92
3. Sophia Peck 11 49 54 103
4. Lauren Akers 11 50 52 102
5. Alexa Prexta 10 51 48 99
Coach: Traci Edmunds

11th Highland 380
1. Alicia Porvasnik 12 43 44 87
2. Tiffany So 11 42 45 87
3. Chelsea Mann 12 47 49 96
4. Tess Galaspie 9 54 56 110
5. 0 0 0
Coach: Mary Becker

12th Brecksville 387
1. Hannah Mitchell 12 44 47 91
2. Chloe Zelis 11 45 49 94
3. Julia Melaragno 11 50 51 101
4. Alyssa Strongosky 10 48 53 101
5. Abby Long 10 64 62 126
Coach: Brady Bourquin

13th Mentor 392
1. Nicole Betz 11 47 48 95
2. Sam Bostleman 11 52 58 110
3. Hailey Bryan 11 48 52 100
4. Gabby Iannetta 11 45 52 97
5. Aditi Patel 11 46 54 100
Coach: Dan Wolf

14th Green 407
1. Olivia Casenhiser 10 44 51 95
2. Brittany Moore 10 53 49 102
3. Jessie Li 10 51 59 110
4. Jaden Eckard 9 57 59 116
5. Sophia Scott 11 49 51 100
Coach: Jake Shocklee

15th Nordonia 432
1. Sydney Vitt 12 44 47 91
2. Delaney Monroe 12 46 46 92
3. Megan Garvey 12 DNF 0 DNF
4. Kaitlyn Hazelton 11 60 64 124
5. Ally Siewert 9 61 64 125
Coach: Greg Harris

16th Rocky River 453
1. Iris Shin 11 42 38 80
2. Makayla Sheehan 12 54 53 107
3. Gillian Laudato 11 70 69 139
4. Bella LoParo 11 62 65 127
5. 0 0 0
Coach: Rick Haag

17th Avon 464
1. Julia Porchetta 11 51 51 102
2. Kavita Nanda 9 54 53 107
3. Samantha Spinale 10 62 60 122
4. Paige Bozak 12 65 68 133
5. Juliana Sedar 11 71 68 139
Coach: Kaitlin Neumann

18th No. Olmsted 465
1. Alyssa Kell 10 60 59 119
2. Kaitlyn Kwait 12 50 58 108
3. Grace English 12 61 66 127
4. Maggie Ensign 10 63 69 132
5. Natalie Ellis 10 53 58 111
Coach: Tony Naples

19th John F. Kennedy 471
1. Emily Marcavish 12 45 47 92
2. MariKate Roscoe 11 59 64 123
3. Latessa Fortson 11 67 67 134
4. Gabby Foreman 10 58 64 122
5. Gracie Yocum 10 67 68 135
Coach: Tom Rider

20th Padua Franciscan 480
1. Lucille Petkac 10 56 55 111
2. Emily Wirtz 11 60 57 117
3. Madison Hangauer 12 62 61 123
4. Gianna Mascardine 10 68 61 129
5. Stephanie Neff 9 63 66 129
Coach: Patrick Dailey

21st Beaumont 491
1. Nyomi Morris 10 51 50 101
2. Maggie Milam 9 61 63 124
3. Katherine Foerg 9 67 64 131
4. Maggie Boswell 9 71 72 143
5. Greta Engel 11 67 68 135
Coach: Tim Ertle

22nd Bay 522
1. Maggie Williams 12 50 52 102
2. Larissa Strouse 11 68 66 134
3. Delaney Slavin 10 72 72 144
4. Maddie Bish 11 72 70 142
5. 0 0 0
Coach: Jared Shetzer

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
T1 Avery Ovens NDCL 11 37 38 75 (1st place- scorecard playoff)
T1 Paighton Masterson Avon Lake 11 35 40 75 (2nd place- scorecard playoff)

T3 Jami Morris Laurel 9 37 40 77 (3rd place- scorecard playoff)
T3 Aly Kovach Magnificat 11 35 42 77 (4th place- scorecard playoff)

5 Iris Shin Rocky River 11 42 38 80
6 Nora Nelson NDCL 12 38 43 81
7 Colby Cohen Hathaway Brown 12 40 42 82
Emma Davies Avon Lake 11 44 38 82
Rebecca Gorman Hathaway Brown 10 41 41 82
10 Grace Thompson Roosevelt 11 41 42 83
11 Ellen O’Leary Magnificat 9 42 42 84
Kate Hickey Hathaway Brown 10 42 42 84
13 Grace Gao Solon 11 41 44 85
Haley Brenner Roosevelt 10 43 42 85
15 Hannah Thomas Roosevelt 12 39 47 86
Liz Thieken Avon Lake 11 41 45 86
17 Alicia Porvasnik Highland 12 43 44 87
Emily Fankhauser Westlake 11 42 45 87
Casey King NDCL 11 40 47 87
Catherine Wang Solon 10 46 41 87
Megan Grospitch No. Royalton 12 40 47 87
Tiffany So Highland 11 42 45 87
23 Sonum Jagetia Hathaway Brown 12 43 45 88
Taylor Thierry Laurel 9 45 43 88
Christina Geiger Walsh Jesuit 11 43 45 88
26 Lauren Garner Roosevelt 11 45 44 89
27 Hayley Lyons Walsh Jesuit 12 45 45 90
Haley Thierry Laurel 9 44 46 90
29 Paige Rider No. Royalton 11 48 43 91
Sydney Vitt Nordonia 12 44 47 91
Audrey Zedella Walsh Jesuit 11 45 46 91
Hanna Froimson Hathaway Brown 12 46 45 91
Hannah Mitchell Brecksville 12 44 47 91
Sandy Deng Solon 10 45 46 91
35 Emma Picicco Roosevelt 10 46 46 92
Emily Marcavish John F. Kennedy 12 45 47 92
Charlotte Button Westlake 11 46 46 92
Delaney Monroe Nordonia 12 46 46 92
39 Shannon Sullivan Magnificat 12 44 49 93
40 Chloe Zelis Brecksville 11 45 49 94
41 Nicole Betz Mentor 11 47 48 95
Anna Schramko Magnificat 10 41 54 95
Rachel Hetman Magnificat 12 51 44 95
Olivia Casenhiser Green 10 44 51 95
45 Gwen Bush Walsh Jesuit 10 47 49 96
Chelsea Mann Highland 12 47 49 96
47 Maggie Owen Avon Lake 11 50 47 97
Gabby Iannetta Mentor 11 45 52 97
49 Gabby Horvath No. Royalton 12 49 49 98
50 Alexa Prexta Westlake 10 51 48 99
Alexa Belardo No. Royalton 10 49 50 99
52 Hailey Bryan Mentor 11 48 52 100
Aditi Patel Mentor 11 46 54 100
Sophia Scott Green 11 49 51 100
55 Sophia Levinson Laurel 12 52 49 101
Julia Melaragno Brecksville 11 50 51 101
Alyssa Strongosky Brecksville 10 48 53 101
Nyomi Morris Beaumont 10 51 50 101
59 Lauren Akers Westlake 11 50 52 102
Catherine Shong Solon 10 52 50 102
Brittany Moore Green 10 53 49 102
Maggie Williams Bay 12 50 52 102
Julia Porchetta Avon 11 51 51 102
64 Sophia Peck Westlake 11 49 54 103
65 Nicolina Valore Walsh Jesuit 9 57 47 104
66 Kaytie Kieklak No. Royalton 12 55 51 106
67 Kavita Nanda Avon 9 54 53 107
Maggie Masterson Avon Lake 9 54 53 107
Makayla Sheehan Rocky River 12 54 53 107
70 Jessie Kasper Solon 11 52 56 108
Kaitlyn Kwait No. Olmsted 12 50 58 108
72 Jessie Li Green 10 51 59 110
Sam Bostleman Mentor 11 52 58 110
Tess Galaspie Highland 9 54 56 110
75 Natalie Ellis No. Olmsted 10 53 58 111
Lauren Frank NDCL 10 59 52 111
Lucille Petkac Padua Franciscan 10 56 55 111
78 Jaden Eckard Green 9 57 59 116
79 Emily Wirtz Padua Franciscan 11 60 57 117
80 Alyssa Kell No. Olmsted 10 60 59 119
81 Grace Durdle Laurel 11 64 57 121
82 Gabby Foreman John F. Kennedy 10 58 64 122
Samantha Spinale Avon 10 62 60 122
84 Madison Hangauer Padua Franciscan 12 62 61 123
MariKate Roscoe John F. Kennedy 11 59 64 123
86 Kaitlyn Hazelton Nordonia 11 60 64 124
Maggie Milam Beaumont 9 61 63 124
88 Ally Siewert Nordonia 9 61 64 125
89 Abby Long Brecksville 10 64 62 126
90 Bella LoParo Rocky River 11 62 65 127
Grace English No. Olmsted 12 61 66 127
92 Stephanie Neff Padua Franciscan 9 63 66 129
Gianna Mascardine Padua Franciscan 10 68 61 129
94 Katherine Foerg Beaumont 9 67 64 131
95 Maggie Ensign No. Olmsted 10 63 69 132
96 Paige Bozak Avon 12 65 68 133
97 Latessa Fortson John F. Kennedy 11 67 67 134
Larissa Strouse Bay 11 68 66 134
99 Gracie Yocum John F. Kennedy 10 67 68 135
Greta Engel Beaumont 11 67 68 135
101 Juliana Sedar Avon 11 71 68 139
Gillian Laudato Rocky River 11 70 69 139
103 Maddie Bish Bay 11 72 70 142
104 Maggie Boswell Beaumont 9 71 72 143
105 Delaney Slavin Bay 10 72 72 144
106 Mackenzie Willner NDCL 9 DNF
Megan Garvey Nordonia 12 0 DNF 0

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 St. Ignatius Invitational Boys High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2017 Lady Bruin Invitational Girls High School Golf