RESULTS: 2017 Division III Sectional Boys High School Golf – Pine Hills


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 Sectional Tournament: NEOH Division III Boys

Pine Hils Golf Club, Hinckley OH
Wednesday, September 27, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Gilmour Academy * 318
1. Ben Foltz 12 41 40 81
2. Joey Hollis 10 51 44 95
3. Jay Magyari 10 39 40 79
4. Tucker Morris 11 37 42 79
5. Liam Ottaway 9 39 40 79

2nd Smithville * 323
1. Braden Smith 11 38 40 78
2. Matt Miller 12 40 42 82
3. Jacob Mullen 11 45 39 84
4. Jace Watts 12 37 42 79
5. Trevor Pertee 12 54 50 104

3rd Independence * 348
1. Andrew Teribery 12 43 47 90
2. Carson Bianco 11 39 43 82
3. Ryan Zygmunt 12 42 45 87
4. Sam Spacagna 12 44 45 89
5. Tyler Sagi 11 47 46 93

4th Dalton 358
1. Eric Summers 12 41 37 78
2. Justin Schlabach 12 44 44 88
3. Micaiah Gerber 11 47 45 92
4. Frank DelCiappo 12 54 58 112
5. Tristen Shisler 10 49 51 100

5th Wellington 359
1. Alex Fehlan 12 42 41 83
2. Trevor Garfield 12 43 42 85
3. Bailey Mull 12 47 48 95
4. Will Palmison 9 53 53 106
5. Luke Tandrich 10 47 49 96

6th Mapleton 382
1. Gage Espy 12 45 50 95
2. Zach Howman 10 45 49 94
3. Trevor Kusa 12 45 45 90
4. Zach McGregor 11 53 50 103
5. Luke Miller 9 63 58 121

7th Cuyahoga Heights 389
1. Alex Dean 12 41 40 81
2. Austin McDonald 12 46 51 97
3. Justin Lambert 11 56 48 104
4. Alex Krinov 11 61 58 119
5. Evan Sinarski 11 57 50 107

8th Columbia 402
1. Jacob Aniol 12 51 46 97
2. Max Napoli 12 44 51 95
3. Jeff Hershey 12 50 52 102
4. Mitch Hershey 12 56 61 117
5. Jimmy Sprinkle 12 58 50 108

9th Loudonville 421
1. Ryan Odenkirk 12 42 41 83
2. Owen Hinkle 9 51 47 98
3. Cody Morris 10 54 56 110
4. Charles Purdy 10 66 64 130
5.

10th Hillsdale 433
1. Kooper Koster 10 47 45 92
2. Zach Raudebaugh 11 55 53 108
3. Dylan Killey 10 54 61 115
4. Travis Nalley 9 65 53 118
5. Noah Parker 11 62 69 131

11th VASJ 435
1. Adam Stauffer 12 57 60 117
2. Collin Green 12 44 45 89
3. Anthony Dinunzio 12 0 0 0
4. Johnathan Cook 10 64 56 120
5. Paul Wise 9 57 52 109

12th Rittman 447
1. Cade Cook 12 46 42 88
2. Tyler Kee 12 56 56 112
3. Allan Mackey 12 57 67 124
4. Tyler Louk 9 62 61 123
5. Joelle Toledo 12 63 71 134

13th Trinity 0
1. Joe Rolando 12 44 45 89
2. Anthony Basmagy 11 55 52 107
3. Luke Wessel 9 71 77 148

Lake Ridge Academy 0
1. Davin Amy 10 48 38 86
2. Brayden Snezek 11 58 60 118
3. Ian Ashby 12 64 59 123
4. John Odle 9 0 0 0

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Braden Smith Smithville 11 38 40 78
1 Eric Summers * Dalton 12 41 37 78
3 Tucker Morris Gilmour Academy 11 37 42 79
3 Jay Magyari Gilmour Academy 10 39 40 79
3 Liam Ottaway Gilmour Academy 9 39 40 79
3 Jace Watts Smithville 12 37 42 79
7 Ben Foltz Gilmour Academy 12 41 40 81
7 Alex Dean * Cuy. Heights 12 41 40 81
9 Carson Bianco Independence 11 39 43 82
9 Matt Miller Smithville 12 40 42 82
11 Ryan Odenkirk * Loudonville 12 42 41 83
11 Alex Fehlan * Wellington 12 42 41 83
13 Jacob Mullen Smithville 11 45 39 84
14 Trevor Garfield Wellington 12 43 42 85
15 Davin Amy Lake Ridge Acad. 10 48 38 86
16 Ryan Zygmunt Independence 12 42 45 87
17 Justin Schlabach Dalton 12 44 44 88
Cade Cook Rittman 12 46 42 88
19 Collin Green VASJ 12 44 45 89
Sam Spacagna Independence 12 44 45 89
Joe Rolando Trinity 12 44 45 89
22 Andrew Teribery Independence 12 43 47 90
Trevor Kusa Mapleton 12 45 45 90
24 Kooper Koster Hillsdale 10 47 45 92
Micaiah Gerber Dalton 11 47 45 92
26 Tyler Sagi Independence 11 47 46 93
27 Zach Howman Mapleton 10 45 49 94
28 Bailey Mull Wellington 12 47 48 95
Joey Hollis Gilmour Academy 10 51 44 95
Gage Espy Mapleton 12 45 50 95
Max Napoli Columbia 12 44 51 95
32 Luke Tandrich Wellington 10 47 49 96
33 Austin McDonald Cuy. Heights 12 46 51 97
Jacob Aniol Columbia 12 51 46 97
35 Owen Hinkle Loudonville 9 51 47 98
36 Tristen Shisler Dalton 10 49 51 100
37 Jeff Hershey Columbia 12 50 52 102
38 Zach McGregor Mapleton 11 53 50 103
39 Justin Lambert Cuy. Heights 11 56 48 104
Trevor Pertee Smithville 12 54 50 104
41 Will Palmison Wellington 9 53 53 106
42 Anthony Basmagy Trinity 11 55 52 107
Evan Sinarski Cuy. Heights 11 57 50 107
44 Zach Raudebaugh Hillsdale 11 55 53 108
Jimmy Sprinkle Columbia 12 58 50 108
46 Paul Wise VASJ 9 57 52 109
47 Cody Morris Loudonville 10 54 56 110
48 Frank DelCiappo Dalton 12 54 58 112
Tyler Kee Rittman 12 56 56 112
50 Dylan Killey Hillsdale 10 54 61 115
51 Mitch Hershey Columbia 12 56 61 117
Adam Stauffer VASJ 12 57 60 117
53 Brayden Snezek Lake Ridge Acad. 11 58 60 118
Travis Nalley Hillsdale 9 65 53 118
55 Alex Krinov Cuy. Heights 11 61 58 119
56 Johnathan Cook VASJ 10 64 56 120
57 Luke Miller Mapleton 9 63 58 121
58 Ian Ashby Lake Ridge Acad. 12 64 59 123
Tyler Louk Rittman 9 62 61 123
60 Allan Mackey Rittman 12 57 67 124
61 Charles Purdy Loudonville 10 66 64 130
62 Noah Parker Hillsdale 11 62 69 131
63 Joelle Toledo Rittman 12 63 71 134
64 Luke Wessel Trinity 9 71 77 148
65 John Odle Lake Ridge Acad. 9 0 0 0
Anthony Dinunzio VASJ 12 0 0 0

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS 2017 Division II Sectional Girls High School Golf - Riceland
Next RESULTS: 2017 Division III Sectional Boys High School Golf - Riverview