RESULTS: 2017 Division I Sectional Girls High School Golf – Tamer Win


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2017 Sectional Tournament: NEOH Division I Girls

Tamer Win Golf & Country Club, Cortland, OH
Monday, October 2, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Canfield * 334
1. Gillian Cerimele 12 34 42 76
2. Hannah Keffler 11 38 42 80
3. Carmel Cerimele 12 43 46 89
4. Victoria Messuri 11 43 49 92
5. Kristin Shelley 11 42 47 89
Coach: Diane McCall

2nd Roosevelt * 346
1. Grace Thompson 11 40 43 83
2. Lauren Garner 11 41 47 88
3. Hannah Thomas 12 45 48 93
4. Emma Picicco 10 42 46 88
5. Haley Brenner 10 43 44 87
Coach: Bryan Harvey

3rd NDCL * 349
1. Nora Nelson 12 41 45 86
2. Avery Ovens 11 38 41 79
3. Casey King 11 41 44 85
4. Lauren Frank 10 45 54 99
5. Valerie Raicevich 11 57 60 117
Coach: Dan McGuigan

4th Poland Seminary * 357
1. Jenna Jacobson 11 45 43 88
2. Marlie McConnell 11 45 44 89
3. Carly Ungaro 10 40 46 86
4. Elena Cammack 11 43 51 94
5. Gianna Myers 10 45 49 94
Coach: Joe Colella

5th Lake Catholic 361
1. Marina Marusic 12 37 44 81
2. Olivia Zampedro 12 43 46 89
3. Gabrielle Grandini 11 51 51 102
4. Julia Schoen 10 55 61 116
5. Kayley Kelly 10 42 47 89
Coach: Anthony Zampedro

6th Kenston 385
1. Izzy Krzys 12 45 52 97
2. Aya Henry 12 42 46 88
3. Lexi Journey 12 DNF DNF
4. Abi Vossler 12 48 54 102
5. Samantha Hoffman 12 47 51 98
Coach: Kip Freeman

7th Chardon 390
1. Clara Lundbald 12 42 45 87
2. Laine Hursh 11 39 47 86
3. Kayla Toth 12 55 56 111
4. Cate Condon 9 52 54 106
5. Sarah Eisenhart 12 61 63 124
Coach: Bob Condon

8th Boardman 400
1. Jenna Vivo 12 38 44 82
2. Britney Jonda 12 44 45 89
3. Emily Jackson 11 49 54 103
4. Tyler Boggs 11 59 67 126
5. Erin Jackson 9 0 0 0
Coach: Denise Gorski

9th Mentor 403
1. Nicole Betz 11 47 47 94
2. Sam Bostleman 11 51 52 103
3. Hailey Bryan 11 53 57 110
4. Gabby Iannetta 11 43 57 100
5. Aditi Patel 11 54 52 106
Coach: Dan Wolf

10th Madison 404
1. Mina Gephart 11 43 54 97
2. Emileigh Kleps 11 50 49 99
3. Kalee Kless 12 52 54 106
4. Mira Kostan 11 50 52 102
5. Alyssa Molnar 10 54 59 113
Coach: Brian Titman

11th Austintown-Fitch 421
1. Lauren Novak 12 50 53 103
2. Maddy Weaver 11 51 65 116
3. Hannah Logan 9 52 57 109
4. Adria Stelluto 11 48 56 104
5. Carly Robertson 11 52 53 105
Coach: Lewis VanHoose

12th Howland 432
1. Madison Schaefer 10 44 53 97
2. Megan Brown 11 61 66 127
3. Emily Darlington 11 45 55 100
4. Alexandra Mijavec 11 54 54 108
5. Arianna Campbell 11 64 67 131
Coach: Anthony Bernard

13th Geneva 462
1. Madison Lindberg 11 52 57 109
2. Destiny VanDevander 12 48 60 108
3. Audra Lininger 11 0 0 0
4. Abby Dragon 12 60 65 125
5. Kara Hutchinson 11 59 61 120
Coach: Randy Ankrom

14th McKinley 463
1. Olivia Taylor 11 44 42 86
2. Miranda Bugos 9 61 66 127
3. Gabby Clementi 11 66 66 132
4. Madisyn Greathouse 10 57 62 119
5. Gigi Vigorito 11 62 69 131
Coach: Abbey Chieffo

15th North 464
1. Megan Luoma 10 58 56 114
2. Caitlin Weber 12 DNF 0 DNF
3. McKenna Naymick 9 61 57 118
4. Sarah Richter 10 61 69 130
5. Jamie Naymick 11 43 59 102
Coach: Christine Kollm-Tomb

16th Willoughby South 470
1. Caty Johnston 11 46 44 90
2. Hannah Vodicka 11 53 59 112
3. Nani Shengelya 11 68 61 129
4. Camila Digulis 10 75 64 139
5. Lauren Vladyka 11 0 0 0
Coach: Carisa Lindsay

17th Warren G Harding 473
1. Katie Elder 12 54 56 110
2. Kelsey Rising 11 58 58 116
3. Emily Hunter 11 59 70 129
4. Morgan Fisher 11 61 57 118
5. Julianna Welker 12 97 70 167
Coach: Fred Whitacre Jr

18th Lakeside 0
1. Hope Eggelston 12 77 73 150
2. Gabby Velver 12 70 65 135
Coach: Michael Cochran

West Geauga 0
1. Jenna Bertolone 12 63 50 113
Coach: Roger Sines

Riverside 0
1. Brooke Spaulding 11 45 53 98
2. Kaeli Saunders 11 54 62 116
Coach: Bradley Allen

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Gillian Cerimele Canfield 12 34 42 76
2 Avery Ovens NDCL 11 38 41 79
3 Hannah Keffler Canfield 11 38 42 80
4 Marina Marusic * Lake Catholic 12 37 44 81
5 Jenna Vivo * Boardman 12 38 44 82
6 Grace Thompson Roosevelt 11 40 43 83
7 Casey King NDCL 11 41 44 85
8 Nora Nelson NDCL 12 41 45 86
8 Olivia Taylor * McKinley 11 44 42 86 3rd place by playoff
8 Laine Hursh * Chardon 11 39 47 86 4th place by playoff
8 Carly Ungaro Poland Seminary 10 40 46 86
12 Haley Brenner Roosevelt 10 43 44 87
12 Clara Lundbald Chardon 12 42 45 87
14 Emma Picicco Roosevelt 10 42 46 88
14 Lauren Garner Roosevelt 11 41 47 88
14 Jenna Jacobson Poland Seminary 11 45 43 88
14 Aya Henry Kenston 12 42 46 88
18 Britney Jonda Boardman 12 44 45 89
18 Carmel Cerimele Canfield 12 43 46 89
18 Marlie McConnell Poland Seminary 11 45 44 89
18 Kristin Shelley Canfield 11 42 47 89
18 Olivia Zampedro Lake Catholic 12 43 46 89
18 Kayley Kelly Lake Catholic 10 42 47 89
24 Caty Johnston Will. South 11 46 44 90
25 Victoria Messuri Canfield 11 43 49 92
26 Hannah Thomas Roosevelt 12 45 48 93
27 Gianna Myers Poland Seminary 10 45 49 94
Nicole Betz Mentor 11 47 47 94
Elena Cammack Poland Seminary 11 43 51 94
30 Madison Schaefer Howland 10 44 53 97
Izzy Krzys Kenston 12 45 52 97
Mina Gephart Madison 11 43 54 97
33 Samantha Hoffman Kenston 12 47 51 98
Brooke Spaulding Riverside 11 45 53 98
35 Emileigh Kleps Madison 11 50 49 99
Lauren Frank NDCL 10 45 54 99
37 Emily Darlington Howland 11 45 55 100
Gabby Iannetta Mentor 11 43 57 100
39 Gabrielle Grandini Lake Catholic 11 51 51 102
Mira Kostan Madison 11 50 52 102
Jamie Naymick North 11 43 59 102
Abi Vossler Kenston 12 48 54 102
43 Lauren Novak Austintown-Fitch 12 50 53 103
Emily Jackson Boardman 11 49 54 103
Sam Bostleman Mentor 11 51 52 103
46 Adria Stelluto Austintown-Fitch 11 48 56 104
47 Carly Robertson Austintown-Fitch 11 52 53 105
48 Kalee Kless Madison 12 52 54 106
Aditi Patel Mentor 11 54 52 106
Cate Condon Chardon 9 52 54 106
51 Destiny VanDevander Geneva 12 48 60 108
Alexandra Mijavec Howland 11 54 54 108
53 Hannah Logan Austintown-Fitch 9 52 57 109
Madison Lindberg Geneva 11 52 57 109
55 Hailey Bryan Mentor 11 53 57 110
Katie Elder Warren G Harding 12 54 56 110
57 Kayla Toth Chardon 12 55 56 111
58 Hannah Vodicka Will. South 11 53 59 112
59 Jenna Bertolone West Geauga 12 63 50 113
Alyssa Molnar Madison 10 54 59 113
61 Megan Luoma North 10 58 56 114
62 Julia Schoen Lake Catholic 10 55 61 116
Kelsey Rising Warren G Harding 11 58 58 116
Maddy Weaver Austintown-Fitch 11 51 65 116
Kaeli Saunders Riverside 11 54 62 116
66 Valerie Raicevich NDCL 11 57 60 117
67 McKenna Naymick North 9 61 57 118
Morgan Fisher Warren G Harding 11 61 57 118
69 Madisyn Greathouse McKinley 10 57 62 119
70 Kara Hutchinson Geneva 11 59 61 120
71 Sarah Eisenhart Chardon 12 61 63 124
72 Abby Dragon Geneva 12 60 65 125
73 Tyler Boggs Boardman 11 59 67 126
74 Miranda Bugos McKinley 9 61 66 127
Megan Brown Howland 11 61 66 127
76 Nani Shengelya Will. South 11 68 61 129
Emily Hunter Warren G Harding 11 59 70 129
78 Sarah Richter North 10 61 69 130
79 Gigi Vigorito McKinley 11 62 69 131
Arianna Campbell Howland 11 64 67 131
81 Gabby Clementi McKinley 11 66 66 132
82 Gabby Velver Lakeside 12 70 65 135
83 Camila Digulis Will. South 10 75 64 139
84 Hope Eggelston Lakeside 12 77 73 150
85 Julianna Welker Warren G Harding 12 97 70 167
86 Lexi Journey Kenston 12 DNF DNF
Caitlin Weber North 12 DNF 0 DNF
88 Lauren Vladyka Will. South 11 NC
Audra Lininger Geneva 11 NC
Erin Jackson Boardman 9 NC

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Division I Sectional Boys High School Golf - Windmill Lakes
Next Mallard Creek All-Stars Return to 2017 PGA Junior League Championships