RESULTS: 2017 Division III Sectional Boys High School Golf – Salem


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 Sectional Tournament: NEOH Division III Boys

Salem Hills Golf Club, Salem, OH
Tuesday, September 26, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Canton Central Catholic * 321
1. Tyler Freudeman 11 42 38 80
2. Nolan Helline 12 38 40 78
3. Max Congeni 10 38 42 80
4. Luke Helline 11 42 41 83
5. Kyle Freudeman 9 40 43 83
Coach: David Oates

2nd Columbiana * 323
1. Jared Wilson 12 34 35 69
2. Seth Ross 11 39 39 78
3. Tyler Andersen 9 44 44 88
4. Nathan Whitehead 11 42 46 88
5. Sean Whitehead 10 47 52 99
Coach: Jeff Jackson

3rd Rootstown * 350
1. Laszlo May 11 40 42 82
2. Mike Weber 12 47 50 97
3. Brennan Schlaubach 11 42 49 91
4. Adam Whitacre 11 47 41 88
5. John Hopp 11 48 41 89
Coach: Keith Waesch

4th Lake Center Christian 358
1. Ben Starcher 12 46 46 92
2. David Witte 12 39 41 80
3. Matt Starcher 10 46 49 95
4. Kobe Byler 9 44 47 91
5. Luke Bartley II 10 53 51 104
Coach: Ashley Phipps

5th St. Thomas Aquinas 360
1. Ethan Hawkins 11 42 38 80
2. Colton Smith 11 52 50 102
3. Ben Pavlika 10 43 49 92
4. Jacob Stephens 11 42 44 86
5. Mark Wucinich 11 51 55 106
Coach: Terry Murphy

6th David Anderson 365
1. Branson Brownfield 12 36 36 72
2. Austin Craig 10 45 53 98
3. Josh Entrikin 11 51 52 103
4. Blayne Brownfield 9 45 47 92
5. Michael Miller 10 65 59 124
Coach: Jason Thompson

7th Wellsville 381
1. Shawn Osborn 11 44 48 92
2. Cole Orin 12 41 48 89
3. Tres Click 12 50 57 107
4. Luke Green 9 51 52 103
5. Seth Kerner 11 45 52 97
Coach: John Stoakes

8th Heritage Christian 381
1. Bryan Brooks 12 41 38 79
2. Kenneth Martin 10 46 46 92
3. Evan Caldwell 10 52 50 102
4. Aaron Rexrode 10 62 52 114
5. Naoki Hashimoto 11 52 56 108
Coach: Adam Granger

9th Springfield 416
1. Eric Swansiger 12 46 46 92
2. Dillon Schiadone 11 47 51 98
3. Garret Doran 12 47 56 103
4. Braden Phillps 12 52 71 123
5. Kobey Fellows 12 62 67 129
Coach: Dom Daltorio

10th Southern Local 417
1. Josh Boyle 12 52 51 103
2. Nick May 11 48 54 102
3. Jared Garner 10 52 47 99
4. Tanner Patterson 10 54 59 113
5. Mason Tribelo 10 76 64 140
Coach: Paul Bergert

11th Jackson-Milton 428
1. Kent Gross 10 42 43 85
2. Joey Williams 10 53 51 104
3. Brandon Thomas 11 59 62 121
4. Mason McDevitt 9 62 56 118
5. John Jagietta 10 68 62 130
Coach: Daniel Crish

12th Lowellville 433
1. David Santangelo 11 49 54 103
2. Bryan Harris 11 58 53 111
3. Michael Melillo 12 53 54 107
4. Nick Kacir 9 67 58 125
5. Ricky Snyder 9 55 57 112
Coach: Larry Sammartin

13th Heartland Christian 493
1. Nick Jessop 12 47 55 102
2. Connor McIntosh 12 55 64 119
3. Devin Sirota 9 66 59 125
4. Ben Jessop 12 75 72 147
5. Joshua Gomoll 9 76 88 164
Coach: Susanne Shields

14th Seb. McKinley 498
1. Collin Baia 12 46 57 103
2. Joey Clark 11 67 68 135
3. Jake Hunter 10 58 63 121
4. Camden Green 10 68 71 139
5. Gabe Lanzer 10 DNS
Coach: Brad Kirkland

15th Memorial
1. Dean Austalosh 11 38 39 77
2. Michael Beeson 11 50 48 98
3. Joseph Broz 10 DNS
4. Cole Goodman 11 DNS
5. Joseph Michaels 10 DNS
Coach: Ron Aulet

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Jared Wilson Columbiana 12 34 35 69
2 Branson Brownfield * David Anderson 12 36 36 72
3 Dean Austalosh * Memorial 11 38 39 77
4 Nolan Helline Canton C.C. 12 38 40 78
4 Seth Ross Columbiana 11 39 39 78
6 Bryan Brooks * Heritage Christian 12 41 38 79
7 Ethan Hawkins St. Thomas Aquinas 11 42 38 80
7 Tyler Freudeman Canton C.C. 11 42 38 80
7 Max Congeni Canton C.C. 10 38 42 80
7 David Witte Lake Center Chr. 12 39 41 80
11 Laszlo May Rootstown 11 40 42 82
12 Luke Helline Canton C.C. 11 42 41 83
12 Kyle Freudeman Canton C.C. 9 40 43 83
14 Kent Gross Jackson-Milton 10 42 43 85
15 Jacob Stephens St. Thomas Aquinas 11 42 44 86
16 Adam Whitacre Rootstown 11 47 41 88
Tyler Andersen Columbiana 9 44 44 88
Nathan Whitehead Columbiana 11 42 46 88
19 Cole Orin Wellsville 12 41 48 89
John Hopp Rootstown 11 48 41 89
21 Brennan Schlaubach Rootstown 11 42 49 91
Kobe Byler Lake Center Chr. 9 44 47 91
23 Ben Pavlika St. Thomas Aquinas 10 43 49 92
Shawn Osborn Wellsville 11 44 48 92
Eric Swansiger Springfield 12 46 46 92
Kenneth Martin Heritage Christian 10 46 46 92
Blayne Brownfield David Anderson 9 45 47 92
Ben Starcher Lake Center Chr. 12 46 46 92
29 Matt Starcher Lake Center Chr. 10 46 49 95
30 Seth Kerner Wellsville 11 45 52 97
Mike Weber Rootstown 12 47 50 97
32 Dillon Schiadone Springfield 11 47 51 98
Michael Beeson Memorial 11 50 48 98
Austin Craig David Anderson 10 45 53 98
35 Jared Garner Southern Local 10 52 47 99
Sean Whitehead Columbiana 10 47 52 99
37 Nick Jessop Heartland Christian 12 47 55 102
Colton Smith St. Thomas Aquinas 11 52 50 102
Nick May Southern Local 11 48 54 102
Evan Caldwell Heritage Christian 10 52 50 102
41 Josh Boyle Southern Local 12 52 51 103
Josh Entrikin David Anderson 11 51 52 103
David Santangelo Lowellville 11 49 54 103
Garret Doran Springfield 12 47 56 103
Collin Baia Seb. McKinley 12 46 57 103
Luke Green Wellsville 9 51 52 103
47 Luke Bartley II Lake Center Chr. 10 53 51 104
Joey Williams Jackson-Milton 10 53 51 104
49 Mark Wucinich St. Thomas Aquinas 11 51 55 106
50 Michael Melillo Lowellville 12 53 54 107
Tres Click Wellsville 12 50 57 107
52 Naoki Hashimoto Heritage Christian 11 52 56 108
53 Bryan Harris Lowellville 11 58 53 111
54 Ricky Snyder Lowellville 9 55 57 112
55 Tanner Patterson Southern Local 10 54 59 113
56 Aaron Rexrode Heritage Christian 10 62 52 114
57 Mason McDevitt Jackson-Milton 9 62 56 118
58 Connor McIntosh Heartland Christian 12 55 64 119
59 Brandon Thomas Jackson-Milton 11 59 62 121
Jake Hunter Seb. McKinley 10 58 63 121
61 Braden Phillps Springfield 12 52 71 123
62 Michael Miller David Anderson 10 65 59 124
63 Nick Kacir Lowellville 9 67 58 125
Devin Sirota Heartland Christian 9 66 59 125
65 Kobey Fellows Springfield 12 62 67 129
66 John Jagietta Jackson-Milton 10 68 62 130
67 Joey Clark Seb. McKinley 11 67 68 135
68 Camden Green Seb. McKinley 10 68 71 139
69 Mason Tribelo Southern Local 10 76 64 140
70 Ben Jessop Heartland Christian 12 75 72 147
71 Joshua Gomoll Heartland Christian 9 76 88 164
72 Gabe Lanzer Seb. McKinley 10 DNS 0 DNS
Joseph Michaels Memorial 10 DNS 0 DNS
Cole Goodman Memorial 11 DNS 0 DNS
Joseph Broz Memorial 10 DNS

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Division II Sectional Boys High School Golf - The Elms
Next RESULTS: 2017 GCC Tournament #4 Boys High School Golf