RESULTS: 2017 Division III Sectional Boys High School Golf – Riverview


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 Sectional Tournament: NEOH Division III Boys

Riverview Golf Course, Newton Falls, OH
Wednesday, September 27, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Brookfield * 294
1. Conner Stevens 10 33 34 67
2. Justin Atkinson 10 35 36 71
3. Nate Smoot 12 38 37 75
4. Jon Hiner 12 40 41 81
5. Jake Shingledecker 10 41 45 86
Coach: Timothy Taylor

2nd Bristol * 329
1. Anthony Clark 10 37 37 74
2. Daniel Lamosek 12 40 38 78
3. Nick Chirozzi 11 43 42 85
4. Seth Jarrett 11 46 46 92
5. Scott Thompson 11 50 43 93
Coach: Douglas Seemann

3rd John F. Kennedy * 335
1. Jimmy Graham 11 33 38 71
2. Gannon Fridley 11 40 43 83
3. Dominic O’Brien 10 45 41 86
4. James Martuccio 10 48 47 95
5. Timothy Klaben 10 56 47 103
Coach: Heath Myers

4th Mogadore 339
1. Mike Williams 12 44 40 84
2. Cory Gasaway 9 41 43 84
3. Ben Lansinger 10 45 40 85
4. Ben Isaly 11 44 48 92
5. Chandler Wieland 11 42 44 86
Coach: Chris Mossa

5th McDonald 349
1. Tanner Matig 11 43 48 91
2. Ethan Domitrovich 10 49 42 91
3. Zavier Bokan 11 37 41 78
4. Patrick Ruane 12 46 43 89
5. Dakota Ragazzine 11 50 60 110
Coach: Matthew Vukovic

6th Liberty 365
1. Nick Longo 12 45 45 90
2. Andrew Everly 12 43 39 82
3. Anthony Marsco 11 48 49 97
4. Michael Walker 11 45 55 100
5. Jordan McFadden 12 48 48 96
Coach: Gary Knittle

7th St. John 379
1. Rich David 12 44 50 94
2. John Chambers 11 40 41 81
3. Dave DiSalvatore 9 47 49 96
4. Wilms Owen 9 52 56 108
5. Daniel Miller 9 62 56 118
Coach: Kathryn Dutton

8th Chalker 380
1. Brandon Barnhart 12 40 47 87
2. Nick Miller 11 45 50 95
3. Brandon Holk 11 52 52 104
4. Isaac Jacobs 11 46 48 94
5. Cole Saxion 10 56 51 107
Coach: Brian Woods

9th Mineral Ridge 394
1. Jake Sylak 9 36 43 79
2. Dylan Mazzupappa 10 47 49 96
3. Mark Christoff 12 52 56 108
4. Antonio LaMonica 10 56 55 111
5. Chris McMahan 9 58 63 121
Coach: Shawn Brown

10th Mathews 396
1. Eugene Conway 11 45 51 96
2. Josh Farr 11 45 46 91
3. Jonathan Goff 10 63 60 123
4. James Koehler 10 54 54 108
5. Brendan McEvoy 12 50 51 101
Coach: Greg Denovchek

11th Lordstown 399
1. Jordan Vaught 10 47 50 97
2. Kyle Knieriemen 12 44 44 88
3. Benjamin Sinn 11 55 55 110
4. Blaze Miller 11 52 52 104
5. Vince Spano 9 52 58 110
Coach: Mitch Blake

12th Maplewood 419
1. Mason Kotanchek 11 49 55 104
2. Austin Turner 10 53 50 103
3. Cody Farmer 10 52 50 102
4. Ryan Bedlion 10 51 59 110
5. Shane Swogger 10 53 59 112
Coach: Jason Collins

13th Pymatuning Valley 421
1. Robert Shelton 10 57 44 101
2. Kenny Heinbaugh 10 48 52 100
3. Andrew Ostavitz 10 59 62 121
4. Eric Heym 9 50 55 105
5. Blake Alderman 10 56 59 115
Coach: Jeff Compan

14th Windham 421
1. Samuel Speicher 12 53 54 107
2. Damien Kesling 11 43 41 84
3. Tyler Wiley 10 43 45 88
4. Kenneth Thompson 9 68 74 142
5.
Coach: Daniel Gross

15th Badger 446
1. Jeff Agnew 12 59 52 111
2. Cruze Nipple 10 55 57 112
3. Matt Morrison 12 55 59 114
4. Jimmy Mitchell 10 56 54 110
5. Jimmy Plunkett 11 57 56 113
Coach: Patrick Carney

16th Cornerstone Christian 458
1. Camden McClurg 11 79 54 133
2. Ethan Dang 11 60 64 124
3. Tim Huffman 9 61 60 121
4. Garrett Belich 12 45 44 89
5. Jonathon Lucas 12 62 62 124
Coach: Ronald Miller

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Conner Stevens Brookfield 10 33 34 67
2 Justin Atkinson Brookfield 10 35 36 71
2 Jimmy Graham John F. Kennedy 11 33 38 71
4 Anthony Clark Bristol 10 37 37 74
5 Nate Smoot Brookfield 12 38 37 75
6 Zavier Bokan * McDonald 11 37 41 78
6 Daniel Lamosek Bristol 12 40 38 78
8 Jake Sylak * Mineral Ridge 9 36 43 79
9 John Chambers * St. John 11 40 41 81
9 Jon Hiner Brookfield 12 40 41 81
11 Andrew Everly Liberty 12 43 39 82
12 Gannon Fridley John F. Kennedy 11 40 43 83
13 Mike Williams Mogadore 12 44 40 84
Damien Kesling Windham 11 43 41 84
Cory Gasaway Mogadore 9 41 43 84
16 Ben Lansinger Mogadore 10 45 40 85
Nick Chirozzi Bristol 11 43 42 85
18 Jake Shingledecker Brookfield 10 41 45 86
Chandler Wieland Mogadore 11 42 44 86
Dominic O’Brien John F. Kennedy 10 45 41 86
21 Brandon Barnhart Chalker 12 40 47 87
22 Kyle Knieriemen Lordstown 12 44 44 88
Tyler Wiley Windham 10 43 45 88
24 Garrett Belich Cornerstone Christian 12 45 44 89
Patrick Ruane McDonald 12 46 43 89
26 Nick Longo Liberty 12 45 45 90
27 Tanner Matig McDonald 11 43 48 91
Ethan Domitrovich McDonald 10 49 42 91
Josh Farr Mathews 11 45 46 91
30 Seth Jarrett Bristol 11 46 46 92
Ben Isaly Mogadore 11 44 48 92
32 Scott Thompson Bristol 11 50 43 93
33 Isaac Jacobs Chalker 11 46 48 94
Rich David St. John 12 44 50 94
35 James Martuccio John F. Kennedy 10 48 47 95
Nick Miller Chalker 11 45 50 95
37 Eugene Conway Mathews 11 45 51 96
Dylan Mazzupappa Mineral Ridge 10 47 49 96
Jordan McFadden Liberty 12 48 48 96
Dave DiSalvatore St. John 9 47 49 96
41 Jordan Vaught Lordstown 10 47 50 97
Anthony Marsco Liberty 11 48 49 97
43 Michael Walker Liberty 11 45 55 100
Kenny Heinbaugh Pymatuning Valley 10 48 52 100
45 Robert Shelton Pymatuning Valley 10 57 44 101
Brendan McEvoy Mathews 12 50 51 101
47 Cody Farmer Maplewood 10 52 50 102
48 Austin Turner Maplewood 10 53 50 103
Timothy Klaben John F. Kennedy 10 56 47 103
50 Blaze Miller Lordstown 11 52 52 104
Brandon Holk Chalker 11 52 52 104
Mason Kotanchek Maplewood 11 49 55 104
53 Eric Heym Pymatuning Valley 9 50 55 105
54 Samuel Speicher Windham 12 53 54 107
Cole Saxion Chalker 10 56 51 107
56 Wilms Owen St. John 9 52 56 108
Mark Christoff Mineral Ridge 12 52 56 108
James Koehler Mathews 10 54 54 108
59 Ryan Bedlion Maplewood 10 51 59 110
Dakota Ragazzine McDonald 11 50 60 110
Benjamin Sinn Lordstown 11 55 55 110
Jimmy Mitchell Badger 10 56 54 110
Vince Spano Lordstown 9 52 58 110
64 Jeff Agnew Badger 12 59 52 111
Antonio LaMonica Mineral Ridge 10 56 55 111
66 Shane Swogger Maplewood 10 53 59 112
Cruze Nipple Badger 10 55 57 112
68 Jimmy Plunkett Badger 11 57 56 113
69 Matt Morrison Badger 12 55 59 114
70 Blake Alderman Pymatuning Valley 10 56 59 115
71 Daniel Miller St. John 9 62 56 118
72 Tim Huffman Cornerstone Christian 9 61 60 121
Chris McMahan Mineral Ridge 9 58 63 121
Andrew Ostavitz Pymatuning Valley 10 59 62 121
75 Jonathan Goff Mathews 10 63 60 123
76 Ethan Dang Cornerstone Christian 11 60 64 124
Jonathon Lucas Cornerstone Christian 12 62 62 124
78 Camden McClurg Cornerstone Christian 11 79 54 133
79 Kenneth Thompson Windham 9 68 74 142

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Division III Sectional Boys High School Golf - Pine Hills
Next UPDATE: 2017 CMG Player of the Year Through Big Met Fall 2-M