RESULTS: 2017 Division III District Boys High School Golf – Tannenhauf


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 District Tournament: NEOH Division III Boys

Tannenhauf Golf Club, Alliance Ohio
Thursday, October 5, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Brookfield * 312
1. Conner Stevens 10 35 36 71
2. Justin Atkinson 10 39 40 79
3. Nate Smoot 12 43 39 82
4. Jon Hiner 11 48 44 92
5. Jake Shingledecker 10 41 39 80
Coach: Timothy Taylor

2nd Canton Central Catholic * 323
1. Tyler Freudeman 11 38 40 78
2. Nolan Helline 12 39 48 87
3. Max Congeni 10 38 42 80
4. Luke Helline 11 42 40 82
5. Kyle Freudeman 9 41 42 83
Coach: David Oates

3rd Gilmour Academy * 329
1. Ben Foltz 12 37 41 78
2. Liam Ottaway 9 42 43 85
3. Jay Magyari 10 40 42 82
4. Tucker Morris 11 45 39 84
5. Joey Hollis 10 44 42 86
Coach: Paul Michalko

4th Smithville 337
1. Braden Smith 11 36 38 74
2. Matt Miller 12 35 42 77
3. Jacob Mullen 11 45 45 90
4. Jace Watts 12 50 46 96
5. Ryan Pasho 12 47 53 100
Coach: Michael Miller

5th Bristol 345
1. Anthony Clark 10 40 35 75
2. Daniel Lamosek 12 41 37 78
3. Nick Chirozzi 11 45 51 96
4. Seth Jarrett 11 50 51 101
5. Scott Thompson 11 49 47 96
Coach: Douglas Seemann

6th John F. Kennedy 348
1. Jimmy Graham 11 37 37 74
2. Gannon Fridley 11 41 45 86
3. Dominic O’Brien 10 45 49 94
4. James Martuccio 10 46 48 94
5. Timothy Klaben 10 50 52 102
Coach: Heath Myers

7th Columbiana 351
1. Jared Wilson 12 34 37 71
2. Seth Ross 11 45 42 87
3. Tyler Andersen 9 50 47 97
4. Nathan Whitehead 11 52 44 96
5. Sean Whitehead 10 52 49 101
Coach: Jeff Jackson

8th Independence 357
1. Andrew Teribery 12 43 45 88
2. Carson Bianco 11 45 45 90
3. Ryan Zygmunt 12 42 46 88
4. Sam Spacagna 12 44 47 91
5. Tyler Sagi 11 46 45 91
Coach: Mark Echstenkamper

9th Rootstown 359
1. Laszlo May 11 39 43 82
2. Mike Weber 12 51 46 97
3. Brennan Schlaubach 11 45 46 91
4. Adam Whitacre 11 39 50 89
5. John Hopp 11 49 49 98
Coach: Keith Waesch

10th John F. Kennedy 0
1. Jimmy Graham 11 0 0 0
2. Gannon Fridley 11 0 0 0
3. Dominic O’Brien 10 0 0 0
4. James Martuccio 10 0 0 0
5. Timothy Klaben 10 0 0 0
Coach: Heath Myers

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank Individual Team Grade F B Score
1 Conner Stevens Brookfield 10 35 36 71 – birdie on first playoff hole
1 Jared Wilson * Columbiana 12 34 37 71
3 Jimmy Graham * John F. Kennedy 11 37 37 74
3 Braden Smith * Smithville 11 36 38 74
5 Anthony Clark Bristol 10 40 35 75
5 Branson Brownfield David Anderson 12 36 39 75
7 Dean Austalosh Memorial 11 37 39 76
8 Matt Miller Smithville 12 35 42 77
9 Ben Foltz Gilmour Academy 12 37 41 78
9 Tyler Freudeman Canton C.C. 11 38 40 78
9 Daniel Lamosek Bristol 12 41 37 78
12 Justin Atkinson Brookfield 10 39 40 79
13 Max Congeni Canton C.C. 10 38 42 80
Jake Shingledecker Brookfield 10 41 39 80
15 Luke Helline Canton C.C. 11 42 40 82
Zavier Bokan McDonald 11 42 40 82
Laszlo May Rootstown 11 39 43 82
Jay Magyari Gilmour Academy 10 40 42 82
Nate Smoot Brookfield 12 43 39 82
20 Kyle Freudeman Canton C.C. 9 41 42 83
21 Alex Fehlan Wellington 12 43 41 84
Tucker Morris Gilmour Academy 11 45 39 84
23 Liam Ottaway Gilmour Academy 9 42 43 85
24 Gannon Fridley John F. Kennedy 11 41 45 86
Eric Summers Dalton 12 41 45 86
Joey Hollis Gilmour Academy 10 44 42 86
27 Seth Ross Columbiana 11 45 42 87
Nolan Helline Canton C.C. 12 39 48 87
29 Ryan Zygmunt Independence 12 42 46 88
Andrew Teribery Independence 12 43 45 88
Jake Sylak Mineral Ridge 9 42 46 88
32 Adam Whitacre Rootstown 11 39 50 89
33 Jacob Mullen Smithville 11 45 45 90
Carson Bianco Independence 11 45 45 90
35 Brennan Schlaubach Rootstown 11 45 46 91
Tyler Sagi Independence 11 46 45 91
Sam Spacagna Independence 12 44 47 91
Alex Dean Cuy. Heights 12 46 45 91
39 Jon Hiner Brookfield 11 48 44 92
40 Dominic O’Brien John F. Kennedy 10 45 49 94
James Martuccio John F. Kennedy 10 46 48 94
42 Nathan Whitehead Columbiana 11 52 44 96
Scott Thompson Bristol 11 49 47 96
Nick Chirozzi Bristol 11 45 51 96
John Chambers St. John 11 49 47 96
Jace Watts Smithville 12 50 46 96
47 Mike Weber Rootstown 12 51 46 97
Tyler Andersen Columbiana 9 50 47 97
49 John Hopp Rootstown 11 49 49 98
50 Ryan Pasho Smithville 12 47 53 100
51 Sean Whitehead Columbiana 10 52 49 101
Seth Jarrett Bristol 11 50 51 101
53 Timothy Klaben John F. Kennedy 10 50 52 102
54 Bryan Brooks Heritage Christian 12 53 51 104
55 Ryan Odenkirk Loudonville 12 0 0 0
Timothy Klaben John F. Kennedy 10 0 0 0
James Martuccio John F. Kennedy 10 0 0 0
Dominic O’Brien John F. Kennedy 10 0 0 0
Jimmy Graham John F. Kennedy 11 0 0 0
Gannon Fridley John F. Kennedy 11 0 0 0

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Division I Sectional Girls High School Golf - The Elms
Next RESULTS: 2017 Turkeyfoot Senior 2-Man Jumble