RESULTS: 2017 Division II Sectional Boys High School Golf – Windmill


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 Sectional Tournament: NEOH Division II Boys

Windmill Lakes Golf Course, Ravenna OH
Monday, September 25, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Poland Seminary* 334
1. Zach Howard 12 46 44 90
2. Jake Snyder 11 40 41 81
3. Alex Rapp 11 38 40 78
4. Kyle Koziel 11 46 49 95
5. Luke Nord 9 41 44 85
Coach: David DiGiacomo

2nd Ursuline* 335
1. Colin Faloon 12 45 41 86
2. Drew Murphy 11 41 44 85
3. Carl Ross 12 41 44 85
4. Seamus Chrystal 11 40 45 85
5. Alex Stoneman 11 40 40 80
Coach: Matt Morgan

3rd Mooney* 343
1. Keegan Butler 11 41 40 81
2. Rebell Strollo 12 37 42 79
3. A.J. Pepperney 11 38 49 87
4. Nathan Cene 9 52 50 102
5. David Varley 11 49 47 96
Coach: Bill Cene

4th Garfield 347
1. Derek Miller 12 40 39 79
2. Cameron King 10 40 49 89
3. Kyle Workman 12 48 46 94
4. Bradley Valdman 10 46 40 86
5. Travis Criblez 11 45 48 93
Coach: Tom Bartz

5th Lakeview 359
1. Preston Sheets 12 43 42 85
2. Conner Makosky 12 43 48 91
3. Anthony Innocenzi 11 43 49 92
4. Doug Patterson 11 46 51 97
5. Jake Mcdivitt 10 46 45 91
Coach: Steve Woofter

6th Waterloo 381
1. Matt Deangelis 11 46 50 96
2. David Tasker 12 44 46 90
3. Carl Freeland 10 43 53 96
4. Jarrett Broome 10 55 58 113
5. Gavin English 9 49 50 99
Coach: Matthew Flanagan

7th Champion 385
1. Garrett Engle 11 47 45 92
2. Nick Mondok 11 43 45 88
3. Willis Howell 10 47 53 100
4. Nate McKean 11 56 66 122
5. Sebastian Wolbert 10 52 53 105
Coach: Bryant Wilson

8th Southeast 386
1. Kevin Recker 12 54 45 99
2. Chase Miller 11 48 44 92
3. Joe McLay 10 48 60 108
4. Ross Slechta 12 55 47 102
5. Gabe Carrington 12 46 47 93
Coach: Mike Jenior

9th LaBrae 394
1. Zack Morris 12 42 43 85
2. Logan Kiser 12 48 51 99
3. Dane Sprague 11 55 50 105
4. Malakai Roberts 10 53 52 105
5. Landon Kiser 9 64 65 129
Coach: Brad Barnhart

10th Hubbard 414
1. David Dull 11 44 47 91
2. Michael Slifko 12 53 49 102
3. Andrew Addy 11 50 55 105
4. Lucas Adduci 11 62 54 116
5. Logan Misik 12 59 57 116
Coach: David Cooper

11th Struthers 432
1. Anthony Romeo 12 42 45 87
2. Tanner Sargent 12 63 53 116
3. Nate Paulsey 10 58 55 113
4. Brandon Breznai 11 58 58 116
5. Nick Locke 12 68 52 120
Coach: William Cammack

12th Ravenna 443
1. Mike Wunderle 11 49 57 106
2. Josh Brych 12 49 52 101
3. Simon Magley 9 66 62 128
4. Connor Lovejoy 10 49 59 108
5. 0 0 0 0
Coach: Tom Sanford

13th Streetsboro 449
1. Connor Swim 11 54 49 103
2. Hunter Timmons 9 51 51 102
3. Iain Zitkewicz 12 66 60 126
4. Preston Yuzwa 9 66 60 126
5. Clayton Paul 9 58 60 118
Coach: Bruce Thomas

14th Newton Falls 466
1. C.J. Berry 11 53 58 111
2. Nate Wainwright 11 53 56 109
3. Brandon Gibson 9 57 72 129
4. Aiden Knight 10 58 59 117
5. Jeff Beatty 11 92 69 161
Coach: Seth Howard

15th Crestwood 471
1. Ian Benoit 10 49 45 94
2. Isaac Guyette 9 64 62 126
3. Andrew Turpin 11 60 62 122
4. RJ Loomer 10 61 68 129
5. Anthony Ennemoser 9 61 70 131
Coach: Wayne Smith

16th Girard 1310
1. Austin Claussell 11 42 49 91
2. Aidan Glass 10 DNF 0 DNF
3. Brady Hunkus 11 45 56 101
4. Richard Park 12 55 65 120
5. 0 0 0
Coach: Patrick Rhodes

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Alex Rapp Poland Seminary 11 38 40 78
2 Rebell Strollo Mooney 12 37 42 79
2 Derek Miller * Garfield 12 40 39 79
4 Alex Stoneman Ursuline 11 40 40 80
5 Jake Snyder Poland Seminary 11 40 41 81
5 Keegan Butler Mooney 11 41 40 81
7 Zack Morris * LaBrae 12 42 43 85
7 Drew Murphy Ursuline 11 41 44 85
7 Luke Nord Poland Seminary 9 41 44 85
7 Preston Sheets * Lakeview 12 43 42 85
7 Seamus Chrystal Ursuline 11 40 45 85
7 Carl Ross Ursuline 12 41 44 85
13 Bradley Valdman Garfield 10 46 40 86
13 Colin Faloon Ursuline 12 45 41 86
15 A.J. Pepperney Mooney 11 38 49 87
15 Anthony Romeo Struthers 12 42 45 87
17 Nick Mondok Champion 11 43 45 88
18 Cameron King Garfield 10 40 49 89
19 David Tasker Waterloo 12 44 46 90
19 Zach Howard Poland Seminary 12 46 44 90
21 David Dull Hubbard 11 44 47 91
Austin Claussell Girard 11 42 49 91
Jake Mcdivitt Lakeview 10 46 45 91
Conner Makosky Lakeview 12 43 48 91
25 Chase Miller Southeast 11 48 44 92
Anthony Innocenzi Lakeview 11 43 49 92
Garrett Engle Champion 11 47 45 92
28 Travis Criblez Garfield 11 45 48 93
Gabe Carrington Southeast 12 46 47 93
30 Ian Benoit Crestwood 10 49 45 94
Kyle Workman Garfield 12 48 46 94
32 Kyle Koziel Poland Seminary 11 46 49 95
33 Carl Freeland Waterloo 10 43 53 96
David Varley Mooney 11 49 47 96
Matt Deangelis Waterloo 11 46 50 96
36 Doug Patterson Lakeview 11 46 51 97
37 Logan Kiser LaBrae 12 48 51 99
Kevin Recker Southeast 12 54 45 99
Gavin English Waterloo 9 49 50 99
40 Willis Howell Champion 10 47 53 100
41 Brady Hunkus Girard 11 45 56 101
Josh Brych Ravenna 12 49 52 101
43 Michael Slifko Hubbard 12 53 49 102
Nathan Cene Mooney 9 52 50 102
Ross Slechta Southeast 12 55 47 102
Hunter Timmons Streetsboro 9 51 51 102
47 Connor Swim Streetsboro 11 54 49 103
48 Sebastian Wolbert Champion 10 52 53 105
Andrew Addy Hubbard 11 50 55 105
Dane Sprague LaBrae 11 55 50 105
Malakai Roberts LaBrae 10 53 52 105
52 Mike Wunderle Ravenna 11 49 57 106
53 Connor Lovejoy Ravenna 10 49 59 108
Joe McLay Southeast 10 48 60 108
55 Nate Wainwright Newton Falls 11 53 56 109
56 C.J. Berry Newton Falls 11 53 58 111
57 Jarrett Broome Waterloo 10 55 58 113
Nate Paulsey Struthers 10 58 55 113
59 Logan Misik Hubbard 12 59 57 116
Brandon Breznai Struthers 11 58 58 116
Tanner Sargent Struthers 12 63 53 116
Lucas Adduci Hubbard 11 62 54 116
63 Aiden Knight Newton Falls 10 58 59 117
64 Clayton Paul Streetsboro 9 58 60 118
65 Richard Park Girard 12 55 65 120
Nick Locke Struthers 12 68 52 120
67 Nate McKean Champion 11 56 66 122
Andrew Turpin Crestwood 11 60 62 122
69 Isaac Guyette Crestwood 9 64 62 126
Preston Yuzwa Streetsboro 9 66 60 126
Iain Zitkewicz Streetsboro 12 66 60 126
72 Simon Magley Ravenna 9 66 62 128
73 RJ Loomer Crestwood 10 61 68 129
Landon Kiser LaBrae 9 64 65 129
Brandon Gibson Newton Falls 9 57 72 129
76 Anthony Ennemoser Crestwood 9 61 70 131
77 Jeff Beatty Newton Falls 11 92 69 161
78 Aidan Glass Girard 10 DNF DNF

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Division II Sectional Boys High School Golf - Quail Hollow
Next 2017 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 17 Results