RESULTS: 2017 Division II Sectional Boys High School Golf – Quail Hollow


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 Sectional Tournament: NEOH Division II Boys

Quail Hollow Country Club, Concord, Ohio
Monday, September 25, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st NDCL* 298
1. Charlie Toman 12 37 40 77
2. Aditya Achar 10 38 34 72
3. Daniel Milo 10 38 38 76
4. Arya Achar 11 36 37 73
5. Jakob Flynn 11 39 43 82
Coach: Toni DeSanto

2nd Hawken* 316
1. Jack Gole 11 44 40 84
2. Jack Bonnes 12 41 39 80
3. Scott Hill 12 37 43 80
4. Thomas Wong 9 37 38 75
5. Drew Covitt 10 44 37 81
Coach: Deborah Kovarik

3rd Orange* 322
1. Bentley Stover 12 37 34 71
2. Adam Marcus 12 43 35 78
3. Zachary Charnas 12 46 40 86
4. Jared Garson 12 43 44 87
5. Kyle Haddon 11 46 46 92
Coach: Rick Clark

4th Chagrin Falls 325
1. Adam Bencko 12 38 39 77
2. Luca Opperman 10 45 41 86
3. Clark Reboul 10 42 38 80
4. Michael Donley 12 46 49 95
5. Winston Breedon 10 41 41 82
Coach: Charlie Barch

5th Kirtland 339
1. Michael Schnur 12 34 40 74
2. Jack Dever 11 46 48 94
3. Adam Mueller 11 43 41 84
4. Seann McGill 11 43 44 87
5. Nick Ribic 11 52 61 113
Coach: Al Canitia

6th Edgewood 362
1. Dylan Fitchet 11 39 40 79
2. Ryan Green 10 43 41 84
3. Dominic Paolillo 10 45 52 97
4. Hunter Johnston 9 52 52 104
5. Will Walker 9 49 53 102
Coach: Timothy Green

7th Perry 372
1. Stephen Bastian 12 46 40 86
2. Nathan Cubbison 10 44 40 84
3. Sam Bellissimo 12 56 62 118
4. Nick Carnovale 10 44 44 88
5. Zach Bubonic 12 57 57 114
Coach: John Grdina

8th Wickliffe 376
1. Ty Strom 12 45 41 86
2. Billy Thomas 12 49 41 90
3. Andrew Michalski 10 49 51 100
4. Nick Colbert 11 50 50 100
5. Mario Cefaratti 9 56 54 110
Coach: Nicholas Gallo

9th Berkshire 388
1. Forrest Kuchling 11 38 41 79
2. Cole Crea 12 49 51 100
3. Tim Pillot 12 56 53 109
4. Caden Neumore 10 51 49 100
5. Lenny Barcikoski 10 59 54 113
Coach: David List

10th Cardinal 433
1. Jonathan Heredos 11 47 48 95
2. Kevin Hammitt 11 56 59 115
3. Daniel Heredos 11 58 61 119
4. Mitchell Samas 11 66 58 124
5. Anthony Sinito 10 56 48 104
Coach: Glenn Travers

11th West Geauga 456
1. Josh Irwin 9 53 56 109
2. Armen Maksoudian 9 53 55 108
3. Ruslan Abakumov 11 52 66 118
4. Tyler Marous 11 60 61 121
5. Travis Johnson 9 60 69 129
Coach: Jay Kletecka

12th Conneaut 0
1. Malachi Lors 11 47 49 96
2. Jacob Schreiber 12 49 56 105
3. Dylan Fedor 9 DNF 0 DNF
4. Kevin Henderson 9 DNF 0 DNF
5. 0 0 0
Coach: Jim Campbell

Jefferson Area 0
1. Austin Jacobs 12 40 37 77
2. Chase Wilber 12 54 50 104
3. Jacob Johnson 12 DNF 0 DNF
4. Ethan Butcher 10 77 66 143
5. Casey Clark 10 DNF 0 DNF
Coach: Scott Barber

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Bentley Stover Orange 12 37 34 71
2 Aditya Achar NDCL 10 38 34 72
3 Arya Achar NDCL 11 36 37 73
4 Michael Schnur * Kirtland 12 34 40 74 1st
5 Thomas Wong Hawken 9 37 38 75
6 Daniel Milo NDCL 10 38 38 76
7 Adam Bencko * Chagrin Falls 12 38 39 77 3rd
7 Austin Jacobs * Jefferson Area 12 40 37 77 2nd
7 Charlie Toman NDCL 12 37 40 77
10 Adam Marcus Orange 12 43 35 78
11 Forrest Kuchling Berkshire 11 38 41 79
11 Dylan Fitchet Edgewood 11 39 40 79
13 Clark Reboul Chagrin Falls 10 42 38 80
13 Jack Bonnes Hawken 12 41 39 80
13 Scott Hill Hawken 12 37 43 80
16 Drew Covitt Hawken 10 44 37 81
17 Winston Breedon Chagrin Falls 10 41 41 82
17 Jakob Flynn NDCL 11 39 43 82
19 Ryan Green Edgewood 10 43 41 84
19 Jack Gole Hawken 11 44 40 84
19 Adam Mueller Kirtland 11 43 41 84
19 Nathan Cubbison Perry 10 44 40 84
23 Luca Opperman Chagrin Falls 10 45 41 86
Zachary Charnas Orange 12 46 40 86
Stephen Bastian Perry 12 46 40 86
Ty Strom Wickliffe 12 45 41 86
27 Seann McGill Kirtland 11 43 44 87
Jared Garson Orange 12 43 44 87
29 Nick Carnovale Perry 10 44 44 88
30 Billy Thomas Wickliffe 12 49 41 90
31 Kyle Haddon Orange 11 46 46 92
32 Jack Dever Kirtland 11 46 48 94
33 Jonathan Heredos Cardinal 11 47 48 95
Michael Donley Chagrin Falls 12 46 49 95
35 Malachi Lors Conneaut 11 47 49 96
36 Dominic Paolillo Edgewood 10 45 52 97
37 Cole Crea Berkshire 12 49 51 100
Caden Neumore Berkshire 10 51 49 100
Andrew Michalski Wickliffe 10 49 51 100
Nick Colbert Wickliffe 11 50 50 100
41 Will Walker Edgewood 9 49 53 102
42 Anthony Sinito Cardinal 10 56 48 104
Hunter Johnston Edgewood 9 52 52 104
Chase Wilber Jefferson Area 12 54 50 104
45 Jacob Schreiber Conneaut 12 49 56 105
46 Armen Maksoudian West Geauga 9 53 55 108
47 Tim Pillot Berkshire 12 56 53 109
Josh Irwin West Geauga 9 53 56 109
49 Mario Cefaratti Wickliffe 9 56 54 110
50 Lenny Barcikoski Berkshire 10 59 54 113
Nick Ribic Kirtland 11 52 61 113
52 Zach Bubonic Perry 12 57 57 114
53 Kevin Hammitt Cardinal 11 56 59 115
54 Sam Bellissimo Perry 12 56 62 118
Ruslan Abakumov West Geauga 11 52 66 118
56 Daniel Heredos Cardinal 11 58 61 119
57 Tyler Marous West Geauga 11 60 61 121
58 Mitchell Samas Cardinal 11 66 58 124
59 Travis Johnson West Geauga 9 60 69 129
60 Ethan Butcher Jefferson Area 10 77 66 143
61 Dylan Fedor Conneaut 9 DNF 0 DNF
Kevin Henderson Conneaut 9 DNF 0 DNF
Jacob Johnson Jefferson Area 12 DNF 0 DNF
Casey Clark Jefferson Area 10 DNF 0 DNF

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 GCC Post Season Tournament Girls High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2017 Division II Sectional Boys High School Golf - Windmill