RESULTS: 2017 Division II Sectional Girls High School Golf – Pine Lakes


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2017 Sectional Tournament: NEOH Division II Girls

Pine Lakes Golf Club, Hubbard, OH
Wednesday, September 27, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Mooney * 361
1. Hadley Spielvogel 11 37 40 77
2. Jayne Bernard 9 45 40 85
3. Alexandria Patrone 10 49 50 99
4. Anna Mshar 11 52 52 104
5. Grace Ogden 10 48 52 100
Coach: Stacie Butler

2nd Columbiana * 388
1. Taylor Ross 12 36 47 83
2. Taylor Bucci 12 46 52 98
3. Abby Rambo 12 50 53 103
4. Morgan Highley 12 49 55 104
5. Abbi Hawkins 12 53 52 105
Coach: Chad Moreschi

3rd Lakeview * 413
1. Kaitlyn Butler 12 44 48 92
2. Sophia Nicholas 11 49 49 98
3. Kristen Lucas 11 56 59 115
4. Kelsey Lucas 11 57 55 112
5. Gracie Nicholas 10 55 56 111
Coach: Michael Turco

4th Champion * 414
1. Allison Smith 10 43 51 94
2. Sydney Huffman 10 49 50 99
3. Juliana Peace 10 46 54 100
4. Kylie Gardner 10 59 71 130
5. Allyson Wenger 9 60 61 121
Coach: Gary Israel

5th Hubbard 426
1. Jackie Adler 10 49 50 99
2. Amanda Trickes 10 53 45 98
3. Allison Femia 11 55 58 113
4. Isabella Serrano 11 DNS 0 DNS
5. Lena Dunkerley 9 60 56 116
Coach: Abby Cook

6th West Branch 440
1. Jade Papic 12 50 52 102
2. Hannah Sprague 12 60 53 113
3. Kayla Hovorka 12 57 53 110
4. Natalie Zuchowski 12 64 64 128
5. Hailey Yoder 12 52 63 115
Coach: Rob Ho

7th Struthers 441
1. Jenna Mosca 10 59 59 118
2. Delaney Baber 11 53 54 107
3. Taylor Susany 9 47 58 105
4. Carley Calabrette 10 56 57 113
5. Giavanna Lorubbio 11 59 57 116
Coach: Ronald Lesko

8th Ursuline 446
1. Kamryn Ross 10 74 85 159
2. Lucia Naples 9 57 62 119
3. Megan Stoneburner 9 60 64 124
4. Erika Hankavich 10 54 56 110
5. Kelly Wlodarsky 11 45 48 93
Coach: Matt Morgan

9th Jackson-Milton 454
1. Hanna Pietro 11 49 51 100
2. Brooklyn Gallant 12 60 59 119
3. Madde Hyland 12 49 57 106
4. Korie Gross 12 66 63 129
5. Kaylie Carson 10 75 107 182
Coach: Kevin Hogue

10th John F. Kennedy 459
1. Emily Marcavish 12 52 46 98
2. Megan Walsh 11 76 59 135
3. Gabby Foreman 9 64 64 128
4. Madeline Gumino 9 54 58 112
5. MariKate Roscoe 11 59 62 121
Coach: Tom Rider

11th Salem 460
1. Makayla Stoffer 11 50 59 109
2. Kelly Hutton 9 49 62 111
3. Camryn Riley 11 59 61 120
4. Sloan Rudibaugh 10 57 63 120
5. Lexi Miller 9 66 66 132
Coach: Barb Wollitz

12th Lowellville 480
1. Maria Mangine 12 55 51 106
2. Gianna Thomas 10 56 59 115
3. Samantha Snyder 11 53 65 118
4. Alexis Biscella 11 72 73 145
5. Christiana Donatelli 10 67 74 141
Coach: Larry Sammartin

13th Badger 495
1. Robin Forsha 12 55 60 115
2. Brooke Morgan 11 50 53 103
3. Rachel Swym 12 60 65 125
4. Lauryn Hamilton 10 DNS DNS
5. Erica Lovesee 12 78 74 152
Coach: Thomas Perkoski

14th East Palestine 514
1. Payton Sherry 9 60 59 119
2. Taylor Bycroft 9 59 61 120
3. Morgan Rutledge 9 57 61 118
4. Abbie Andre 9 73 84 157
Coach: Angela Molaskey

15th Newton Falls 571
1. Victoria Leaghty 11 77 62 139
2. Sydney Marcum 12 63 71 134
3. Jordan Hawkins 11 71 97 168
4. Morgan DiGirolamo 11 DNS 0 DNS
5. Courtnie Georgalas 12 63 67 130
Coach: Seth Howard

16th Bristol 0
1. Katie Webb 9 61 51 112
Coach: Douglas Seemann

Crestview 0
1. Ariana Rodi 11 48 57 105
Coach: Wayne Biser

David Anderson 0
1. Sam Tinsley 12 38 38 76
Coach: Jason Thompson

South Range 0
1. Gabrielle DiCesare 12 44 48 92
Coach: James Hanek

Springfield 0
1. Madison Horvath 10 40 43 83
Coach: Dom Daltorio

Windham 0
1. Ashlyn Riggs 12 44 50 94
Coach: Daniel Gross

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Sam Tinsley * David Anderson 12 38 38 76
2 Hadley Spielvogel Mooney 11 37 40 77
3 Taylor Ross Columbiana 12 36 47 83
3 Madison Horvath * Springfield 10 40 43 83
5 Jayne Bernard Mooney 9 45 40 85
6 Kaitlyn Butler Lakeview 12 44 48 92
6 Gabrielle DiCesare * South Range 12 44 48 92
8 Kelly Wlodarsky * Ursuline 11 45 48 93
9 Allison Smith Champion 10 43 51 94
9 Ashlyn Riggs Windham 12 44 50 94
11 Taylor Bucci Columbiana 12 46 52 98
Amanda Trickes Hubbard 10 53 45 98
Emily Marcavish John F. Kennedy 12 52 46 98
Sophia Nicholas Lakeview 11 49 49 98
15 Sydney Huffman Champion 10 49 50 99
Jackie Adler Hubbard 10 49 50 99
Alexandria Patrone Mooney 10 49 50 99
18 Juliana Peace Champion 10 46 54 100
Hanna Pietro Jackson-Milton 11 49 51 100
Grace Ogden Mooney 10 48 52 100
21 Jade Papic West Branch 12 50 52 102
22 Brooke Morgan Badger 11 50 53 103
Abby Rambo Columbiana 12 50 53 103
24 Morgan Highley Columbiana 12 49 55 104
Anna Mshar Mooney 11 52 52 104
26 Abbi Hawkins Columbiana 12 53 52 105
Ariana Rodi Crestview 11 48 57 105
Taylor Susany Struthers 9 47 58 105
29 Madde Hyland Jackson-Milton 12 49 57 106
Maria Mangine Lowellville 12 55 51 106
31 Delaney Baber Struthers 11 53 54 107
32 Makayla Stoffer Salem 11 50 59 109
33 Erika Hankavich Ursuline 10 54 56 110
Kayla Hovorka West Branch 12 57 53 110
35 Gracie Nicholas Lakeview 10 55 56 111
Kelly Hutton Salem 9 49 62 111
37 Katie Webb Bristol 9 61 51 112
Madeline Gumino John F. Kennedy 9 54 58 112
Kelsey Lucas Lakeview 11 57 55 112
40 Allison Femia Hubbard 11 55 58 113
Carley Calabrette Struthers 10 56 57 113
Hannah Sprague West Branch 12 60 53 113
43 Robin Forsha Badger 12 55 60 115
Kristen Lucas Lakeview 11 56 59 115
Gianna Thomas Lowellville 10 56 59 115
Hailey Yoder West Branch 12 52 63 115
47 Lena Dunkerley Hubbard 9 60 56 116
Giavanna Lorubbio Struthers 11 59 57 116
49 Morgan Rutledge East Palestine 9 57 61 118
Samantha Snyder Lowellville 11 53 65 118
Jenna Mosca Struthers 10 59 59 118
52 Payton Sherry East Palestine 9 60 59 119
Brooklyn Gallant Jackson-Milton 12 60 59 119
Lucia Naples Ursuline 9 57 62 119
55 Taylor Bycroft East Palestine 9 59 61 120
Camryn Riley Salem 11 59 61 120
Sloan Rudibaugh Salem 10 57 63 120
58 Allyson Wenger Champion 9 60 61 121
MariKate Roscoe John F. Kennedy 11 59 62 121
60 Megan Stoneburner Ursuline 9 60 64 124
61 Rachel Swym Badger 12 60 65 125
62 Gabby Foreman John F. Kennedy 9 64 64 128
Natalie Zuchowski West Branch 12 64 64 128
64 Korie Gross Jackson-Milton 12 66 63 129
65 Kylie Gardner Champion 10 59 71 130
Courtnie Georgalas Newton Falls 12 63 67 130
67 Lexi Miller Salem 9 66 66 132
68 Sydney Marcum Newton Falls 12 63 71 134
69 Megan Walsh John F. Kennedy 11 76 59 135
70 Victoria Leaghty Newton Falls 11 77 62 139
71 Christiana Donatelli Lowellville 10 67 74 141
72 Alexis Biscella Lowellville 11 72 73 145
73 Erica Lovesee Badger 12 78 74 152
74 Abbie Andre East Palestine 9 73 84 157
75 Kamryn Ross Ursuline 10 74 85 159
76 Jordan Hawkins Newton Falls 11 71 97 168
77 Kaylie Carson Jackson-Milton 10 75 107 182
78 Lauryn Hamilton Badger 10 DNS DNS
Isabella Serrano Hubbard 11 DNS 0 DNS
Morgan DiGirolamo Newton Falls 11 DNS

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Walsh Jesuit v. Medina Girls High School Golf
Next RESULTS 2017 Division II Sectional Girls High School Golf - Riceland