RESULTS: 2017 Division II Sectional Girls High School Golf – Punderson


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2017 Sectional Tournament: NEOH Division II Girls

Punderson State Park Golf Course, Newbury
Tuesday, September 26, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Independence * 347
1. Sophia Trombetta 12 37 39 76
2. Lyndsay Blum 12 41 40 81
3. Maddie Harper 12 45 49 94
4. Madeline Mindzora 12 51 45 96
5. Emma McGreal 10 61 51 112
Coach: Karl Schuld

2nd Laurel * 362
1. Jami Morris 9 41 43 84
2. Taylor Thierry 9 45 43 88
3. Haley Thierry 9 46 45 91
4. Sophia Levinson 12 49 50 99
5. Grace Durdle 11 54 51 105
Coach: Marti Hardy

3rd Hawken * 418
1. Ryan Covitt 12 47 45 92
2. Jane Wiertel 12 50 45 95
3. Erinn Slotta 11 54 55 109
4. Emily Brenner 11 57 65 122
5. Rachel Brenner 10 82 67 149
Coach: Michael ONeill

4th Southeast * 424
1. Macy McClure 12 54 50 104
2. Lexi Chaney 12 53 51 104
3. Olivia Shaulis 12 61 53 114
4. Brooke Tessean 10 54 48 102
5. Ayden Pettigrew 10 72 68 140
Coach: Cynthia Fesemyer

5th Perry 428
1. Megan Locke 12 54 47 101
2. Brianna Saunders 12 54 49 103
3. Hannah Snider 12 56 56 112
4. Christin Bissett 12 59 53 112
5. Kailey Billicky 12 68 68 136
Coach: Richard Miller

6th Garfield 447
1. Grace Mills 9 50 46 96
2. Chloe Pfile 10 50 45 95
3. Sydney Woconish 9 58 66 124
4. Evy Harrington 9 66 66 132
5. Andreya Grunder 10 82 73 155
Coach: Andrew Olesky

7th Edgewood 471
1. Emily Green 12 54 54 108
2. Makayla Loomis 11 60 67 127
3. Larissa Randolph 11 54 53 107
4. Desiree Newbold 12 61 68 129
5. Jenna Wolfe 9 74 77 151
Coach: Scott Keller

8th Beaumont 490
1. Natalie Noble 11 54 52 106
2. Nyomi Morris 10 58 53 111
3. Maggie Milam 9 57 54 111
4. Olivia Panichi 11 80 93 173
5. Greta Engel 11 77 85 162
Coach: Tim Ertle

9th Conneaut 523
1. Kate Osborne 12 52 49 101
2. Riley Joslin 12 66 62 128
3. Zehmyn Al-Amiri 11 70 62 132
4. Jozlyne Pape 9 80 82 162
Coach: Artemis Mermis

10th Pymatuning Valley 542
1. Rosalie Chambers 10 62 52 114
2. Sophia Chambers 9 62 61 123
3. Rachel Teter 10 74 63 137
4. Alex Knowles 9 90 78 168
Coach: Jeff Compan

11th Fairview
1. Kaitlin Murphy 10 51 53 104
Coach: Joe Battaglia

Trinity
1. Noelle Sadar 12 52 51 103
Coach: Paul Prospal

Crestwood
1. Lynzie Jeffrey 12 70 57 127
2. Elizabeth Carson 10 DNF 0 DNF
3. Jessica Latine 10 67 68 135
4. Autumn Richards 10 71 69 140
5. Abbey Clayman 9 DNF 0 DNF
Coach: Jessica Mazanetz

Cuyahoga Heights
1. Rachel Huff 12 DNF 0 DNF
2. Darla Bundus 12 DNF 0 DNF
3. Julia Patterson 12 66 70 136
4. Emma Patterson 9 71 64 135
5. Abby Morrow 11 80 71 151
Coach: Joseph Kocab

Rootstown
1. Hannah Stone 11 55 52 107
Coach: Keith Waesch

Streetsboro
1. Hanna Rhodes 12 58 56 114
2. Armoni Carter 12 71 65 136
Coach: Bruce Thomas

Orange
1. Emma Briskin 11 49 48 97
Coach: David Chordas

Gilmour Academy
1. Mackenzie Palinski 9 61 59 120
2. Olivia Sucato 10 55 59 114
Coach: Paul Michalko

Lutheran West
1. Kara VanHimbergen 11 66 79 145
2. Ashley Kuhrt 10 59 66 125
Coach: Dave Ressler

Cardinal
1. Virginia Travers 12 47 45 92
Coach: Glenn Travers

Kirtland
1. Isabel Anness 12 46 45 91
2. Cecilia Anness 10 48 51 99
3. Jessica Kelly 10 61 65 126
Coach: Al Canitia

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Sophia Trombetta Independence 12 37 39 76
2 Lyndsay Blum Independence 12 41 40 81
3 Jami Morris Laurel 9 41 43 84
4 Taylor Thierry Laurel 9 45 43 88
5 Isabel Anness * Kirtland 12 46 45 91
5 Haley Thierry Laurel 9 46 45 91
7 Virginia Travers * Cardinal 12 47 45 92
7 Ryan Covitt Hawken 12 47 45 92
9 Maddie Harper Independence 12 45 49 94
10 Jane Wiertel Hawken 12 50 45 95
10 Chloe Pfile * Garfield 10 50 45 95
12 Grace Mills * Garfield 9 50 46 96
12 Madeline Mindzora Independence 12 51 45 96
14 Emma Briskin Orange 11 49 48 97
15 Sophia Levinson Laurel 12 49 50 99
Cecilia Anness Kirtland 10 48 51 99
17 Kate Osborne Conneaut 12 52 49 101
Megan Locke Perry 12 54 47 101
19 Brooke Tessean Southeast 10 54 48 102
20 Noelle Sadar Trinity 12 52 51 103
Brianna Saunders Perry 12 54 49 103
22 Macy McClure Southeast 12 54 50 104
Lexi Chaney Southeast 12 53 51 104
Kaitlin Murphy Fairview 10 51 53 104
25 Grace Durdle Laurel 11 54 51 105
26 Natalie Noble Beaumont 11 54 52 106
27 Hannah Stone Rootstown 11 55 52 107
Larissa Randolph Edgewood 11 54 53 107
29 Emily Green Edgewood 12 54 54 108
30 Erinn Slotta Hawken 11 54 55 109
31 Nyomi Morris Beaumont 10 58 53 111
Maggie Milam Beaumont 9 57 54 111
33 Hannah Snider Perry 12 56 56 112
Christin Bissett Perry 12 59 53 112
Emma McGreal Independence 10 61 51 112
36 Olivia Sucato Gilmour Academy 10 55 59 114
Rosalie Chambers Pymatuning Valley 10 62 52 114
Olivia Shaulis Southeast 12 61 53 114
Hanna Rhodes Streetsboro 12 58 56 114
40 Mackenzie Palinski Gilmour Academy 9 61 59 120
41 Emily Brenner Hawken 11 57 65 122
42 Sophia Chambers Pymatuning Valley 9 62 61 123
43 Sydney Woconish Garfield 9 58 66 124
44 Ashley Kuhrt Luth. West 10 59 66 125
45 Jessica Kelly Kirtland 10 61 65 126
46 Makayla Loomis Edgewood 11 60 67 127
Lynzie Jeffrey Crestwood 12 70 57 127
48 Riley Joslin Conneaut 12 66 62 128
49 Desiree Newbold Edgewood 12 61 68 129
50 Evy Harrington Garfield 9 66 66 132
Zehmyn Al-Amiri Conneaut 11 70 62 132
52 Jessica Latine Crestwood 10 67 68 135
Emma Patterson Cuy. Heights 9 71 64 135
54 Kailey Billicky Perry 12 68 68 136
Julia Patterson Cuy. Heights 12 66 70 136
Armoni Carter Streetsboro 12 71 65 136
57 Rachel Teter Pymatuning Valley 10 74 63 137
58 Ayden Pettigrew Southeast 10 72 68 140
Autumn Richards Crestwood 10 71 69 140
60 Kara VanHimbergen Luth. West 11 66 79 145
61 Rachel Brenner Hawken 10 82 67 149
62 Abby Morrow Cuy. Heights 11 80 71 151
Jenna Wolfe Edgewood 9 74 77 151
64 Andreya Grunder Garfield 10 82 73 155
65 Greta Engel Beaumont 11 77 85 162
Jozlyne Pape Conneaut 9 80 82 162
67 Alex Knowles Pymatuning Valley 9 90 78 168
68 Olivia Panichi Beaumont 11 80 93 173
69 Abbey Clayman Crestwood 9 DNF
Rachel Huff Cuy. Heights 12 DNF
Darla Bundus Cuy. Heights 12 DNF
Elizabeth Carson Crestwood 10 DNF

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Division II Sectional Boys High School Golf – Forest Hills
Next RESULTS: 2017 Division II Sectional Boys High School Golf - The Elms