RESULTS 2017 Division II Sectional Girls High School Golf – Riceland


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2017 Sectional Tournament: NEOH Division II Girls

Riceland Golf Course, Orrville OH
Wednesday, September 27, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st SVSM * 382
1. Maura Knox 12 47 44 91
2. Julia Hofacker 10 44 45 89
3. Amanda Brown 12 57 50 107
4. SarahKathyrn Henderson 11 50 45 95
5. Kaitlyn Kemp 10 57 56 113

2nd Northwestern * 390
1. Allison St.Clair 11 40 40 80
2. Karlie Mowrer 10 44 47 91
3. Joren Rickard 11 50 50 100
4. Tamar Walton 9 60 59 119
5.

3rd Woodridge * 391
1. Kayla Kearns 10 49 47 96
2. Kendra Kearns 12 52 43 95
3. Avery Rickenbacher 10 53 45 98
4. Liz Presley 10 57 46 103
5. Hayley Roenigk 9 52 50 102

4th Lake Center Christian * 405
1. Madison Justice 12 43 37 80
2. Kierra Zuercher 12 51 46 97
3. Dana Galletta 12 56 53 109
4. Camryn Zuercher 9 60 59 119
5. Delaney Snyder 10 77 65 142

5th Elyria Catholic 407
1. Paige Sexstella 11 47 45 92
2. Madelyn Wechter 10 50 47 97
3. Lauren Konold 12 48 47 95
4. Abigail Shaw 10 66 57 123
5. Ashley Hoge 9 75 78 153

6th Keystone 410
1. Nikki Selzer 11 45 44 89
2. Sydney Allemeier 12 46 52 98
3. Peyton Halleen 11 53 46 99
4. Paige Dillen 10 63 61 124
5. Lindsay Reitz 10 76 74 150

7th Canton Central Catholic 424
1. Alexis Niemi 12 46 43 89
2. Ashley Schott 12 58 50 108
3. Elle Harper 11 52 50 102
4. Hannah Kasapis 12 70 55 125
5. Madison Butterfield 9 78 60 138

8th CVCA 434
1. Kally Ashton 11 42 39 81
2. Madalyn Rusinoff 11 60 54 114
3. Julia Ottman 11 72 67 139
4. Ariana Deiulis 11 59 55 114
5. Sarah Bailey 9 62 63 125

9th Our Lady of the Elms 461
1. Erin Wagner 12 49 45 94
2. Abbey Cox 11 57 54 111
3. Shannon Jackson 12 67 57 124
4. Kathryn Burns 11 69 69 138
5. Nora Leslie 10 68 64 132

10th Fairless 503
1. Erika Lear 11 56 55 111
2. Grace Dickey 11 55 57 112
3. Katie Burtt 12 86 83 169
4. Evelyn Morrison 9 59 52 111
5. Emma Fisher 10 DQ 0 DQ

11th Canton South 547
1. Mia Culberson 11 71 67 138
2. Brooklyn Menefee 10 71 77 148
3. Grace Nichols 11 71 83 154
4. Kelsie Silvestro 11 57 50 107
5.

12th Chippewa 0
1. Anna Kish 9 56 46 102
2. Debbie White 11 53 52 105

Columbia 0
1. Natalie Wilkins 12 46 48 94

Dalton 0.000000 0
1. Kalya VanKirk 9 56 61 117

Norwayne 0
1. Peyton Mullet 11 61 57 118
2. Faith Rozer 11 55 52 107

Rittman 0
1. Kara Leatherman 11 45 40 85
2. Chloe Vance 10 57 53 110

St. Thomas Aquinas 0
1. Katie Hiestand 12 37 40 77
2. Jessica Risher 12 48 48 96
3. Emily Davala 10 69 65 134

Tuslaw 0
1. Alyssa Honaker 10 46 50 96

 
INDIVDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Katie Hiestand * St. Thomas Aquinas 12 37 40 77
2 Madison Justice Lake Center Chr. 12 43 37 80
2 Allison St.Clair Northwestern 11 40 40 80
4 Kally Ashton * CVCA 11 42 39 81
5 Kara Leatherman * Rittman 11 45 40 85
6 Alexis Niemi Canton C.C. 12 46 43 89
6 Nikki Selzer * Keystone 11 45 44 89 *Won in playoff on first hole
6 Julia Hofacker SVSM 10 44 45 89
9 Karlie Mowrer Northwestern 10 44 47 91
9 Maura Knox SVSM 12 47 44 91
11 Paige Sexstella Elyria Cath. 11 47 45 92
12 Natalie Wilkins Columbia 12 46 48 94
Erin Wagner Our Lady of the Elms 12 49 45 94
14 Lauren Konold Elyria Cath. 12 48 47 95
SarahKathyrn Henderson SVSM 11 50 45 95
Kendra Kearns Woodridge 12 52 43 95
17 Jessica Risher St. Thomas Aquinas 12 48 48 96
Alyssa Honaker Tuslaw 10 46 50 96
Kayla Kearns Woodridge 10 49 47 96
20 Madelyn Wechter Elyria Cath. 10 50 47 97
Kierra Zuercher Lake Center Chr. 12 51 46 97
22 Sydney Allemeier Keystone 12 46 52 98
Avery Rickenbacher Woodridge 10 53 45 98
24 Peyton Halleen Keystone 11 53 46 99
25 Joren Rickard Northwestern 11 50 50 100
26 Elle Harper Canton C.C. 11 52 50 102
Anna Kish Chippewa 9 56 46 102
Hayley Roenigk Woodridge 9 52 50 102
29 Liz Presley Woodridge 10 57 46 103
30 Debbie White Chippewa 11 53 52 105
31 Kelsie Silvestro Canton South 11 57 50 107
Faith Rozer Norwayne 11 55 52 107
Amanda Brown SVSM 12 57 50 107
34 Ashley Schott Canton C.C. 12 58 50 108
35 Dana Galletta Lake Center Chr. 12 56 53 109
36 Chloe Vance Rittman 10 57 53 110
37 Erika Lear Fairless 11 56 55 111
Evelyn Morrison Fairless 9 59 52 111
Abbey Cox Our Lady of the Elms 11 57 54 111
40 Grace Dickey Fairless 11 55 57 112
41 Kaitlyn Kemp SVSM 10 57 56 113
42 Madalyn Rusinoff CVCA 11 60 54 114
Ariana Deiulis CVCA 11 59 55 114
44 Kalya VanKirk Dalton 9 56 61 117
45 Peyton Mullet Norwayne 11 61 57 118
46 Camryn Zuercher Lake Center Chr. 9 60 59 119
Tamar Walton Northwestern 9 60 59 119
48 Abigail Shaw Elyria Cath. 10 66 57 123
49 Paige Dillen Keystone 10 63 61 124
Shannon Jackson Our Lady of the Elms 12 67 57 124
51 Hannah Kasapis Canton C.C. 12 70 55 125
Sarah Bailey CVCA 9 62 63 125
53 Nora Leslie Our Lady of the Elms 10 68 64 132
54 Emily Davala St. Thomas Aquinas 10 69 65 134
55 Madison Butterfield Canton C.C. 9 78 60 138
Mia Culberson Canton South 11 71 67 138
Kathryn Burns Our Lady of the Elms 11 69 69 138
58 Julia Ottman CVCA 11 72 67 139
59 Delaney Snyder Lake Center Chr. 10 77 65 142
60 Brooklyn Menefee Canton South 10 71 77 148
61 Lindsay Reitz Keystone 10 76 74 150
62 Ashley Hoge Elyria Cath. 9 75 78 153
63 Grace Nichols Canton South 11 71 83 154
64 Katie Burtt Fairless 12 86 83 169
65 Emma Fisher Fairless 10 DQ

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Division II Sectional Girls High School Golf - Pine Lakes
Next RESULTS: 2017 Division III Sectional Boys High School Golf - Pine Hills