RESULTS: 2017 Division II Sectional Boys High School Golf – Forest Hills


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 Sectional Tournament NEOH Division II Boys

Forest Hills Golf Course, Elyria OH
Tuesday, September 26, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Lutheran West * 347
1. Sam Spacek 11 40 44 84
2. John Smolik 11 41 41 82
3. Hunter West 11 45 44 89
4. Tyler Robinson 10 47 48 95
5. Jakob Gross 9 46 46 92

2nd Chippewa * 350
1. Adam Filo 12 38 36 74
2. Brady Barnett 10 44 50 94
3. Hunter Cichon 10 43 46 89
4. Ben Ellis 9 45 48 93
5. Jared Braman 9 52 47 99

3rd Triway * 352
1. Nick Noble 12 42 42 84
2. Spencer Schmid 10 41 44 85
3. Jake Miller 10 41 47 88
4. Colton Snyder 9 47 49 96
5. Hunter Kiper 12 45 50 95

4th Northwestern 353
1. Justin Ebert 12 42 44 86
2. Joey Ballinger 9 42 42 84
3. Cal Rhamy 10 46 46 92
4. Jordan Allshouse 10 45 46 91
5. Jake Hjerpe 11 43 51 94

5th Beachwood 358
1. Drew Schnee 11 42 37 79
2. Nate Burke 11 42 39 81
3. Spencer Hendlin 12 46 48 94
4. Andrew Belleli 10 51 53 104
5. Pat McCourt 11 52 54 106

6th Elyria Catholic 364
1. Colin Szalai 12 44 42 86
2. Gregory Gorczyca 12 50 49 99
3. Kyle MaHaffey 10 42 38 80
4. Andy Brown 12 54 47 101
5. Jamie Wells 12 46 53 99

7th Keystone 375
1. Trent Porter 12 45 48 93
2. Matt Bloch 12 50 39 89
3. Bryan Sayers 10 50 46 96
4. Joseph Gaughan 10 48 51 99
5. Kyler Yusko 10 49 48 97

8th Firelands 375
1. Evan Lacey 12 46 53 99
2. Austin Urban 11 47 50 97
3. Aaron Urban 9 48 47 95
4. Jackson Talbott 9 47 46 93
5. Carter Grude 11 45 45 90

9th Benedictine 388
1. Desmond Fischer 12 39 44 83
2. Luke Sterger 11 53 44 97
3. Desmond Norris 10 47 53 100
4. Kevin Hurst 11 51 57 108
5. Stephen Zachlin 10 52 64 116

10th Holy Name 396
1. Andrew Bleakley 12 44 46 90
2. Zach Lepkowski 10 46 56 102
3. Sean Bradway 10 52 47 99
4. Pat Ehlert 10 48 64 112
5. Kyle Nikolet 12 53 52 105

11th Orrville 407
1. Connor Budd 12 47 53 100
2. Jacob Banton 10 60 54 114
3. Parker Duxbury 10 50 49 99
4. Dale McLuckie 10 47 48 95
5. Darius Deforest 10 60 53 113

12th Fairview 412
1. Jonathan Parasci 12 DNS 0 DNS
2. Ryan Eckert 10 47 46 93
3. Andrew Repasy 11 55 54 109
4. Jack Munro 9 48 44 92
5. Joshua Karliak 10 57 61 118

13th Norwayne 430
1. Justin Metsker 11 45 45 90
2. Jaret Coffman 11 59 58 117
3. Hunter Muller 11 63 58 121
4. Andrew Jacobs 11 56 57 113
5. Logan Snow 12 55 55 110

14th Black River 451
1. Jared Frederick 11 41 53 94
2. Zach Lahood 11 56 53 109
3. Ray Dean 10 76 60 136
4. Cliff Kovacic 9 58 66 124
5. Shannon McCafferty 9 70 54 124

15th Brooklyn
1. Aaron Wrost 10 50 53 103

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Adam Filo Chippewa 12 38 36 74
2 Drew Schnee * Beachwood 11 42 37 79
3 Kyle MaHaffey * Elyria Cath. 10 42 38 80
4 Nate Burke * Beachwood 11 42 39 81
5 John Smolik Luth. West 11 41 41 82
6 Desmond Fischer Benedictine 12 39 44 83
7 Joey Ballinger Northwestern 9 42 42 84
7 Sam Spacek Luth. West 11 40 44 84
7 Nick Noble Triway 12 42 42 84
10 Spencer Schmid Triway 10 41 44 85
11 Justin Ebert Northwestern 12 42 44 86
Colin Szalai Elyria Cath. 12 44 42 86
13 Jake Miller Triway 10 41 47 88
14 Hunter West Luth. West 11 45 44 89
Hunter Cichon Chippewa 10 43 46 89
Matt Bloch Keystone 12 50 39 89
17 Andrew Bleakley Holy Name 12 44 46 90
Carter Grude Firelands 11 45 45 90
Justin Metsker Norwayne 11 45 45 90
20 Jordan Allshouse Northwestern 10 45 46 91
21 Jack Munro Fairview 9 48 44 92
Cal Rhamy Northwestern 10 46 46 92
Jakob Gross Luth. West 9 46 46 92
24 Ryan Eckert Fairview 10 47 46 93
Ben Ellis Chippewa 9 45 48 93
Trent Porter Keystone 12 45 48 93
Jackson Talbott Firelands 9 47 46 93
28 Brady Barnett Chippewa 10 44 50 94
Jake Hjerpe Northwestern 11 43 51 94
Jared Frederick Black River 11 41 53 94
Spencer Hendlin Beachwood 12 46 48 94
32 Hunter Kiper Triway 12 45 50 95
Dale McLuckie Orrville 10 47 48 95
Aaron Urban Firelands 9 48 47 95
Tyler Robinson Luth. West 10 47 48 95
36 Colton Snyder Triway 9 47 49 96
Bryan Sayers Keystone 10 50 46 96
38 Kyler Yusko Keystone 10 49 48 97
Luke Sterger Benedictine 11 53 44 97
Austin Urban Firelands 11 47 50 97
41 Sean Bradway Holy Name 10 52 47 99
Parker Duxbury Orrville 10 50 49 99
Gregory Gorczyca Elyria Cath. 12 50 49 99
Joseph Gaughan Keystone 10 48 51 99
Jared Braman Chippewa 9 52 47 99
Jamie Wells Elyria Cath. 12 46 53 99
Evan Lacey Firelands 12 46 53 99
48 Desmond Norris Benedictine 10 47 53 100
Connor Budd Orrville 12 47 53 100
50 Andy Brown Elyria Cath. 12 54 47 101
51 Zach Lepkowski Holy Name 10 46 56 102
52 Aaron Wrost Brooklyn 10 50 53 103
53 Andrew Belleli Beachwood 10 51 53 104
54 Kyle Nikolet Holy Name 12 53 52 105
55 Pat McCourt Beachwood 11 52 54 106
56 Kevin Hurst Benedictine 11 51 57 108
57 Andrew Repasy Fairview 11 55 54 109
Zach Lahood Black River 11 56 53 109
59 Logan Snow Norwayne 12 55 55 110
60 Pat Ehlert Holy Name 10 48 64 112
61 Andrew Jacobs Norwayne 11 56 57 113
Darius Deforest Orrville 10 60 53 113
63 Jacob Banton Orrville 10 60 54 114
64 Stephen Zachlin Benedictine 10 52 64 116
65 Jaret Coffman Norwayne 11 59 58 117
66 Joshua Karliak Fairview 10 57 61 118
67 Hunter Muller Norwayne 11 63 58 121
68 Cliff Kovacic Black River 9 58 66 124
Shannon McCafferty Black River 9 70 54 124
70 Ray Dean Black River 10 76 60 136
71 Jonathan Parasci Fairview 12 DNS

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2017 NOPGA Mitchell-Haskell Tour Championship
Next RESULTS: 2017 Division II Sectional Girls High School Golf - Punderson