RESULTS: 2017 Lakeview Bulldog Invitational Girls High School Golf


High School Golf Results: Northeast Ohio Golf

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
Lakeview Bulldog Invitational

Tamer Winn Golf Club, Cortland Ohio
Wednesday, August 9, 2017

TEAM & INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

CANFIELD – 1st Place
COACH DIANE MCCALL
Hannah Keffler 40 42 82
Gillian Cerimele 37 38 75
Carmel Cerimele 42 46 88
Victoria Messuri 44 48 92
Kristin Shelley 48 45 93
Ava Staebler 60 61 121
Total: 337

BOARDMAN – 2nd Place
COACH RON MOSCHELLA
Jenna Vivo 36 34 70
Brittany Jonda 40 40 80
Emily Jackson 49 46 95
Tyler Boggs 49 54 103
Total 348

BEAVER LOCAL – 3rd Place
COACH ED KURYLAK
Bekah Kyler 50 50 100
Carsyn Hoppel 48 46 94
Hayley Phillips 41 47 88
McKenna Kyler 43 53 96
Reed McGeehan 41 49 90
Brooke Briggs 59 61 120
Total: 368

POLAND – 4th Place
COACH JOE COLELLA
Jenna Jacobson 43 43 86
Marlie McConnell 47 43 90
Carly Ungaro 47 56 103
Elena Cammack 49 47 96
Gianna Myers 47 53 100
Jenna Timko 52 54 106
Total: 372

NDCL – 5th Place
COACH SAM RAYL
Avery Ovens 38 40 78
Casey King 44 46 90
Lauren Frank 56 56 112
Isabella Piunno 54 56 110
Gianna Bevack 74 67 141
Total: 390

KENSTON – 6th Place
COACH KIP FREEMAN
Aya Henry 50 49 99
Izzy Krzys 43 49 92
Dara Paqlia 57 54 111
Samantha Hoffman 51 48 99
Abi Vossler 48 54 102
Grace Cannon 48 65 113
Total: 392

COLUMBIANA – 7th Place
COACH CHAD MORESCHI
Taylor Ross 42 52 94
Abby Rambo 51 49 100
Morgan Highley 47 53 100
Taylor Bucci 54 53 107
Abbi Hawkins 44 55 99
Lauren Stauffer 56 53 109
Total: 393

CHARDON – 8th Place
COACH BOB CONDON
Clara Lundblad 43 48 91
Laine Hursh 35 42 77
Kayla Toth 51 62 113
Lauren Phillips 58 59 117
Chelsea Martin 53 61 114
Reese Schneider 69 66 135
Total: 395

MENTOR – 9th Place
COACH DAN WOLF
Nicole Betz 46 53 99
Sam Bostelman 53 57 110
Hailey Bryan 52 55 107
Gabi Iannetta 50 54 104
Aditi Patel 48 49 97
Total: 407

CARDINAL MOONEY – 10th Place
COACH STACIE BUTLER
Jayne Bernard 42 46 88
Alexandria Patrone 57 59 116
Anna Mshar 49 51 100
Grace Ogden 47 59 106
Total: 410

LAKEVIEW – 11th Place
COACH MIKE TURCO
Kait Butler 43 52 95
Sophia Nicholas 49 59 108
Kelsey Lucas 51 58 109
Kristen Lucas 52 58 110
Kylie Woods 61 64 125
Grace Nicholas 66 66 132
Kaileen Stevens 73 75 148
Total: 422

HOWLAND – 12th Place
COACH ANTHONY BERNARD
Emily Darlington 49 54 103
Madison Schaefer 56 50 106
Allie Mijavec 56 57 113
Megan Brown 54 54 108
Arianna Campbell 64 58 122
Lauren Miles 69 71 140
Total: 430

HOWLAND – 12th Place
COACH ANTHONY BERNARD
Emily Darlington 49 54 103
Madison Schaefer 56 50 106
Allie Mijavec 56 57 113
Megan Brown 54 54 108
Arianna Campbell 64 58 122
Lauren Miles 69 71 140
Total: 430

FITCH – Played as Individuals
COACH TERRY KERIC
Maddy Weaver 52 58 110
Hannah Logan
Carly Robertson 64 72 136

 
INDIVIDUAL MEDALIST RESULTS:
1st: Jenna Vivo 70
2nd: Gillian Cerimele 75
3rd: Laine Hursh 77

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Nordonia Classic Boys High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2017 Mustang JV Classic Boys High School Golf