RESULTS: 2017 Division I Sectional Boys High School Golf – Quail Hollow


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 Sectional Tournament: NEOH Division I Boys

Quail Hollow Country Club, Painesville, OH
Monday, October 2, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st University School * 320
1. Kyle Flatow 12 39 37 76
2. Tommy Coyne 11 43 42 85
3. Ben Cowan 12 42 39 81
4. Joe Fedro 12 40 39 79
5. Brett Rogers 11 44 40 84
Coach: Eddie Neer

2nd Willoughby South * 322
1. Antonio Bodziony 10 36 37 73
2. Thomas Priore 12 38 39 77
3. J.C. Cendrowski 11 42 39 81
4. Nelson Pike 10 43 48 91
5. Max Lapuh 11 47 47 94
Coach: Mark Habat

3rd Lake Catholic * 330
1. Nolan Adams 11 40 39 79
2. Nate Godic 11 40 38 78
3. Mike Olson 11 48 41 89
4. Cole Horvath 11 43 43 86
5. Ryan Bruss 12 40 47 87
Coach: Mike McGarry

4th Riverside * 330
1. Sam Marciano 10 40 38 78
2. Ian Diffenbacher 11 40 40 80
3. Mac Knaus 11 41 42 83
4. Nick Garmone 11 45 50 95
5. Logan Frank 11 45 44 89
Coach: Bradley Allen

5th Mentor 345
1. Sean Ryan 12 41 43 84
2. Matt Betz 12 42 43 85
3. Howie Cavell 11 47 42 89
4. Kyle Beller 11 44 45 89
5. Wyatt Chapman 10 46 41 87
Coach: Eric Vinborg

6th Mayfield 346
1. Angelo Donato 11 43 40 83
2. Vince Daher 11 43 41 84
3. Connor Gdovin 9 44 42 86
4. Nick Ausperk 11 53 43 96
5. Jason Razum 11 45 48 93
Coach: Carl DiBernardo

7th Chardon 361
1. Mitch Cormeia 10 40 42 82
2. Andrew White 11 42 43 85
3. Will Mazurek 10 50 45 95
4. Steven Jackson 10 49 51 100
5. Thomas Kimpton 9 49 50 99
Coach: Brian Long

8th North 385
1. Evan Waclawski 12 45 44 89
2. Brandon Swearingen 11 48 49 97
3. Tyler Schwenk 9 55 47 102
4. Jack Sheehan 11 62 57 119
5. John Dietrich 11 47 50 97
Coach: Matt Kozlevcar

9th Shaker Hts. 396
1. Ben Cawley 12 43 45 88
2. Christopher Richardson 12 55 44 99
3. Kayin Claytor 12 55 56 111
4. Will Schinabeck 11 46 52 98
5. Connor Henning 12 54 60 114
Coach: John Schwartz

10th Madison 406
1. Daniel Argo 11 40 36 76
2. Logan Simon 11 54 63 117
3. Lucas Welch 10 52 48 100
4. Jason Davidson 10 54 59 113
5. Ryan Doyle 12 61 63 124
Coach: Thomas Hupertz

11th Geneva 417
1. Bryce Shahan 10 45 46 91
2. Caleb Nugent 9 54 75 129
3. A.J. Bowser 9 54 55 109
4. Brandon Dragon 10 51 48 99
5. Devin Morrison 9 63 55 118
Coach: Zack Mansky

12th Harvey 423
1. Jacob Baker 12 53 46 99
2. Braden Fisher 10 49 58 107
3. Connor Hedrick 9 58 54 112
4. Dyllan Tuckey 11 56 49 105
5. Avery Anderson 9 52 63 115
Coach: Scott Cummings

13th Cle. Heights 473
1. Jacob Budnar 12 DNS 0 DNS
2. Owen Lang 11 52 48 100
3. Ned Trivisanno 11 68 72 140
4. Justin Rink 11 50 48 98
5. BrianThomas McNitt 11 56 79 135
Coach: Kevin Dixon

14th Brush 486
1. Jordan Windham 12 55 53 108
2. Jared Wittels 9 58 53 111
3. Jake Young 11 65 68 133
4. Sean Pierce 9 64 70 134
5. Zachary Reid 12 73 77 150
Coach: Michael Medve

15th Lakeside 0
1. Chase Clark 12 58 54 112
2. Trevor Rexrode 9 73 72 145
3. Owen Schlosser 12 DNS 0 DNS
4. Kyle VanAllen 12 52 50 102
5. 0 0 0
Coach: Garry Zehe

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Antonio Bodziony Will. South 10 36 37 73
2 Daniel Argo * Madison 11 40 36 76
Kyle Flatow University School 12 39 37 76
4 Thomas Priore Will. South 12 38 39 77
5 Nate Godic Lake Catholic 11 40 38 78
5 Sam Marciano Riverside 10 40 38 78
7 Nolan Adams Lake Catholic 11 40 39 79
7 Joe Fedro University School 12 40 39 79
9 Ian Diffenbacher Riverside 11 40 40 80
10 Ben Cowan University School 12 42 39 81
10 J.C. Cendrowski Will. South 11 42 39 81
12 Mitch Cormeia * Chardon 10 40 42 82
13 Angelo Donato * Mayfield 11 43 40 83
13 Mac Knaus Riverside 11 41 42 83
15 Vince Daher * Mayfield 11 43 41 84
15 Sean Ryan * Mentor 12 41 43 84 *won playoff
15 Brett Rogers University School 11 44 40 84
18 Andrew White Chardon 11 42 43 85
18 Matt Betz Mentor 12 42 43 85
18 Tommy Coyne University School 11 43 42 85
21 Cole Horvath Lake Catholic 11 43 43 86
Connor Gdovin Mayfield 9 44 42 86
23 Ryan Bruss Lake Catholic 12 40 47 87
Wyatt Chapman Mentor 10 46 41 87
25 Ben Cawley Shaker Hts. 12 43 45 88
26 Mike Olson Lake Catholic 11 48 41 89
Howie Cavell Mentor 11 47 42 89
Kyle Beller Mentor 11 44 45 89
Evan Waclawski North 12 45 44 89
Logan Frank Riverside 11 45 44 89
31 Bryce Shahan Geneva 10 45 46 91
Nelson Pike Will. South 10 43 48 91
33 Jason Razum Mayfield 11 45 48 93
34 Max Lapuh Will. South 11 47 47 94
35 Will Mazurek Chardon 10 50 45 95
Nick Garmone Riverside 11 45 50 95
37 Nick Ausperk Mayfield 11 53 43 96
38 Brandon Swearingen North 11 48 49 97
John Dietrich North 11 47 50 97
40 Justin Rink Cle. Heights 11 50 48 98
Will Schinabeck Shaker Hts. 11 46 52 98
42 Thomas Kimpton Chardon 9 49 50 99
Brandon Dragon Geneva 10 51 48 99
Jacob Baker Harvey 12 53 46 99
Christopher Richardson Shaker Hts. 12 55 44 99
46 Steven Jackson Chardon 10 49 51 100
Owen Lang Cle. Heights 11 52 48 100
Lucas Welch Madison 10 52 48 100
49 Kyle VanAllen Lakeside 12 52 50 102
Tyler Schwenk North 9 55 47 102
51 Dyllan Tuckey Harvey 11 56 49 105
52 Braden Fisher Harvey 10 49 58 107
53 Jordan Windham Brush 12 55 53 108
54 A.J. Bowser Geneva 9 54 55 109
55 Jared Wittels Brush 9 58 53 111
Kayin Claytor Shaker Hts. 12 55 56 111
57 Connor Hedrick Harvey 9 58 54 112
Chase Clark Lakeside 12 58 54 112
59 Jason Davidson Madison 10 54 59 113
60 Connor Henning Shaker Hts. 12 54 60 114
61 Avery Anderson Harvey 9 52 63 115
62 Logan Simon Madison 11 54 63 117
63 Devin Morrison Geneva 9 63 55 118
64 Jack Sheehan North 11 62 57 119
65 Ryan Doyle Madison 12 61 63 124
66 Caleb Nugent Geneva 9 54 75 129
67 Jake Young Brush 11 65 68 133
68 Sean Pierce Brush 9 64 70 134
69 BrianThomas McNitt Cle. Heights 11 56 79 135
70 Ned Trivisanno Cle. Heights 11 68 72 140
71 Trevor Rexrode Lakeside 9 73 72 145
72 Zachary Reid Brush 12 73 77 150
73 Jacob Budnar Cle. Heights 12 DNS 0 DNS
Owen Schlosser Lakeside 12 DNS 0 DNS

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Division I Sectional Boys High School Golf - Barberton Brookside
Next RESULTS: 2017 Division I Sectional Boys High School Golf - Sweetbriar