RESULTS: 2017 Division I District Boys High School Golf – Pine Hills


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
District Tournament: NEOH Division I Boys

Pine Hills Golf Club, Hinckley, Ohio
Wednesday, October 11, 2017

*Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

1st Green * 297
1. Maxwell Moldovan 10 36 36 72
2. Cade Breitenstine 11 41 35 76
3. Miles Demuesy 12 38 35 73
4. Jordan Conjerti 12 38 38 76
5. Jonathan Knapp 12 41 38 79
Coach: Brian Tharp

2nd Brunswick * 304
1. Evan Gray 12 37 36 73
2. Cameron MacLellan 12 37 36 73
3. Max Toom 12 37 35 72
4. Matthew Krivanek 12 41 46 87
5. Preston Levandowski 12 42 44 86
Coach: Chad Thompson

3rd Boardman * 306
1. Cade Kreps 12 37 38 75
2. Brian Terlesky 12 40 41 81
3. Cole Christman 11 38 34 72
4. Bobby Jonda 12 40 43 83
5. Bryan Kordupel 12 36 42 78
Coach: Brian Terlesky

4th University School * 311
1. Kyle Flatow 12 38 38 76
2. Tommy Coyne 11 42 39 81
3. Ben Cowan 12 39 39 78
4. Joe Fedro 12 39 37 76
5. Brett Rogers 11 42 46 88
Coach: Eddie Neer

5th Highland 315
1. David Laib 12 40 42 82
2. Cooper Phelps 12 37 39 76
3. Ross Scherler 12 40 40 80
4. Carson Wirebaugh 12 39 38 77
5. Cameron Jean 12 44 39 83
Coach: Dutt Andrew

6th St. Ignatius 315
1. Michael McCaffrey 12 41 41 82
2. Andrew Kaye 10 37 33 70
3. Jake Moraca 11 38 44 82
4. Connor Warns 10 41 40 81
5. Ross Williamson 10 40 44 84
Coach: Brian Becker

7th Rocky River 318
1. Ben Brej 12 40 39 79
2. Roni Shin 12 35 38 73
3. Matt Willse 12 45 45 90
4. Ryan Dunning 12 43 43 86
5. Will Bennett 9 37 43 80
Coach: David Hendrickson

8th Walsh Jesuit 320
1. Ben Cors 9 41 39 80
2. Colton Levey 10 39 40 79
3. Maurice Jacobs 11 38 40 78
4. Matt Flinchbaugh 12 42 41 83
5. Cutler Zamecnik 11 45 41 86
Coach: Bill Reilly

9th Hoban 322
1. Dylan Erks 12 38 41 79
2. Tommy Witschey 12 40 42 82
3. Colton Vincelette 11 38 40 78
4. Aaron Apticar 10 43 41 84
5. Josh Wright 9 42 41 83
Coach: Quinn Parker

10th North Royalton 324
1. Thomas Frey 12 41 37 78
2. Jacob Frey 11 40 40 80
3. Justin Kocan 11 43 46 89
4. Kyle Nowak 12 43 41 84
5. Eric Devney 12 41 41 82
Coach: Steven Sprunger

11th Massillon Jackson 324
1. Andrew Wyss 10 40 42 82
2. Mark Dilling 11 42 41 83
3. Brock Hawkins 12 38 37 75
4. Ben Ramold 9 45 45 90
5. Andrew Dauk 10 45 39 84
Coach: Jim Kish

12th Lake Catholic 325
1. Nate Godic 11 40 41 81
2. Cole Horvath 11 40 43 83
3. Nolan Adams 11 41 37 78
4. Michael Olson 11 DNF 0 DNF
5. Ryan Bruss 12 42 41 83
Coach: Mike McGarry

13th Avon Lake 326
1. Brandon Bodis 12 41 39 80
2. Michael Petrus 12 41 42 83
3. Jacob Schrift 12 40 40 80
4. Tyler Madden 10 42 41 83
5. Casey Allemeier 12 40 46 86
Coach: Dan Wilson

14th Willoughby South 329
1. Antonio Bodziony 10 41 36 77
2. Thomas Priore 12 40 39 79
3. J.C. Cendrowski 11 40 45 85
4. Nelson Pike 10 44 44 88
5. Max Lapuh 11 48 50 98
Coach: Mark Habat

15th Lake 335
1. Joseph Evans 9 38 43 81
2. Alex Anderson 10 40 44 84
3. Clay Byrd 10 39 43 82
4. Joel Madenfort 11 40 48 88
5. Sullivan Ochs 11 44 45 89
Coach: Thom Grubb

16th Medina 340
1. Colin McClowry 11 40 43 83
2. Ian Dorman 11 44 43 87
3. Blake Shienkaruk 10 43 44 87
4. Caden Pittman 11 46 49 95
5. John Varley 10 42 41 83
Coach: Chris Miller

17th Hudson 340
1. Ben Basta 9 36 36 72
2. Burke Villenauve 10 46 46 92
3. Erik Block 10 46 44 90
4. Connor Rubin 9 43 43 86
5. Mason Linx 12 51 45 96
Coach: Dave Kurtz

18th Kenston 342
1. Emmett Weil 12 41 42 83
2. Ernest Manke 12 40 44 84
3. Nate Fisher 11 41 39 80
4. Sean Kukolec 11 50 45 95
5. Nathan Wasinski 12 48 47 95
Coach: Tj Tabor

19th Riverside 342
1. Sam Marciano 10 42 43 85
2. Ian Diffenbacher 11 40 39 79
3. Mac Knaus 11 38 52 90
4. Nick Garmone 11 41 47 88
5. Logan Frank 11 48 51 99
Coach: Bradley Allen

20th Olmsted Falls 355
1. Logan Bratsch 12 40 40 80
2. Sully Kilbane 12 43 44 87
3. Mally Kilbane 9 43 50 93
4. Joe Bertrand 12 50 49 99
5. Ryan Higginbotham 11 49 46 95
Coach: John Holzworth

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Rank | Individual | Team | Grade | F | B | Score
1 Andrew Kaye * St. Ignatius 10 37 33 70
2 Maxwell Moldovan Green 10 36 36 72
2 Cole Christman Boardman 11 38 34 72
2 Ben Basta * Hudson 9 36 36 72
2 Max Toom Brunswick 12 37 35 72
6 Cameron MacLellan Brunswick 12 37 36 73
6 Evan Gray Brunswick 12 37 36 73
6 Miles Demuesy Green 12 38 35 73
6 Roni Shin * Rocky River 12 35 38 73
10 Cade Kreps Boardman 12 37 38 75
10 Brock Hawkins * Mas. Jackson 12 38 37 75
12 Jordan Conjerti Green 12 38 38 76
12 Cade Breitenstine Green 11 41 35 76
12 Cooper Phelps Highland 12 37 39 76
12 Joe Fedro University School 12 39 37 76
12 Kyle Flatow University School 12 38 38 76
17 Antonio Bodziony Will. South 10 41 36 77
17 Carson Wirebaugh Highland 12 39 38 77
17 Ben Gleichauf St. Edward 12 38 39 77
20 Bryan Kordupel Boardman 12 36 42 78
Gunnar McCollins Mass. Perry 11 38 40 78
Colton Vincelette Hoban 11 38 40 78
Ben Cowan University School 12 39 39 78
Maurice Jacobs Walsh Jesuit 11 38 40 78
Nolan Adams Lake Catholic 11 41 37 78
Thomas Frey No. Royalton 12 41 37 78
27 Angelo Donato Mayfield 11 37 42 79
Ben Brej Rocky River 12 40 39 79
Colton Levey Walsh Jesuit 10 39 40 79
Jonathan Knapp Green 12 41 38 79
Thomas Priore Will. South 12 40 39 79
Dylan Erks Hoban 12 38 41 79
Ian Diffenbacher Riverside 11 40 39 79
34 Nate Fisher Kenston 11 41 39 80
Jacob Frey No. Royalton 11 40 40 80
Mitch Cormeia Chardon 10 37 43 80
Ross Scherler Highland 12 40 40 80
Ben Cors Walsh Jesuit 9 41 39 80
Kyle Buzaki Stow-Munroe Falls 11 42 38 80
Logan Bratsch Olmsted Falls 12 40 40 80
Jacob Schrift Avon Lake 12 40 40 80
Will Bennett Rocky River 9 37 43 80
Brandon Bodis Avon Lake 12 41 39 80
44 Nate Godic Lake Catholic 11 40 41 81
Joseph Evans Lake 9 38 43 81
Connor Warns St. Ignatius 10 41 40 81
Tommy Coyne University School 11 42 39 81
Brian Terlesky Boardman 12 40 41 81
49 Tommy Witschey Hoban 12 40 42 82
Jake Moraca St. Ignatius 11 38 44 82
Kyle Smith Roosevelt 12 40 42 82
David Laib Highland 12 40 42 82
Michael McCaffrey St. Ignatius 12 41 41 82
Eric Devney No. Royalton 12 41 41 82
Andrew Wyss Mas. Jackson 10 40 42 82
Augie Warner Marlington 12 41 41 82
Clay Byrd Lake 10 39 43 82
Brent Dillon Wooster 12 39 43 82
59 Matt Flinchbaugh Walsh Jesuit 12 42 41 83
Michael Petrus Avon Lake 12 41 42 83
Connor Thomas Buckeye 12 39 44 83
Tyler Madden Avon Lake 10 42 41 83
Ryan Bruss Lake Catholic 12 42 41 83
Emmett Weil Kenston 12 41 42 83
Mark Dilling Mas. Jackson 11 42 41 83
John Varley Medina 10 42 41 83
Cameron Jean Highland 12 44 39 83
Bobby Jonda Boardman 12 40 43 83
Joey Vitali Howland 11 40 43 83
Josh Wright Hoban 9 42 41 83
Cole Horvath Lake Catholic 11 40 43 83
Colin McClowry Medina 11 40 43 83
73 Ross Williamson St. Ignatius 10 40 44 84
Aaron Apticar Hoban 10 43 41 84
Ernest Manke Kenston 12 40 44 84
Andrew Dauk Mas. Jackson 10 45 39 84
Alex Anderson Lake 10 40 44 84
Kyle Nowak No. Royalton 12 43 41 84
79 Michael Avalon Aurora 12 44 41 85
J.C. Cendrowski Will. South 11 40 45 85
Sam Marciano Riverside 10 42 43 85
82 Ryan Dunning Rocky River 12 43 43 86
Cutler Zamecnik Walsh Jesuit 11 45 41 86
Connor Rubin Hudson 9 43 43 86
Preston Levandowski Brunswick 12 42 44 86
Casey Allemeier Avon Lake 12 40 46 86
87 Matthew Krivanek Brunswick 12 41 46 87
Sully Kilbane Olmsted Falls 12 43 44 87
Adam Cook Amherst Steele 12 41 46 87
Ian Dorman Medina 11 44 43 87
Matt Meyer Washington 12 44 43 87
Blake Shienkaruk Medina 10 43 44 87
93 Nelson Pike Will. South 10 44 44 88
Brett Rogers University School 11 42 46 88
Nick Garmone Riverside 11 41 47 88
Joel Madenfort Lake 11 40 48 88
97 Sullivan Ochs Lake 11 44 45 89
Justin Kocan No. Royalton 11 43 46 89
99 Matt Willse Rocky River 12 45 45 90
Erik Block Hudson 10 46 44 90
Alex Dye Revere 11 41 49 90
Mac Knaus Riverside 11 38 52 90
Ben Ramold Mas. Jackson 9 45 45 90
104 Burke Villenauve Hudson 10 46 46 92
105 Henry Neumann Padua Franciscan 12 44 49 93
Daniel Argo Madison 11 44 49 93
Mally Kilbane Olmsted Falls 9 43 50 93
108 Sean Ryan Mentor 12 48 46 94
109 Nathan Wasinski Kenston 12 48 47 95
Sean Kukolec Kenston 11 50 45 95
Caden Pittman Medina 11 46 49 95
Ryan Higginbotham Olmsted Falls 11 49 46 95
113 Mason Linx Hudson 12 51 45 96
114 Jacob Strandberg Copley 12 48 50 98
Max Lapuh Will. South 11 48 50 98
116 Joe Bertrand Olmsted Falls 12 50 49 99
Logan Frank Riverside 11 48 51 99
118 Nick Hamilton Amherst Steele 9 49 52 101
119 Michael Olson Lake Catholic 11 DNF 0 DNF
Vince Daher Mayfield 11 DNS 0 DNS
121 Michael Lee Strongsville 9 0

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2017 Division I District Girls High School Golf - Legends of Massillon
Next Ohio High School State Golf Championships Begin Tomorrow