RESULTS: 2017 Amherst Invitational Boys High School Golf


High School Golf Results: Northeast Ohio Golf

FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2017 Amherst Invitational

Oberlin Golf Club, Oberlin, OH | Par 72
Monday, August 14, 2017

 
TEAM RESULTS:
Brunswick 303
Avon Lake 305
Rocky River 310
Brecksville – BVH 331
Amherst 331
North Ridgeville 335
Olmsted Falls 339
Vermilion 343
Lutheran West 361
Keystone 362
Bay Village 366
Wellington 367
Midview 368
North Olmsted 376
Firelands 377
Avon 379
Westlake 387
Elyria 391

Medalist:
Brandon Bodis – Avon Lake (70)

Runners-Up:
Scoti Millgard – N. Ridgeville (72)*
Evan Gray – Brunswick (72)
*Won Scorecard Playoff

 
Team Individual Scores:

Amherst:
Adam Cook 79
Ryan Glowacki 88
Nick Hamilton 81
Jacob Fitzpatrick 83
Kyle Dull 94
Brent Baumgartner 95

Avon Lake:
Brandon Bodis 70
Michael Petrus 79
Jake Schrift 80
Tyler Madden 76
Casey Allemeier 86
Owen Conroy 98

Avon:
Ben Golik 87
Cade Grant 100
Nick Robbins 92
Zach South 107
Zach Mueller 100
Oliver Hewitt 114

Bay Village:
Connor Flynn 76
Luke Fortunato 86
Eddie Papp 111
Grant Cooper 97
Josh Perrine 107
Gabe Jordan 114

Brecksville-Broadview Heights:
Jacob Henyey 84
Jimmy Tyler 79
John Galik 84
Nick Walcutt 84
Adam Sowers 87
Carson Deweerd 93

Brunswick:
Evan Gray 72
Max Toom 76
Cameron MacLellan 78
Natt Krivanek 77
Preston Levandowski 81
Jon Cappellazzo 89

Elyria:
Colin Weekley 97
Luke Coward 108
Danielle Marsh 106
Eric Sito 93
Ryan Streator 95
Kyle Kasubienski 109

Firelands:
Colin Ransom 99
Austin Urban 90
Carter Grude 111
Aaron Meyers 107
Aaron Urban 93
Jackson Talbot 95

Keystone:
Trent Porter 84
Matt Bloch 90
Joseph Gaughan 106
Bryan Sayers 84
Kyler Yusko 104

Lutheran West:
Sam Spacek 89
John Smolik 91
Hunter West 84
Tyler Robinson 97
Jake Albrecht 100
Triston Sopko 104

Midview:
Logan Denge 89
Andy Lewis 91
Kevin Laux 103
Jeff Mullins 91
Sam Maddamma 101
Cody Gochnour 97

North Ridgeville:
Scoti Millgard 72
Alec Matej 80
Andrew Bogner 94
Jackson Dienes 116
Joe Conroy 89
Ethan Hermensky 105

North Olmsted:
Cam Kinter 95
Travis Vitaz 88
Ethan Kramer 105
Matt Olah 96
Sean Whalen 97
Colin Masterson 120

Olmsted Falls:
Logan Bratsch 76
Sully Kilbane 92
Luke Andrus 107
Joe Bertrand 93
Mally Kilbane 84
Ryan Higgenbotham 87

Rocky River:
Roni Shin 76
Ben Brej 78
Ryan Dunning 83
Matthew Willse 77
Mac Milenius 87
Will Bennett 79

Vermilion:
Joby Pfeil 81
Reese Miller 81
Mason Montgomery 93
Noah Cacciatore 88
Sam Herron 108
Brock Fisher 125

Wellington:
Alex Fehlan 80
Trevor Garfield 87
Bailey Mull 97
Eric Benko 103
Will Palmison 117
Jordan McKee 105

Westlake:
Matt Romansky 88
Luke Vulku 109
RJ Zanotti 98
Ryan Malloy 106
Tommy Lazevnick 100
Owen Dunphy 101

Previous Four NEOH Ams Take on Riviera, Bel-Air, U.S. Am
Next RESULTS: 2017 NOPGA Stroke Play #6 - Barrington