RESULTS: 2017 Division I Sectional Girls High School Golf – Ellsworth Meadows


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Girls High School Golf
2017 Sectional Tournament: NEOH Division I Girls

Ellsworth Meadows Golf Course, Hudson OH
Monday, October 3, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Hathaway Brown * 325
1. Colby Cohen 12 43 37 80
2. Becca Gorman 10 40 42 82
3. Sonum Jagetia 12 38 41 79
4. Hannah Froimson 12 50 45 95
5. Kate Hickey 10 41 43 84
Coach: Julie Kerrigan Ettorre

2nd Solon * 339
1. Jennifer Wang 12 40 42 82
2. Grace Gao 11 43 47 90
3. Catherine Wang 10 43 43 86
4. Sandy Deng 10 39 42 81
5. Jessie Kasper 11 50 54 104
Coach: Damien Kopkas

3rd Walsh Jesuit * 345
1. Hayley Lyons 12 44 48 92
2. Christina Geiger 11 42 39 81
3. Audrey Zedella 10 42 46 88
4. Gwen Bush 10 41 43 84
5. Nicolina Valore 9 40 56 96
Coach: Bill Reilly

4th North Royalton * 355
1. Megan Grospitch 12 40 41 81
2. Paige Rider 11 45 45 90
3. Gabby Horvath 12 46 44 90
4. Alexa Belardo 10 48 46 94
5. Jennifer Lutz 12 49 49 98
Coach: Nick Neumeister

5th Hudson 371
1. Jenn David 11 38 42 80
2. Meaghan Grant 11 39 45 84
3. Lilly Hess 10 54 58 112
4. Emily Dunne 10 52 54 106
5. Hailey Payne 11 44 57 101
Coach: John Goodson

6th Aurora 380
1. Kenzi Myers 12 41 52 93
2. Julia McGarry 11 53 58 111
3. Olivia Traci 10 48 47 95
4. Skyler Banbury 12 43 47 90
5. Devon Banbury 10 51 51 102
Coach: Noah Goodman

7th Stow-Munroe Falls 383
1. Jennifer Goubeaux 11 50 53 103
2. Ellie McCoy 9 46 45 91
3. Kelsey Cole 11 50 51 101
4. Lexi Petit 11 50 53 103
5. Olivia Balawender 10 44 44 88
Coach: Joe Denton

8th Revere 387
1. Armani Shepherd 12 40 42 82
2. Laney Shacklett 9 46 56 102
3. Samantha Ma 10 53 54 107
4. Amy Race 11 46 50 96
5. Maddie Frayser 10 52 60 112
Coach: Kyle Haglock

9th Brecksville 387
1. Hannah Mitchell 12 46 39 85
2. Chloe Zelis 11 45 48 93
3. Julia Melaragno 11 57 59 116
4. Alyssa Strongosky 10 55 55 110
5. Emily Schwenn 10 52 47 99
Coach: Brady Bourquin

10th Nordonia 406
1. Sydney Vitt 12 48 51 99
2. Delaney Monroe 12 49 45 94
3. Ally Siewert 9 50 49 99
4. Megan Garvey 12 54 61 115
5. Nicole Schmeiser 12 58 56 114
Coach: Greg Harris

11th Chagrin Falls 409
1. Piper Magayros 11 51 59 110
2. Maggie Mills 10 45 55 100
3. Katie Kwasny 10 54 49 103
4. Hanne Wilson 10 44 53 97
5. Emma Bartlett 10 57 52 109
Coach: Kristin Reboul

12th Tallmadge 424
1. Lizzie Bickar 10 45 44 89
2. Marissa Graham 11 57 51 108
3. Brooke Santomauro 11 54 53 107
4. Gia Currey 9 58 62 120
5. Kaytlin Miller 11 65 58 123
Coach: Scott Campbell

13th Padua Franciscan 439
1. Lucille Petkac 10 42 54 96
2. Emily Wirtz 11 50 51 101
3. Madison Hangauer 12 58 80 138
4. Carli Urban 9 59 64 123
5. Stephanie Neff 9 55 64 119
Coach: Patrick Dailey

14th Twinsburg 446
1. Tyler Gliba 10 54 56 110
2. Nia Fuentes 10 56 56 112
3. Adrianna Federico 10 56 58 114
4. Kathrine Gwatkin 10 47 69 116
5. Sophia Sayavich 9 55 55 110
Coach: Ronald Fruscella

15th Shaker Hts. 446
1. Betheny Lowenkamp 12 40 48 88
2. Maggie Dant 12 45 49 94
3. Sara Straffon 10 58 58 116
4. Sonia Levin 11 66 82 148
5. Olivia Chapman 11 DNS 0 DNS
Coach: Raymond Durban

16th Mayfield 456
1. Abi Brandenburg 12 52 62 114
2. Mary Fraley 12 61 57 118
3. Kirby Bridgett 11 51 55 106
4. Hanna Bright 11 58 60 118
Coach: Geoff Grim

17th Valley Forge
1. Olivia Nelson 10 51 49 100
2. Isabella Magistro 10 54 59 113
Coach: Sean Conners

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Sonum Jagetia Hathaway Brown 12 38 41 79
2 Colby Cohen Hathaway Brown 12 43 37 80
2 Jenn David * Hudson 11 38 42 80
4 Megan Grospitch No. Royalton 12 40 41 81
4 Christina Geiger Walsh Jesuit 11 42 39 81
4 Sandy Deng Solon 10 39 42 81
7 Becca Gorman Hathaway Brown 10 40 42 82
7 Jennifer Wang Solon 12 40 42 82
7 Armani Shepherd * Revere 12 40 42 82
10 Kate Hickey Hathaway Brown 10 41 43 84
10 Gwen Bush Walsh Jesuit 10 41 43 84
10 Meaghan Grant * Hudson 11 39 45 84
13 Hannah Mitchell * Brecksville 12 46 39 85
14 Catherine Wang Solon 10 43 43 86
15 Betheny Lowenkamp Shaker Hts. 12 40 48 88
15 Olivia Balawender Stow-Munroe Falls 10 44 44 88
15 Audrey Zedella Walsh Jesuit 10 42 46 88
18 Lizzie Bickar Tallmadge 10 45 44 89
19 Gabby Horvath No. Royalton 12 46 44 90
Grace Gao Solon 11 43 47 90
Paige Rider No. Royalton 11 45 45 90
Skyler Banbury Aurora 12 43 47 90
23 Ellie McCoy Stow-Munroe Falls 9 46 45 91
24 Hayley Lyons Walsh Jesuit 12 44 48 92
25 Kenzi Myers Aurora 12 41 52 93
Chloe Zelis Brecksville 11 45 48 93
27 Maggie Dant Shaker Hts. 12 45 49 94
Alexa Belardo No. Royalton 10 48 46 94
Delaney Monroe Nordonia 12 49 45 94
30 Hannah Froimson Hathaway Brown 12 50 45 95
Olivia Traci Aurora 10 48 47 95
32 Lucille Petkac Padua Franciscan 10 42 54 96
Amy Race Revere 11 46 50 96
Nicolina Valore Walsh Jesuit 9 40 56 96
35 Hanne Wilson Chagrin Falls 10 44 53 97
36 Jennifer Lutz No. Royalton 12 49 49 98
37 Ally Siewert Nordonia 9 50 49 99
Emily Schwenn Brecksville 10 52 47 99
Sydney Vitt Nordonia 12 48 51 99
40 Olivia Nelson Valley Forge 10 51 49 100
Maggie Mills Chagrin Falls 10 45 55 100
42 Emily Wirtz Padua Franciscan 11 50 51 101
Kelsey Cole Stow-Munroe Falls 11 50 51 101
Hailey Payne Hudson 11 44 57 101
45 Devon Banbury Aurora 10 51 51 102
Laney Shacklett Revere 9 46 56 102
47 Lexi Petit Stow-Munroe Falls 11 50 53 103
Jennifer Goubeaux Stow-Munroe Falls 11 50 53 103
Katie Kwasny Chagrin Falls 10 54 49 103
50 Jessie Kasper Solon 11 50 54 104
51 Emily Dunne Hudson 10 52 54 106
Kirby Bridgett Mayfield 11 51 55 106
53 Brooke Santomauro Tallmadge 11 54 53 107
Samantha Ma Revere 10 53 54 107
55 Marissa Graham Tallmadge 11 57 51 108
56 Emma Bartlett Chagrin Falls 10 57 52 109
57 Tyler Gliba Twinsburg 10 54 56 110
Alyssa Strongosky Brecksville 10 55 55 110
Piper Magayros Chagrin Falls 11 51 59 110
Sophia Sayavich Twinsburg 9 55 55 110
61 Julia McGarry Aurora 11 53 58 111
62 Nia Fuentes Twinsburg 10 56 56 112
Lilly Hess Hudson 10 54 58 112
Maddie Frayser Revere 10 52 60 112
65 Isabella Magistro Valley Forge 10 54 59 113
66 Adrianna Federico Twinsburg 10 56 58 114
Nicole Schmeiser Nordonia 12 58 56 114
Abi Brandenburg Mayfield 12 52 62 114
69 Megan Garvey Nordonia 12 54 61 115
70 Kathrine Gwatkin Twinsburg 10 47 69 116
Julia Melaragno Brecksville 11 57 59 116
Sara Straffon Shaker Hts. 10 58 58 116
73 Hanna Bright Mayfield 11 58 60 118
Mary Fraley Mayfield 12 61 57 118
75 Stephanie Neff Padua Franciscan 9 55 64 119
76 Gia Currey Tallmadge 9 58 62 120
77 Kaytlin Miller Tallmadge 11 65 58 123
Carli Urban Padua Franciscan 9 59 64 123
79 Madison Hangauer Padua Franciscan 12 58 80 138
80 Sonia Levin Shaker Hts. 11 66 82 148
81 Olivia Chapman Shaker Hts. 11 DNS

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Division I Sectional Boys High School Golf - Tannenhauf
Next RESULTS: 2017 District Division II Boys High School Golf - Windmill Lakes