RESULTS: 2017 Division II District Girls High School Golf – Tam O’Shanter


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2017 District Tournament: NEOH Division II Girls

Tam O’Shanter Hlls Golf Course (Hills), Canton, Ohio
Tuesday, October 3, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Independence * 345
1. Sophia Trombetta 12 33 33 66
2. Lyndsay Blum 12 41 44 85
3. Maddie Harper 12 48 45 93
4. Madeline Mindzora 12 53 48 101
5. Morgan Pasarella 10 51 54 105
Coach: Karl Schuld

2nd Laurel * 354
1. Jami Morris 9 42 41 83
2. Taylor Thierry 9 45 43 88
3. Haley Thierry 9 41 44 85
4. Sophia Levinson 12 48 50 98
5. Grace Durdle 11 52 52 104
Coach: Marti Hardy

3rd Columbiana 380
1. Taylor Ross 12 47 43 90
2. Taylor Bucci 12 54 51 105
3. Abby Rambo 12 48 47 95
4. Morgan Highley 12 49 50 99
5. Abbi Hawkins 12 47 49 96
Coach: Chad Moreschi

4th Mooney 387
1. Hadley Spielvogel 11 41 46 87
2. Jayne Bernard 9 52 46 98
3. Alexandria Patrone 10 48 52 100
4. Anna Mshar 11 53 52 105
5. Grace Ogden 10 50 52 102
Coach: Stacie Butler

5th SVSM 399
1. Maura Knox 12 54 47 101
2. Julia Hofacker 10 44 46 90
3. Amanda Brown 12 57 49 106
4. SarahKathyrn Henderson 11 51 51 102
5. Kaitlyn Kemp 10 55 53 108
Coach: Bob Brown

6th Woodridge 411
1. Kendra Kearns 10 52 49 101
2. Kayla Kearns 12 49 49 98
3. Avery Rickenbacher 10 46 51 97
4. Liz Presley 10 66 54 120
5. Hayley Roenigk 9 59 56 115
Coach: Ty-Ann Gray

7th Champion 416
1. Allison Smith 10 42 47 89
2. Sydney Huffman 10 55 47 102
3. Juliana Peace 10 57 58 115
4. Kylie Gardner 10 56 54 110
5. Allyson Wenger 9 58 59 117
Coach: Gary Israel

8th Northwestern 418
1. Allison St.Clair 11 37 40 77
2. Karlie Mowrer 10 53 47 100
3. Joren Rickard 11 54 54 108
4. Tamar Walton 9 68 65 133
5. 0 0 0
Coach: Scott St.Clair

9th Southeast 420
1. Macy McClure 12 50 43 93
2. Lexi Chaney 12 50 56 106
3. Olivia Shaulis 12 52 52 104
4. Brooke Tessean 10 62 55 117
5. Ayden Pettigrew 10 66 65 131
Coach: Cynthia Fesemyer

10th Lake Center Chr. 423
1. Madison Justice 12 40 43 83
2. Kierra Zuercher 12 50 54 104
3. Dana Galletta 12 58 55 113
4. Camryn Zuercher 9 65 58 123
5. Abby Ryan 10 71 68 139
Coach: Ashley Phipps

11th Lakeview 434
1. Kaitlyn Butler 12 48 42 90
2. Sophia Nicholas 11 52 55 107
3. Kristen Lucas 11 61 54 115
4. Kelsey Lucas 11 61 61 122
5. Gracie Nicholas 10 66 63 129
Coach: Michael Turco

12th Hawken 450
1. Ryan Covitt 12 53 48 101
2. Jane Wiertel 12 51 59 110
3. Erinn Slotta 11 53 59 112
4. Emily Brenner 11 58 69 127
5. Rachel Slotta 10 80 77 157
Coach: Michael ONeill

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank Individual Team Grade F B Score
1 Sophia Trombetta Independence 12 33 33 66
2 Allison St.Clair * Northwestern 11 37 40 77
3 Nikki Selzer * Keystone 11 42 38 80
4 Sam Tinsley David Anderson 12 40 42 82
5 Madison Justice Lake Center Chr. 12 40 43 83
5 Jami Morris Laurel 9 42 41 83
7 Haley Thierry Laurel 9 41 44 85
7 Lyndsay Blum Independence 12 41 44 85
7 Virginia Travers Cardinal 12 41 44 85
10 Isabel Anness Kirtland 12 45 42 87
10 Hadley Spielvogel Mooney 11 41 46 87
12 Madison Horvath Springfield 10 47 41 88
Katie Hiestand St. Thomas Aquinas 12 45 43 88
Taylor Thierry Laurel 9 45 43 88
15 Allison Smith Champion 10 42 47 89
16 Kaitlyn Butler Lakeview 12 48 42 90
Julia Hofacker SVSM 10 44 46 90
Taylor Ross Columbiana 12 47 43 90
19 Kara Leatherman Rittman 11 45 46 91
20 Grace Mills Garfield 9 42 50 92
21 Macy McClure Southeast 12 50 43 93
Maddie Harper Independence 12 48 45 93
23 Abby Rambo Columbiana 12 48 47 95
Kally Ashton CVCA 11 48 47 95
25 Abbi Hawkins Columbiana 12 47 49 96
26 Avery Rickenbacher Woodridge 10 46 51 97
27 Sophia Levinson Laurel 12 48 50 98
Jayne Bernard Mooney 9 52 46 98
Kayla Kearns Woodridge 12 49 49 98
30 Morgan Highley Columbiana 12 49 50 99
Gabrielle DiCesare South Range 12 47 52 99
32 Alexandria Patrone Mooney 10 48 52 100
Karlie Mowrer Northwestern 10 53 47 100
34 Ryan Covitt Hawken 12 53 48 101
Madeline Mindzora Independence 12 53 48 101
Maura Knox SVSM 12 54 47 101
Kendra Kearns Woodridge 10 52 49 101
38 Sydney Huffman Champion 10 55 47 102
SarahKathyrn Henderson SVSM 11 51 51 102
Grace Ogden Mooney 10 50 52 102
41 Olivia Shaulis Southeast 12 52 52 104
Grace Durdle Laurel 11 52 52 104
Kierra Zuercher Lake Center Chr. 12 50 54 104
44 Kelly Wlodarsky Ursuline 11 53 52 105
Morgan Pasarella Independence 10 51 54 105
Taylor Bucci Columbiana 12 54 51 105
Anna Mshar Mooney 11 53 52 105
48 Amanda Brown SVSM 12 57 49 106
Lexi Chaney Southeast 12 50 56 106
50 Sophia Nicholas Lakeview 11 52 55 107
51 Joren Rickard Northwestern 11 54 54 108
Kaitlyn Kemp SVSM 10 55 53 108
53 Emma Briskin Orange 11 48 61 109
54 Kylie Gardner Champion 10 56 54 110
Jane Wiertel Hawken 12 51 59 110
56 Erinn Slotta Hawken 11 53 59 112
57 Dana Galletta Lake Center Chr. 12 58 55 113
58 Kristen Lucas Lakeview 11 61 54 115
Juliana Peace Champion 10 57 58 115
Hayley Roenigk Woodridge 9 59 56 115
61 Chloe Pfile Garfield 10 55 61 116
62 Allyson Wenger Champion 9 58 59 117
Brooke Tessean Southeast 10 62 55 117
64 Liz Presley Woodridge 10 66 54 120
65 Kelsey Lucas Lakeview 11 61 61 122
66 Camryn Zuercher Lake Center Chr. 9 65 58 123
67 Emily Brenner Hawken 11 58 69 127
68 Gracie Nicholas Lakeview 10 66 63 129
69 Ayden Pettigrew Southeast 10 66 65 131
70 Tamar Walton Northwestern 9 68 65 133
71 Abby Ryan Lake Center Chr. 10 71 68 139
72 Rachel Slotta Hawken 10 80 77 157

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 District Division II Boys High School Golf - Windmill Lakes
Next RESULTS: 2017 Division I Sectional Girls High School Golf - Sweetbriar